$1,275,000
11315 E MARIPOSA GRANDE Drive E
Scottsdale, AZ 85255
MLS# 5960728
4 beds  |  3.5 baths  |  4928 sqft


11315 E MARIPOSA GRANDE Drive E, Scottsdale, AZ 85255
  1 / 46  
11315 E MARIPOSA GRANDE Drive E, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11315 E MARIPOSA GRANDE Drive E, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11315 E MARIPOSA GRANDE Drive E, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11315 E MARIPOSA GRANDE Drive E, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11315 E MARIPOSA GRANDE Drive E, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11315 E MARIPOSA GRANDE Drive E, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11315 E MARIPOSA GRANDE Drive E, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11315 E MARIPOSA GRANDE Drive E, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11315 E MARIPOSA GRANDE Drive E, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11315 E MARIPOSA GRANDE Drive E, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11315 E MARIPOSA GRANDE Drive E, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11315 E MARIPOSA GRANDE Drive E, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11315 E MARIPOSA GRANDE Drive E, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11315 E MARIPOSA GRANDE Drive E, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11315 E MARIPOSA GRANDE Drive E, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11315 E MARIPOSA GRANDE Drive E, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11315 E MARIPOSA GRANDE Drive E, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11315 E MARIPOSA GRANDE Drive E, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11315 E MARIPOSA GRANDE Drive E, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11315 E MARIPOSA GRANDE Drive E, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11315 E MARIPOSA GRANDE Drive E, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11315 E MARIPOSA GRANDE Drive E, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11315 E MARIPOSA GRANDE Drive E, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11315 E MARIPOSA GRANDE Drive E, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11315 E MARIPOSA GRANDE Drive E, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11315 E MARIPOSA GRANDE Drive E, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11315 E MARIPOSA GRANDE Drive E, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11315 E MARIPOSA GRANDE Drive E, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11315 E MARIPOSA GRANDE Drive E, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11315 E MARIPOSA GRANDE Drive E, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11315 E MARIPOSA GRANDE Drive E, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11315 E MARIPOSA GRANDE Drive E, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11315 E MARIPOSA GRANDE Drive E, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11315 E MARIPOSA GRANDE Drive E, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11315 E MARIPOSA GRANDE Drive E, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11315 E MARIPOSA GRANDE Drive E, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11315 E MARIPOSA GRANDE Drive E, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11315 E MARIPOSA GRANDE Drive E, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11315 E MARIPOSA GRANDE Drive E, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11315 E MARIPOSA GRANDE Drive E, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11315 E MARIPOSA GRANDE Drive E, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11315 E MARIPOSA GRANDE Drive E, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11315 E MARIPOSA GRANDE Drive E, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11315 E MARIPOSA GRANDE Drive E, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11315 E MARIPOSA GRANDE Drive E, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11315 E MARIPOSA GRANDE Drive E, Scottsdale, AZ 85255
Open House (10/26/2019 - 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm)

Property Description
Meticulously detail-oriented, custom home with incredible views of McDowell Mountains & natural washes. Entering the home it becomes clear the property was designed to capture the warm & welcoming interior offering floor to ceiling windows in all the main living areas. A must see property of prestigious lifestyle...the expansive granite countertop allows for family gatherings opening flawlessly to the breakfast & great room with fireplace. Updated travertine & wood flooring appoint the larger living spaces, side be side Sub Zero refrigerator/freezer, 2 Bosch dishwashers, Wolf induction cooktop, 2 Wolf ovens, 2 built-in Sub Zero wine refrigerators & wet bar. Large master bedroom suite with fireplace, 2 guest bedrooms & a 4th bedroom/office with full bath. The backyard oasis offers heated

