$995,000
16309 E FOUNTAIN HILLS Place
Fountain Hills, AZ 85268
MLS# 6339221
Status: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
3 beds  |  2.5 baths


Welcome home!
  1 / 50  
Welcome home! 16309 E FOUNTAIN HILLS Place, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 Entry way and courtyard Garages with large pad for maneuvering or extra parking. Front entry and courtyard with convenient guest parking for 2 cars Quaint front door landing. Living room with vaulted ceilings. Living room has an exit to the pool. Living room with dramatic fireplace. Kitchen opens to a large den, enough room for eat-in table or office. The den has exit to the pool and private courtyard for wildlife viewing. Private courtyard off of the Den. Spacious kitchen, the window over sink has gorgeous views. Lots of storage and prep space. The kitchen also has a walk-in pantry and a powder room, easy access to formal dining room. Powder room off kitchen. Spacious formal dining room. Foyer looking into large formal dining room. Primary bedroom. Primary bedroom also has exit to pool patio. Primary bedroom with en suite bath and walk-in closet. Primary dual vanities. Primary bath has a jetted copper soaking tub. Spacious primary walk-in closet with built-ins. 2nd bedroom Second bedroom attached to second bath room. Second bathroom, can also be accessed from the hallway. Third bed room, currently used as an office. Massive laundry room includes a utility sink and tons of storage, door exits to courtyard. Great space to relax. Sparkling diving pool with LED, multi-color lighting. Level yard space above pool, great space for yard games. Lawn games anyone? 16309 E FOUNTAIN HILLS Place, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 Enjoy the waterfall sounds. Easy care Koi pond, such a peaceful oasis. Detached structure has many potential uses. The 927 sq ft detached garage has potential for many uses. Heated/cooled. Enclosed office/storage space in the detached garage. Covered RV storage, gated with water and power hook-ups. Paved area is approx 15'x42'. Green house with water and power. Extensive walking paths wind throughout the property. Great cul-de-sac location set among other high-end, large lot homes. 16309 E FOUNTAIN HILLS Place, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 The world famous fountain can be viewed from the front yard and courtyard. Fully enclosed backyard for extreme privacy. 16309 E FOUNTAIN HILLS Place, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16309 E FOUNTAIN HILLS Place, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 16309 E FOUNTAIN HILLS Place, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 Front yard seating area with great views, enjoy those dramatic sunsets!

Property Description
Spanish style elegance, warmth and up to-date-finishes are the hallmark of this well-kept home on a large private lot. Upon entering the great room, you are welcomed by vaulted ceilings, full height fireplace and views to the sparkling pool. The kitchen is spacious w/lots of storage, opens to the den with access to pool and a private courtyard. The block construction, u-shaped home wraps around the pool, offering views to the pool from several rooms. The primary en-suite features a gorgeous copper soaking tub. The home has an attached two car garage and a detached, climate-controlled 2+ car garage/workshop/flex space (927 sq ft), with attached covered RV storage. The front yard offers views to the McDowell Mtns and beyond, private backyard features a peaceful koi pond/water feature.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2022-01-17
List Price: $995,000
Status: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
Current Price: $995,000
List Date: 2021-12-14
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: M41
House Number: 16309
Compass: E
Street Name: FOUNTAIN HILLS
St Suffix: Place
City/Town Code: Fountain Hills
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85268
Zip4: 4545
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 7
Assessor's Parcel #: 319
Assessor Number: 176-07-319
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 11 BLOCK 10 FOUNTAIN HILLS ARIZONA FINAL PLAT NO 203 TRACTS A- MCR 014929
Subdivision: FOUNTAIN HILLS ARIZONA FINAL PLAT NO 203 TRACTS A-
Tax Municipality: Fountain Hills
Taxes: 2505
Tax Year: 2021
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2.5
Approx SQFT: 2995
Price/SqFt: 332.22
Horses: N
Builder Name: Custom
Year Built: 1978
Approx Lot SqFt: 42597
Approx Lot Acres: 0.978
Flood Zone: No
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Four Peaks Elementary School - Fountain Hills
Jr. High School: Fountain Hills Middle School
High School: Fountain Hills High School
Elem School Dist #: 098 - Fountain Hills Unified District
High School Dist #: 098 - Fountain Hills Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Fountain Hills Blvd & Fountain Hills Place
Directions: From Shea Blvd, go north on Fountain Hills Blvd to Fountain Hills Place (stop sign), go right on Fountain Hills place to property.
Geo Lat: 33.592624
Geo Lon: -111.728153
Status Change Info
UCB or CCBS: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
Legal Info
Township: 3N
Range: 6E
Section: 22
Block: 10
Lot Number: 11
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Items Updated
Wiring Yr Updated: 2010
Wiring Partial/Full: Partial
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2017
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Full
Roof Yr Updated: 2018
Roof Partial/Full: Full
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2010
Kitchen Partial/Full: Full
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2010
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Full
Pool Yr Updated: 2010
Pool Partial/Full: Full
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 4
Slab Parking Spaces: 6
Total Covered Spaces: 4
Cooling
HVAC SEER Rating: 17
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Add'l Property Use: None
Architecture: Spanish
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room; Tub with Jets
Fireplace: Fireplace Living Rm
Flooring: Tile
Windows: Dual Pane; Wood Frames
Pool Features: Private; Diving Pool; Variable Speed Pump
Spa: None
Dining Area: Formal; Breakfast Bar; Dining in FR
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Cook Top Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Wall Oven(s); Walk-in Pantry; Granite Countertops
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside
Other Rooms: Family Room; Great Room; Separate Workshop
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); Drink Wtr Filter Sys
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Ntwrk Wrng Multi Rms; Security Sys Owned; Smart Home System
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Gazebo/Ramada; Storage; Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s); Other
Parking Features: Detached; Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; Extnded Lngth Garage; RV Gate; RV Parking; Separate Strge Area; Temp Controlled
Road Responsibility: City Maintained Road
Construction: Block
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile; Foam
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat; Mini Split
Heating: Electric; Mini Split
Plumbing: Recirculation Pump; Tankless Ht Wtr Heat; Solar Hot Water Htr
Energy/Green Feature: Solar Hot Water; Multi-Zones
Utilities: SRP
Water: Pvt Water Company
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Wrought Iron; Block
Property Description: Hillside Lot; Cul-De-Sac Lot; Corner Lot; Mountain View(s); North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back; Synthetic Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: By Agreement; Close of Escrow
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidthRemarks
Den10.0010.006.006.00
Living Room20.0020.0017.0017.00
Master Bedroom17.0017.0015.0015.00
Kitchen14.0014.0010.0010.00
Dining Room14.0014.0014.0014.00
Bedroom 214.0014.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 313.0013.0010.0010.00
Garage 127.0027.0025.0025.00Attached
Garage 235.0035.0026.5026.50Detached

Listing Office: Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Updated: January - 18 - 2022

16309 E FOUNTAIN HILLS Place, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 - MLS# 6339221

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.