$949,900
10130 E LARKSPUR Drive
Scottsdale, AZ 85260
MLS# 5930466
Status: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
4 beds  |  3.5 baths  |  3534 sqft


10130 E LARKSPUR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260
  1 / 53  
10130 E LARKSPUR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 10130 E LARKSPUR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 10130 E LARKSPUR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 10130 E LARKSPUR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 10130 E LARKSPUR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 10130 E LARKSPUR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 10130 E LARKSPUR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 10130 E LARKSPUR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 10130 E LARKSPUR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 10130 E LARKSPUR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 10130 E LARKSPUR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 10130 E LARKSPUR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 10130 E LARKSPUR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 10130 E LARKSPUR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 10130 E LARKSPUR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 10130 E LARKSPUR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 10130 E LARKSPUR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 10130 E LARKSPUR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 10130 E LARKSPUR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 10130 E LARKSPUR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 10130 E LARKSPUR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 10130 E LARKSPUR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 10130 E LARKSPUR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 10130 E LARKSPUR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 10130 E LARKSPUR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 10130 E LARKSPUR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 10130 E LARKSPUR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 10130 E LARKSPUR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 10130 E LARKSPUR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 10130 E LARKSPUR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 10130 E LARKSPUR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 10130 E LARKSPUR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 10130 E LARKSPUR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 10130 E LARKSPUR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 10130 E LARKSPUR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 10130 E LARKSPUR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 10130 E LARKSPUR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 10130 E LARKSPUR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 10130 E LARKSPUR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 10130 E LARKSPUR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 10130 E LARKSPUR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 10130 E LARKSPUR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 10130 E LARKSPUR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 10130 E LARKSPUR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 10130 E LARKSPUR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 10130 E LARKSPUR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 10130 E LARKSPUR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 10130 E LARKSPUR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 10130 E LARKSPUR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 10130 E LARKSPUR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 10130 E LARKSPUR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 10130 E LARKSPUR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 10130 E LARKSPUR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260

Property Description
Living lavishly on Larkspur! Custom home in the heart of Cactus Corridor! Elegantly stated front entry with grand port-cochere driveway. Open, spacious floorplan encircling a tranquil atrium perfect for entertaining or dining under the moonlight. Vaulted wood-beam ceilings add character to living and dining rooms. REAL hardwood flooring escorts chiseled travertine throughout main living areas. Warm cherry-wood cabinetry, custom granite counters and stainless steel appliances provide a welcoming kitchen perfect for the chef-at-heart! Separate master bedroom retreat and spacious guest bedrooms all lead to open great room. Fully appointed backyard features oversized covered patio, updated pool with waterfall, natural grass, custom built-in bbq including guest bar and pool bathroom...

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2019-08-26
List Price: $949,900
Status: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
Current Price: $949,900
List Date: 2019-05-24
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: L38
House Number: 10130
Compass: E
Street Name: LARKSPUR
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85260
Zip4: 4648
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 217-23-898-A
Subdivision: POWDERHORN RANCH LOT 1-138 TR D
Taxes: 4894
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 3.5
Approx SQFT: 3534
Price/SqFt: 268.79
Approx SqFt Range: 3,001 - 3,500
Horses: N
Model: CUSTOM
Builder Name: Sun West Homes
Year Built: 1988
Approx Lot SqFt: 18743
Apx Lot Size Range: 18,001 - 24,000
Pool: Private Only
Marketing Name: Powderhorn Ranch
Elementary School: Redfield Elementary School
Jr. High School: Desert Canyon Middle School
High School: Desert Mountain High School
Elem School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
High School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Geo Lat: 33.60167
Geo Lon: -111.862472
Status Change Info
UCB or CCBS: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
Legal Info
Township: 3N
Range: 5E
Section: 17
Lot Number: 79
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 375
HOA Fee: 378
HOA Paid (Freq): Semi-Annually
HOA Name: Metro Property Serv
HOA Telephone: 480-967-7182
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: %
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: %
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 63
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2017
Floor Partial/Full: Partial
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Slab Parking Spaces: 4
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Energy/Green Feature
HERS Rating Y/N: N
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room; Tub with Jets
Fireplace: 2 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm; Fireplace Master Bdr
Flooring: Carpet; Stone; Wood
Pool - Private: Pool - Private
Spa: None
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Wall Oven(s); Walk-in Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Great Room; Arizona Room/Lanai
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); Fire Sprinklers
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s); Circular Drive; Childrens Play Area; Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; RV Gate
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Partial Tile; Rolled
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric Heat
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones
Utilities: APS
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Corner Lot; Mountain View(s)
Landscaping: Grass Front; Grass Back; Irrigation Front; Irrigation Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Rental OK (See Rmks); Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
Supplements
encompass true Arizona living! 3-car garage and RV gate leave enough room for all the toys and cars! Minutes to 101-Freeway, MAYO, Desert Mountain HS, BASIS, parks, shopping, world-class restaurants and more! What lasting legacy on Larkspur will you create?
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidth
Master Bedroom18.0018.0018.0018.00
Bedroom 215.0015.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0015.0015.00
Bedroom 413.0013.0013.0013.00
Living Room14.0014.0014.0014.00
Family Room30.0030.0016.0016.00
Kitchen16.0016.0011.0011.00
Dining Room14.0014.0014.0014.00
Other Room16.0016.0010.0010.00
Other Room17.0017.0012.0012.00

Listing Office: Keller Williams Arizona Realty

Last Updated: August - 26 - 2019

10130 E LARKSPUR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - MLS# 5930466

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 20th of September 2019 08:00 AM