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2019-08-03
List Price: $1,275,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $1,275,000
List Date: 2019-08-02
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: J39
House Number: 11315
Compass: E
Street Name: MARIPOSA GRANDE
St Suffix: Drive
St Dir Sfx: E
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85255
Zip4: 5602
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 217-02-815
Subdivision: TROON RIDGE ESTATES 3 LOT 1-30 TR A
Taxes: 6787
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 3.5
Approx SQFT: 4928
Price/SqFt: 258.73
Approx SqFt Range: 4,501 - 5,000
Horses: N
Builder Name: Craig Welborn
Year Built: 1988
Approx Lot SqFt: 38530
Apx Lot Size Range: 35,001 - 43,559
Pool: Private Only
Marketing Name: Troon Village
Elementary School: Black Mountain Elementary School
Jr. High School: Mountain Trail Middle School
High School: Cactus Shadows High School
Elem School Dist #: 093 - Cave Creek Unified District
High School Dist #: 093 - Cave Creek Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Geo Lat: 33.703637
Geo Lon: -111.83689
Legal Info
Township: 4N
Range: 5E
Section: 10
Lot Number: 14
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 250
HOA Fee: 800
HOA Paid (Freq): Annually
HOA Name: Troon Ridge Estates
HOA Telephone: 480-948-5860
HOA Prop Man Co Name: Amcor Properties
HOA Prop Man Co Tele: 480-948-5860
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 66.67
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2019
Floor Partial/Full: Partial
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2019
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Partial
Roof Yr Updated: 2019
Roof Partial/Full: Full
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2018
Kitchen Partial/Full: Partial
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Slab Parking Spaces: 1
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Energy/Green Feature
HERS Rating Y/N: N
Showing Instructions
Permission Required to Show: Yes
To Schedule Showing: Use ShowingTime
Primary Showing Contact: Listing Agent
ARMLS Lockbox: No
Non-ARMLS Lockbox: No
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Add'l Property Use: None
Architecture: Contemporary; Santa Barbara/Tuscan
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room; Tub with Jets; Bidet
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Split; Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst; Mstr Bdrm Sitting Rm
Fireplace: 2 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm; Fireplace Master Bdr; Gas Fireplace; Firepit
Flooring: Carpet; Stone; Wood
Windows: Dual Pane; Low-E; Tinted; Wood Frame
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Fenced Pool; Heated Pool; Play Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Gated Community; Golf Course
Dining Area: Formal; Breakfast Bar; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Cook Top Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Wall Oven(s); Multiple Ovens; Pantry; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room
Features: Skylight(s); Vaulted Ceiling(s); 9+ Flat Ceilings; Central Vacuum; Wet Bar(s); Intercom; Fire Sprinklers; Water Softener Owned; Drink Wtr Filter Sys
Technology: 3+ Exist Tele Lines; Pre-Wire Srnd Snd; Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Security Sys Owned
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Private Street(s); Misting System; Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Electric Door Opener; Separate Strge Area; Side Vehicle Entry
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Built-Up; All Tile; Concrete
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat
Heating: Electric Heat
Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public; Sewer - Available; Sewer in & Cnctd
Services: City Services
Fencing: View/Wrought Iron
Property Description: Border Pres/Pub Lnd; Cul-De-Sac Lot; Mountain View(s); North/South Exposure; Adjacent to Wash
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Club, Membership Opt; Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Supplements
pool, large covered patio with tongue and groove vaulted beam ceiling, granite fire pit & commercial grade BBQ outdoor kitchen, 3 car oversized garage with newly installed "quiet" garage doors. New roof installed in 2019 with custom concrete tile & 30-year transferable warranty. PLEASE CHECK FEATURE SHEET IN DOCUMENTS SECTION FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION. ***ALL MEASUREMENTS ARE APPROXIMATE***
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidthRemarks
Master Bedroom21.9021.9017.0017.00
Bedroom 216.1016.1013.0013.00
Bedroom 315.0015.0014.4014.40
Living Room21.6021.6016.1016.10
Dining Room17.0017.0013.0013.00
Family Room21.4021.4018.5018.50
Kitchen24.0024.0022.0022.00
Office16.2016.2013.4013.40
Breakfast Room12.5012.5010.7010.70
Other Room17.7017.7016.9016.90Foyer / Entryway

Listing Office: Realty Executives

Last Updated: October - 16 - 2019

11315 E MARIPOSA GRANDE Drive E, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - MLS# 5960728

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 21st of October 2019 07:23 AM