$1,049,900
16423 N 41ST Place
Phoenix, AZ 85032
MLS# 6376500
4 beds  |  2 baths


16423 N 41ST Place, Phoenix, AZ 85032
  1 / 26  
16423 N 41ST Place, Phoenix, AZ 85032 16423 N 41ST Place, Phoenix, AZ 85032 16423 N 41ST Place, Phoenix, AZ 85032 16423 N 41ST Place, Phoenix, AZ 85032 16423 N 41ST Place, Phoenix, AZ 85032 16423 N 41ST Place, Phoenix, AZ 85032 16423 N 41ST Place, Phoenix, AZ 85032 16423 N 41ST Place, Phoenix, AZ 85032 16423 N 41ST Place, Phoenix, AZ 85032 16423 N 41ST Place, Phoenix, AZ 85032 16423 N 41ST Place, Phoenix, AZ 85032 16423 N 41ST Place, Phoenix, AZ 85032 16423 N 41ST Place, Phoenix, AZ 85032 16423 N 41ST Place, Phoenix, AZ 85032 16423 N 41ST Place, Phoenix, AZ 85032 16423 N 41ST Place, Phoenix, AZ 85032 16423 N 41ST Place, Phoenix, AZ 85032 16423 N 41ST Place, Phoenix, AZ 85032 16423 N 41ST Place, Phoenix, AZ 85032 16423 N 41ST Place, Phoenix, AZ 85032 16423 N 41ST Place, Phoenix, AZ 85032 16423 N 41ST Place, Phoenix, AZ 85032 16423 N 41ST Place, Phoenix, AZ 85032 16423 N 41ST Place, Phoenix, AZ 85032 16423 N 41ST Place, Phoenix, AZ 85032 16423 N 41ST Place, Phoenix, AZ 85032

Property Description
''Buy land, they're not making it anymore.'' - Mark Twain, writer and humorist - Nice level lot in NE Phoenix / 42,654 SqFt. Comes with a 4BR / 2BA / 2Car Gar / Pool-Spa - Block Home AND 1150 SqFt Separate Block Construction Garage/Shop with Electricity and Water Lot is fully block fenced with drive thru electric gate. Move In Ready

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2022-05-06
List Price: $1,049,900
Status: Active
Current Price: $1,049,900
List Date: 2022-03-30
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Subagents: N
Buyer Broker $/%: %
Variable Commission: N
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: L36
House Number: 16423
Compass: N
Street Name: 41ST
St Suffix: Place
City/Town Code: Phoenix
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85032
Zip4: 3314
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 22
Assessor's Parcel #: 38
Assessor Number: 215-22-038
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 38 PARADISE RANCHITOS PLAT 3 MCR 006332
Subdivision: PARADISE RANCHITOS PLAT 3
Tax Municipality: Phoenix
Taxes: 2765
Tax Year: 2021
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1735
Price/SqFt: 605.13
Horses: Y
Builder Name: UNKNOWN
Year Built: 1977
Approx Lot SqFt: 42654
Approx Lot Acres: 0.979
Flood Zone: No
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Whispering Wind Academy
Jr. High School: Sunrise Middle School
High School: Paradise Valley High School
Elem School Dist #: 069 - Paradise Valley Unified District
High School Dist #: 069 - Paradise Valley Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: 40th Street & Paradise Lane
Directions: 40th Street & Paradise Lane OR 44th Street & Paradise Lane To 41st Place / North to 16423
Geo Lat: 33.636463
Geo Lon: -111.991366
Legal Info
Township: 3N
Range: 4E
Section: 6
Lot Number: 38
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 4
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 4
Contact Info
List Agent Home Phn: 602-499-5050
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm; Double Sinks
Master Bedroom: Not Split
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Laminate; Tile
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Dual Pane
Pool Features: Private; Heated
Spa: Private; Heated
Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; 220 V Dryer Hookup; Inside
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s)
Parking Features: Detached; Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; RV Gate
Road Responsibility: City Maintained Road
Construction: Block
Const - Finish: Other (See Remarks)
Roofing: Comp Shingle
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric
Plumbing: Recirculation Pump; Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Utilities: APS
Water: City Water
Sewer: Septic in & Cnctd
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Gravel/Stone Back; Desert Front
Possession: By Agreement
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional
New Financing: Cash
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidth
Master Bedroom12.0012.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 410.0010.0010.0010.00
Living Room18.0018.0013.0013.00
Family Room12.0012.0012.0012.00
Kitchen12.0012.0010.0010.00
Garage 120.0020.0019.0019.00
Workshop36.0036.0032.0032.00

Listing Office: Jeffrey S. Peel

Last Updated: June - 25 - 2022

16423 N 41ST Place, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - MLS# 6376500

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.