$875,000
13406 E CANNON Drive
Scottsdale, AZ 85259
MLS# 5932622
Status: Closed
5 beds  |  3 baths  |  3638 sqft


13406 E CANNON Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259
  1 / 32  
13406 E CANNON Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13406 E CANNON Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13406 E CANNON Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13406 E CANNON Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13406 E CANNON Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13406 E CANNON Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13406 E CANNON Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13406 E CANNON Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13406 E CANNON Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13406 E CANNON Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13406 E CANNON Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13406 E CANNON Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13406 E CANNON Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13406 E CANNON Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13406 E CANNON Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13406 E CANNON Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13406 E CANNON Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13406 E CANNON Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13406 E CANNON Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13406 E CANNON Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 Room has a large closet! 13406 E CANNON Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13406 E CANNON Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13406 E CANNON Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13406 E CANNON Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13406 E CANNON Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13406 E CANNON Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13406 E CANNON Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13406 E CANNON Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13406 E CANNON Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13406 E CANNON Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13406 E CANNON Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259

Property Description
Open & Spacious, this custom 5-bdrm, 3 bath beauty has it all! The lovely chef's kitchen, w/ alder cabinetry, granite countertops & stainless appliances, is perfect for entertaining. From the soothing earth tone color palette accented w/ warm wood & picture windows, soaring coffered ceilings & travertine flooring, to the resort-like backyard & gorgeous mountain views, you'll love the tucked away location & half-acre lot in gated Sonora Vista! The extended-length 3 1/2 car garage is air conditioned w/a walk-in storage room, the perfect combination for hobbies & storage. Just minutes to Mayo Clinic, & the highly rated Basis Schools, you'll love the beautiful scenery & being just minutes from great hiking, golfing, schools & restaurants. Please see Video in Photos Tab. Welcome Home!

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2019-11-01
List Price: $875,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $850,000
List Date: 2019-05-30
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: M39
House Number: 13406
Compass: E
Street Name: CANNON
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85259
Zip4: 5434
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 217-31-442
Subdivision: SONORA VISTA
Taxes: 5276
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 5
# Bathrooms: 3
Approx SQFT: 3638
Price/SqFt: 233.64
Approx SqFt Range: 3,501 - 4,000
Horses: N
Builder Name: Forte'
Year Built: 2001
Approx Lot SqFt: 22024
Apx Lot Size Range: 18,001 - 24,000
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Laguna Elementary School
Jr. High School: Mountainside Middle School
High School: Desert Mountain Elementary
Elem School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
High School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Geo Lat: 33.580637
Geo Lon: -111.791392
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2019-09-30
Under Contract Date: 2019-09-30
Close of Escrow Date: 2019-10-31
Sold Price: 850000
Legal Info
Township: 3N
Range: 5E
Section: 25
Lot Number: 2
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 400
HOA Fee: 315
HOA Paid (Freq): Quarterly
HOA Name: Sonora Vista
HOA Telephone: 602-437-4777
HOA Prop Man Co Name: City Property mgmt
HOA Prop Man Co Tele: 602-437-4777
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 105
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Pool Partial/Full: Full
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Showing Instructions
Permission Required to Show: Yes
To Schedule Showing: Use ShowingTime
Primary Showing Contact: List OR Co-List Agent
ARMLS Lockbox: Yes
Non-ARMLS Lockbox: No
Sold Info
Loan Type: Conventional
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Tub with Jets
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace
Flooring: Stone
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Dual Pane
Pool - Private: Pool - Private
Spa: Spa - Private
Community Features: Gated Community
Dining Area: Formal; Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Cook Top Gas; Built-in Microwave
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Gas Dryer Hookup; Inside Laundry
Features: Central Vacuum; Fire Sprinklers; No Interior Steps; Water Softener Owned
Technology: 3+ Exist Tele Lines; Cable TV Avail
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s)
Parking Features: Dir Entry frm Garage; Extnded Lngth Garage; Separate Strge Area; Temp Controlled
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: All Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Gas Heat
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Corner Lot; Mountain View(s); North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Desert Front; Grass Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidth
Master Bedroom16.0016.0020.0020.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 313.0013.0014.0014.00
Bedroom 413.0013.0016.0016.00
Bedroom 512.0012.0012.0012.00
Family Room20.0020.0021.0021.00
Kitchen18.0018.0020.0020.00
Dining Room10.0010.0016.0016.00
Living Room16.0016.0014.0014.00

Listing Office: Realty Executives

Last Updated: November - 01 - 2019

13406 E CANNON Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - MLS# 5932622

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 12th of November 2019 08:33 AM