$1,350,000
10171 E SADDLE HORN Trail
Scottsdale, AZ 85255
MLS# 5953352
Status: Pending
4 beds  |  4.5 baths  |  4003 sqft


Beautiful curb appeal in a natural desert setting!
  1 / 79  
Beautiful curb appeal in a natural desert setting! Entertainer's dream backyard... sparkling, pebble finished play pool with two water features, outdoor kitchen and observation deck! A true chef's kitchen boasting Viking appliances, custom cabinetry, stone backsplash, pot filler, farm house sink and category 9 slab granite counters. Wood beamed coffered ceilings just add to the ambiance of this area. Formal Living Room located just off entry. Automated gas fireplace with Canterra stone surround, domed and lighted ceiling detail and windows capturing the backyard and city light views. Oversized master retreat boasting: 2 way automated gas fireplace, sitting room, solid core doors, custom fans and lighting. Feel like you are in a spa with cast iron stand alone tub with views of the Pinnacle Peak. Outdoor kitchen has commercial gas bbq, Green Egg, custom lighting and pull out drawers. Flagstone flooring rounds off this area. Full length covered patio with refinished kool decking, TV, gas stubs in ceiling for heaters all while viewing the city lights and mountain views. 10171 E SADDLE HORN Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10171 E SADDLE HORN Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10171 E SADDLE HORN Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10171 E SADDLE HORN Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10171 E SADDLE HORN Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 Well thought out architectural detail throughout the entire home! 10171 E SADDLE HORN Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10171 E SADDLE HORN Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 Private Office with wood flooring, high ceilings and plenty of natural light. 10171 E SADDLE HORN Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10171 E SADDLE HORN Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10171 E SADDLE HORN Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10171 E SADDLE HORN Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10171 E SADDLE HORN Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10171 E SADDLE HORN Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10171 E SADDLE HORN Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 Matching Viking stainless steel appliances throughout the entire kitchen. Pot filler and custom backsplash add to the elegance. 10171 E SADDLE HORN Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 Restaurant quality wet bar with ice maker, wine cooler, refrigerator, solid cabinetry and stacked stone detail. Custom powder room sink. 10171 E SADDLE HORN Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10171 E SADDLE HORN Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10171 E SADDLE HORN Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10171 E SADDLE HORN Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 Master bedroom sitting room. 10171 E SADDLE HORN Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10171 E SADDLE HORN Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10171 E SADDLE HORN Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10171 E SADDLE HORN Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10171 E SADDLE HORN Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 Master walk-in closet with built in organizers. 10171 E SADDLE HORN Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10171 E SADDLE HORN Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10171 E SADDLE HORN Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10171 E SADDLE HORN Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10171 E SADDLE HORN Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10171 E SADDLE HORN Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10171 E SADDLE HORN Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10171 E SADDLE HORN Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10171 E SADDLE HORN Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10171 E SADDLE HORN Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10171 E SADDLE HORN Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10171 E SADDLE HORN Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10171 E SADDLE HORN Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10171 E SADDLE HORN Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 Each oversized bedroom is an ensuite to give the master bedroom feel. 10171 E SADDLE HORN Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10171 E SADDLE HORN Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10171 E SADDLE HORN Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10171 E SADDLE HORN Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10171 E SADDLE HORN Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10171 E SADDLE HORN Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10171 E SADDLE HORN Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10171 E SADDLE HORN Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10171 E SADDLE HORN Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10171 E SADDLE HORN Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10171 E SADDLE HORN Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10171 E SADDLE HORN Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10171 E SADDLE HORN Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10171 E SADDLE HORN Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10171 E SADDLE HORN Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10171 E SADDLE HORN Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10171 E SADDLE HORN Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10171 E SADDLE HORN Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10171 E SADDLE HORN Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10171 E SADDLE HORN Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10171 E SADDLE HORN Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10171 E SADDLE HORN Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10171 E SADDLE HORN Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10171 E SADDLE HORN Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10171 E SADDLE HORN Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255

Property Description
VOTED BEST OF TOUR ON PINNACLE PEAK LUXURY HOME TOUR! This community is one of Scottsdale's best kept secrets...A small gated subdivision nestled between Troon and Desert Highlands with a tennis court and club house. Come see this completely updated 4 bedroom + Office, 4 1/2 bath home situated on a one acre view lot. Pinnacle Peak Mountain views from the front and stunning City Lights/Camelback Mountain from the back! The premium enhancements include: Viking appliances, upgraded cabinets, solid core doors, newer A/C units and roof, wood beamed ceiling, custom architectural details, power Hunter Douglas window treatments, observation deck, outdoor kitchen and sparkling play pool with water feature. Near great schools, golfing, shopping and dining! Do not miss this immaculate home!

