$1,100,000
16054 E SEMINOLE Lane
Fountain Hills, AZ 85268
MLS# 6219732
5 beds  |  4 baths  |  3799 sqft


16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268
  1 / 145  
16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268

Property Description
What a stunning single level home in Fountain Hills!! The incredible interior is comprised of skylights, 5 bed, 4 bath, built-in media niche & fireplace in the living room, Saltillo tile flooring through, formal dining room, vaulted ceilings, marvelous family room, and a huge game room. Chef's kitchen showcases plethora of custom cabinets, center island, SS appliances, granite counters, and breakfast bar w/pendant lighting. Bright master suite features private exit and lavish en-suite w/dual sink vanity & walk-in closet. One of the secondary bedrooms has a private deck and can easily be used as a guest suite. Huge backyard offers large pristine pool, covered patios, a sport court, and impressive mountain views. There is simply too much to list here! Come see this property to appreciate it!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2021-05-06
List Price: $1,100,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $1,100,000
List Date: 2021-04-09
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: L41
House Number: 16054
Compass: E
Street Name: SEMINOLE
St Suffix: Lane
City/Town Code: Fountain Hills
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85268
Zip4: 3125
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 1
Assessor's Parcel #: 543
Assessor Number: 176-01-543
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 25 FOUNTAIN HILLS AZ FP 601C MCR 032546
Subdivision: FOUNTAIN HILLS AZ FP 601C
Tax Municipality: Fountain Hills
Taxes: 3240
Tax Year: 2020
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 5
# Bathrooms: 4
Approx SQFT: 3799
Price/SqFt: 289.55
Horses: N
Builder Name: UNK
Year Built: 1989
Approx Lot SqFt: 26802
Approx Lot Acres: 0.615
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: McDowell Mountain Elementary School
Jr. High School: Fountain Hills Middle School
High School: Fountain Hills High School
Elem School Dist #: 098 - Fountain Hills Unified District
High School Dist #: 098 - Fountain Hills Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Palisades Blvd & Fountain Hills Blvd
Directions: Head northwest on E Palisades Blvd, Left on N Mountainside Dr, Right on E Ponderosa Dr, Right on E Seminole Ln. Property will be on the right.
Geo Lat: 33.61151
Geo Lon: -111.732562
Legal Info
Township: 3N
Range: 6E
Section: 15
Lot Number: 25
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Slab Parking Spaces: 5
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Spanish
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Additional Bedroom: Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Living Rm
Flooring: Carpet; Tile; Wood
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Diving Pool
Spa: None
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar
Kitchen Features: Cook Top Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Refrigerator; Wall Oven(s); Multiple Ovens; Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room; Bonus/Game Room
Features: Skylight(s); Vaulted Ceiling(s); No Interior Steps; Water Softener Owned
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Sport Court(s); Patio; Covered Patio(s); Balcony/Deck(s); Circular Drive
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Electric Door Opener
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric Heat
Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones
Utilities: SRP
Water: Pvt Water Company
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: County Services
Fencing: Wrought Iron; Block
Property Description: City Light View(s); Mountain View(s); East/West Exposure
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Gravel/Stone Back; Desert Front; Desert Back; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: By Agreement
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Other (See Remarks)
New Financing: Cash; VA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidthRemarks
Master Bedroom17.2017.2014.8014.80
Bedroom 213.2013.2011.8011.80
Bedroom 312.6012.6011.0011.00
Bedroom 411.1011.1011.5011.50
Bedroom 518.8018.8011.8011.80
Living Room24.0024.0020.1020.10
Family Room24.7024.7019.2019.20
Dining Room13.0013.0013.0013.00Hexagon

Listing Office: Keller Williams Integrity First

Last Updated: May - 09 - 2021

16054 E SEMINOLE Lane, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 - MLS# 6219732

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.