$1,850,000
15802 N 71ST Street, 752
Scottsdale, AZ 85254
MLS# 5908543
4 beds  |  3.5 baths  |  3533 sqft


European styling and architectural detail make this a unique penthouse home.
  1 / 37  
European styling and architectural detail make this a unique penthouse home. Beautiful rustic wood beams are a special touch throughout this open living, dining, kitchen area. 15802 N 71ST Street, 752, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 Inlayed stone mosaic tiles and and custom stone kitchen hood add to the beauty of this stunning Tuscan kitchen. Great for entertaining! 15802 N 71ST Street, 752, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15802 N 71ST Street, 752, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15802 N 71ST Street, 752, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15802 N 71ST Street, 752, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15802 N 71ST Street, 752, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15802 N 71ST Street, 752, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15802 N 71ST Street, 752, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 Curl up with a good book next to your stone fireplace in the cozy sitting room Generous master bedroom with custom touches throughout including Grand Canyon Onyx and warm wood beams. Stunning glass shower room flanked by his and her private counter areas. 15802 N 71ST Street, 752, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15802 N 71ST Street, 752, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15802 N 71ST Street, 752, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15802 N 71ST Street, 752, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15802 N 71ST Street, 752, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 Westin Kierland Golf course views! 15802 N 71ST Street, 752, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15802 N 71ST Street, 752, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15802 N 71ST Street, 752, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15802 N 71ST Street, 752, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15802 N 71ST Street, 752, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15802 N 71ST Street, 752, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15802 N 71ST Street, 752, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15802 N 71ST Street, 752, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15802 N 71ST Street, 752, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15802 N 71ST Street, 752, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15802 N 71ST Street, 752, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15802 N 71ST Street, 752, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15802 N 71ST Street, 752, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15802 N 71ST Street, 752, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15802 N 71ST Street, 752, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15802 N 71ST Street, 752, Scottsdale, AZ 85254

Property Description
FABULOUS 7TH FLOOR PENTHOUSE WITH EUROPEAN ARCHITECTURAL STYLING AND WARM TUSCAN FINISHES APPOINTED BY THE AWARD WINNING INTERPLAN DESIGN GROUP. ENTERTAIN WITH A SPACIOUS GREAT ROOM AND WET BAR AREA OFF THE DINING & KITCHEN. RELAX IN YOUR GENEROUS MASTER WITH A SITTING ROOM, 3 SIDED FIREPLACE & HIS AND HER WALK IN CLOSETS. SOAK IN THE SPACIOUS MASTER TUB FLANKED BY GRAND CANYON ONXY SLAB ADJACENT A STUNNING GLASS SHOWER. BEDROOMS 2 AND 3 SHARE A JACK AND JILL BATH OR COULD SERVE AS A HOME OFFICE. BEDROOM 4 OFFERS GUESTS AN EN-SUITE AND GOLF COURSE VIEWS. RESORT STYLE AMENITIES AND SERVICES! 24HOUR HOSTED GATE, CONCIERGE AND PORTERS PROVIDE SUPERIOR SERVICES TO ADD TO THE MAINTENANCE FREE LIFESTYLE! JUST STEPS AWAY FROM KIERLAND COMMONS AND SCOTTSDALE QUARTER'S SHOPPING AND DINING!

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2019-04-11
List Price: $1,850,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $1,850,000
List Date: 2019-04-01
Ownership: Condominium
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: L37
House Number: 15802
Compass: N
Street Name: 71ST
St Suffix: Street
Unit #: 752
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85254
Zip4: 7120
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 215-42-638
Subdivision: LANDMARK CONDOMINIUM 2 2ND AMD
Taxes: 17431
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Apartment Style/Flat
Dwelling Styles: Stacked
Exterior Stories: 7
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 3.5
Approx SQFT: 3533
Price/SqFt: 523.63
Approx SqFt Range: 3,501 - 4,000
Horses: N
Model: J1
Builder Name: Butte Landmark LLC
Year Built: 2007
Approx Lot SqFt: 3429
Apx Lot Size Range: 1 - 7,500
Pool: Community Only
Marketing Name: The Landmark
Elementary School: Sandpiper Elementary School
Jr. High School: Desert Shadows Middle School - Scottsdale
High School: Horizon School
Elem School Dist #: 069 - Paradise Valley Unified District
High School Dist #: 069 - Paradise Valley Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Geo Lat: 33.629503
Geo Lon: -111.928439
Legal Info
Township: 3N
Range: 4E
Section: 3
Lot Number: 752
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Fee: 1342.92
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: Landmark HOA
HOA Telephone: 480-596-6698
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Imprv/Impact Fee: .35 of 1% sale price
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: %
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 1342.92
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 1
Carport Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Showing Instructions
Permission Required to Show: Yes
To Schedule Showing: Use ShowingTime
Primary Showing Contact: Listing Agent
ARMLS Lockbox: No
Non-ARMLS Lockbox: No
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Building Style: High Rise
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room; Tub with Jets
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst; Mstr Bdrm Sitting Rm
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Master Bdr; Gas Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Stone
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Clubhouse/Rec Room; Community Pool; Community Pool Htd; Community Spa; Community Spa Htd; Concierge; Gated Community; Golf Course; Guarded Entry; On-Site Guard; Workout Facility
Dining Area: Dining in LR/GR; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Cook Top Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Wall Oven(s); Pantry; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside Laundry
Features: Skylight(s); 9+ Flat Ceilings; Wet Bar(s); Fire Sprinklers; Elevator; No Interior Steps; Water Softener Owned; Soft Water Loop; Drink Wtr Filter Sys
Accessibility Feat.: Zero-Grade Entry
Technology: 3+ Exist Tele Lines; Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Balcony/Deck(s)
Parking Features: Assigned Parking; Community Structure; Electric Door Opener
Construction: Frame - Metal
Const - Finish: EIFS Synthetic Stcco; Other (See Remarks)
Roofing: Partial Tile; Foam
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Electric Heat
Plumbing: Recirculation Pump
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Fencing: View/Wrought Iron
Property Description: City Light View(s); Mountain View(s)
Landscaping: Desert Front; Grass Front
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: Exterior Mnt of Unit; Roof Repair; Roof Replacement; Blanket Ins Policy; Water; Sewer; Garbage Collection; Pest Control; Gas; Front Yard Maint; Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); Rental OK (See Rmks); Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidth
Master Bedroom15.0015.0018.0018.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0018.0018.00
Bedroom 313.0013.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 412.0012.0013.0013.00
Living Room29.0029.0016.0016.00
Dining Room15.0015.009.009.00
Den13.0013.0012.0012.00

Listing Office: Butte Realty

Last Updated: September - 10 - 2019

15802 N 71ST Street, 752, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - MLS# 5908543

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 15th of September 2019 08:01 PM