$639,900
15834 N 63RD Place
Scottsdale, AZ 85254
MLS# 5920505
Status: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  3127 sqft


15834 N 63RD Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
  1 / 55  
15834 N 63RD Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15834 N 63RD Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15834 N 63RD Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15834 N 63RD Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15834 N 63RD Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15834 N 63RD Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15834 N 63RD Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15834 N 63RD Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15834 N 63RD Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15834 N 63RD Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15834 N 63RD Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15834 N 63RD Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15834 N 63RD Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15834 N 63RD Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15834 N 63RD Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15834 N 63RD Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15834 N 63RD Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15834 N 63RD Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15834 N 63RD Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15834 N 63RD Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15834 N 63RD Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15834 N 63RD Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15834 N 63RD Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15834 N 63RD Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15834 N 63RD Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15834 N 63RD Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15834 N 63RD Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15834 N 63RD Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15834 N 63RD Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15834 N 63RD Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15834 N 63RD Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15834 N 63RD Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15834 N 63RD Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15834 N 63RD Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15834 N 63RD Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15834 N 63RD Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15834 N 63RD Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15834 N 63RD Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15834 N 63RD Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15834 N 63RD Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15834 N 63RD Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15834 N 63RD Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15834 N 63RD Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15834 N 63RD Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15834 N 63RD Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15834 N 63RD Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15834 N 63RD Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15834 N 63RD Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15834 N 63RD Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15834 N 63RD Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15834 N 63RD Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15834 N 63RD Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15834 N 63RD Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15834 N 63RD Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15834 N 63RD Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85254

Property Description
Remodeled beauty in the heart of the 85254 zip code. Unique French Country theme. This two story home offers a master bedroom and office down stairs and two bedrooms plus loft upstairs with a three car garage with separate storage room. Over 175k in upgrades that include, cherry hardwood floors through out, granite counter-tops, marble entry, custom cabinets, 36'' Thermidor induction cook-top, 30'' wall oven and microwave, kitchen island,all new interior doors with architectural trim including base boards, soft water system, R/O system, new interior paint through out and much much more. This home is a must see. No HOA, Scottsdale address, lower Phoenix taxes and Paradise valley school district.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2019-08-30
List Price: $639,900
Status: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
Current Price: $639,900
List Date: 2019-05-02
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: L36
House Number: 15834
Compass: N
Street Name: 63RD
St Suffix: Place
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85254
Zip4: 1967
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 215-38-321
Subdivision: NORTH RANCH UNIT 3 LOT 107-177
Taxes: 3907
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 2
# of Interior Levels: 2
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 3
Approx SQFT: 3127
Price/SqFt: 204.64
Approx SqFt Range: 3,001 - 3,500
Horses: N
Builder Name: unknown
Year Built: 1987
Approx Lot SqFt: 9973
Apx Lot Size Range: 7,501 - 10,000
Pool: None
Elementary School: North Ranch Elementary School
Jr. High School: Desert Shadows Middle School - Scottsdale
High School: Horizon High School
Elem School Dist #: 069 - Paradise Valley Unified District
High School Dist #: 069 - Paradise Valley Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Geo Lat: 33.630444
Geo Lon: -111.94394
Status Change Info
UCB or CCBS: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
Legal Info
Township: 3N
Range: 4E
Section: 4
Lot Number: 119
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: %
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: %
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2018
Floor Partial/Full: Full
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2018
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2018
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Carport Spaces: 3
Slab Parking Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 6
Showing Instructions
Permission Required to Show: Yes
To Schedule Showing: Contact Via ShowingTime, Text, Phone or Email
ARMLS Lockbox: No
Non-ARMLS Lockbox: No
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Add'l Property Use: None
Architecture: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room; Tub with Jets
Master Bedroom: Downstairs
Additional Bedroom: Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm
Flooring: Wood
Windows: Sunscreen(s)
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Dishwasher; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); Water Softener Owned
Technology: 3+ Exist Tele Lines; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Parking Features: Electric Door Opener; Separate Strge Area
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: All Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric Heat
Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Utilities: APS
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public; Sewer in & Cnctd
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Landscaping: Desert Front; Grass Back
Possession: By Agreement
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks)
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidth
Master Bedroom19.0019.0016.0016.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 313.0013.0011.0011.00
Office14.0014.0011.0011.00
Loft21.0021.007.007.00
Family Room29.0029.0016.0016.00
Dining Room11.0011.0010.0010.00
Kitchen22.0022.0014.0014.00

Listing Office: HomeSmart

Last Updated: August - 30 - 2019

15834 N 63RD Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - MLS# 5920505

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 20th of September 2019 11:45 AM