$355,000
16420 N THOMPSON PEAK Parkway, 1058
Scottsdale, AZ 85260
MLS# 5982684
Status: Closed
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1659 sqft


Semi-Private courtyard entry in a gated community
  1 / 27  
Semi-Private courtyard entry in a gated community Deep garage with direct access into laundry room and kitchen Entry with coat closet and shelf Arcadia doors from dining area to private, covered, patio View from the other end Gas fireplace Enough room for table and chairs. Good spot for a small BBQ Pull out shelves and reverse osmosis Pantry. Upgraded appliances. Breakfast area has room for table and chairs as well as breakfast bar Glass shelves for whatever you want to put there Washer and dryer included. Door to garage Arcadia door to smaller private patio overlooking common area leading to pool and spa Smaller private patio Leads to community pool and spa nearby Double sinks. Custom Lights with mirrored surrounds Separate tub and shower. Lots of built-ins Close to townhome Separate spa Enough equipment for a good workout McDowell Mountain Community Pool McDowell Mountain Community Pool Basket Ball Court Rear of clubhouse Children's playground

Property Description
Rarely listed 2 BR, 2 BA Monarch model with a den. LR w/gas fireplace, Arcadia doors from DR to private patio. Private patio from MBR overlooks common area with pathway to pool. Custom lighting w/mirrored backing in baths. Upgraded appliances in kitchen w/pull out shelves, pantry, and R/O system. Cabinets in laundry room. Lots of plant shelves.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2020-07-14
List Price: $355,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $350,000
List Date: 2019-09-16
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: L38
House Number: 16420
Compass: N
Street Name: THOMPSON PEAK
St Suffix: Parkway
Unit #: 1058
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85260
Zip4: 2158
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 217-14-829
Subdivision: CACHET AT MCDOWELL MOUNTAIN RANCH CONDOMINIUMS
Taxes: 2293
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Townhouse
Dwelling Styles: Attached
Exterior Stories: 2
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 2
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1659
Price/SqFt: 210.97
Approx SqFt Range: 1,601 - 1,800
Horses: N
Model: Monarch
Builder Name: Cachet Homes
Year Built: 2000
Approx Lot SqFt: 1500
Apx Lot Size Range: 1 - 7,500
Pool: Community Only
Elementary School: Desert Canyon Elementary
Jr. High School: Desert Canyon Middle School
High School: Desert Mountain High School
Elem School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
High School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: West on Paradise lane to first driveway on your right. Go straight on through the gate and unit 1058 is on your right. There is guest parking on your left directly across from the unit.
Geo Lat: 33.635123
Geo Lon: -111.862002
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2020-06-05
Under Contract Date: 2020-06-05
Close of Escrow Date: 2020-07-13
Sold Price: 350000
Legal Info
Township: 3N
Range: 5E
Section: 5
Lot Number: 1058
Pmt & Rate Info
Down Payment: 365000
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Fee: 295
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: Cachet HOA
HOA Telephone: 602-957-9191
HOA Prop Man Co Name: AAM LLC
HOA Prop Man Co Tele: 602-957-9191
HOA 2 Y/N: Y
HOA 2 Fee: 127
HOA 2 Paid (Freq): Quarterly
HOA 2 Name: McDowell Mtn Ranch
HOA 2 Telephone: 602-957-9191
HOA2 Prp Man Co Name: AAM LLC
HOA2 Prp Man Co Tele: 602-957-9191
HOA 3 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 337.33
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Sold Info
Loan Type: Conventional
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Living Rm; Gas Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Community Pool; Community Pool Htd; Community Spa; Community Spa Htd
Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen; Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Pantry
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Great Room
Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings; Fire Sprinklers; No Interior Steps; Water Softener Owned; Drink Wtr Filter Sys
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Security Sys Owned
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s); Private Street(s)
Parking Features: Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; Unassigned Parking
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Concrete
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Gas Heat
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: None
Property Description: Borders Common Area
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: Two Common Walls; Neighbor Above; Ground Level; Street Facing
Association Fee Incl: Exterior Mnt of Unit; Roof Repair; Roof Replacement; Blanket Ins Policy; Sewer; Garbage Collection; Pest Control; Front Yard Maint; Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); Rental OK (See Rmks); Clubhouse/Rec Center; Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidth
Living Room17.0017.0014.0014.00
Dining Room11.0011.008.008.00
Kitchen14.0014.009.009.00
Breakfast Room11.0011.008.008.00
Master Bedroom15.0015.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0010.0010.00
Den10.0010.009.009.00

Listing Office: Jori Slatin Realty and Investments

Last Updated: September - 21 - 2020

16420 N THOMPSON PEAK Parkway, 1058, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - MLS# 5982684

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 1st of October 2020 11:11 PM