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2019-11-10
List Price: $1,350,000
Status: Pending
Current Price: $1,350,000
List Date: 2019-07-17
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: J38
House Number: 10171
Compass: E
Street Name: SADDLE HORN
St Suffix: Trail
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85255
Zip4: 2351
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 217-03-193
Subdivision: EAGLES GLEN
Taxes: 5185
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 4.5
Approx SQFT: 4003
Price/SqFt: 337.25
Approx SqFt Range: 4,001 - 4,500
Horses: N
Model: SEMI-CUSTOM
Builder Name: Monterey
Year Built: 1993
Approx Lot SqFt: 42322
Apx Lot Size Range: 1 - 1.9 Acres
Pool: Private Only
Marketing Name: Desert Highlands Area
Elementary School: Desert Sun Academy
Jr. High School: Sonoran Trails Middle School
High School: Cactus Shadows High School
Elem School Dist #: 093 - Cave Creek Unified District
High School Dist #: 093 - Cave Creek Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Geo Lat: 33.714535
Geo Lon: -111.861595
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2019-11-10
Under Contract Date: 2019-11-09
Legal Info
Township: 4N
Lot Number: 36
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 150
HOA Fee: 195
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: Eagles Glen
HOA Telephone: 480-422-0888
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 195
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2013
Floor Partial/Full: Full
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2015
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Full
Roof Yr Updated: 2014
Roof Partial/Full: Full
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2013
Kitchen Partial/Full: Full
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2013
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Full
Pool Partial/Full: Full
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Slab Parking Spaces: 6
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Showing Instructions
Permission Required to Show: Yes
To Schedule Showing: Contact Via ShowingTime, Text, Phone or Email
Primary Showing Contact: Listing Agent
ARMLS Lockbox: Yes
Non-ARMLS Lockbox: No
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A; FIRPTA may apply
Status Update: Multiple Offers Recd
Architecture: Territorial/Santa Fe
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room; 2 Master Baths
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Split; 2 Master Bdrms; Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst; Mstr Bdrm Sitting Rm
Fireplace: 3+ Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm; Fireplace Living Rm; Fireplace Master Bdr; Two Way Fireplace; Gas Fireplace; Exterior Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Stone; Tile; Wood
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Dual Pane; Mechanical Sun Shds
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Fenced Pool; Heated Pool; Play Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Clubhouse/Rec Room; Comm Tennis Court(s); Gated Community; Near Bus Stop
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Gas; Cook Top Gas; Gas Stub for Range; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Multiple Ovens; Pantry; Granite Countertops
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room; Great Room
Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings; Fire Sprinklers; No Interior Steps; Water Softener Owned; Soft Water Loop; Drink Wtr Filter Sys
Technology: 3+ Exist Tele Lines; Pre-Wire Srnd Snd; Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Ntwrk Wrng Multi Rms; Security Sys Owned; Smart Home System
Exterior Features: Pvt Tennis Court(s); Patio; Covered Patio(s); Balcony/Deck(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s); Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; Extnded Lngth Garage; Side Vehicle Entry
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Built-Up
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric Heat
Plumbing: Recirculation Pump; Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones
Utilities: APS
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public; Sewer - Available; Sewer in & Cnctd
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Hillside Lot; Corner Lot; City Light View(s); Mountain View(s); North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Natural Desert Front; Natural Desert Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: By Agreement; Close of Escrow
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint; Street Maint; Other (See Remarks)
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Clubhouse/Rec Center; FHA Approved Prjct; VA Approved Prjct; Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional; 1031 Exchange
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidth
Master Bedroom30.0030.0018.0018.00
Bedroom 215.0015.0015.0015.00
Bedroom 315.0015.0015.0015.00
Bedroom 416.0016.0015.0015.00
Kitchen15.0015.0015.0015.00
Family Room19.0019.0016.0016.00
Living Room18.0018.0015.0015.00
Den12.0012.0012.0012.00

Listing Office: Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

Last Updated: November - 10 - 2019

10171 E SADDLE HORN Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - MLS# 5953352

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 11th of November 2019 10:47 PM