$1,049,900
16423 N 41ST Place
Phoenix, AZ 85032
MLS# 6376500
4 beds  |  2 baths


16423 N 41ST Place, Phoenix, AZ 85032
  1 / 26  
16423 N 41ST Place, Phoenix, AZ 85032 16423 N 41ST Place, Phoenix, AZ 85032 16423 N 41ST Place, Phoenix, AZ 85032 16423 N 41ST Place, Phoenix, AZ 85032 16423 N 41ST Place, Phoenix, AZ 85032 16423 N 41ST Place, Phoenix, AZ 85032 16423 N 41ST Place, Phoenix, AZ 85032 16423 N 41ST Place, Phoenix, AZ 85032 16423 N 41ST Place, Phoenix, AZ 85032 16423 N 41ST Place, Phoenix, AZ 85032 16423 N 41ST Place, Phoenix, AZ 85032 16423 N 41ST Place, Phoenix, AZ 85032 16423 N 41ST Place, Phoenix, AZ 85032 16423 N 41ST Place, Phoenix, AZ 85032 16423 N 41ST Place, Phoenix, AZ 85032 16423 N 41ST Place, Phoenix, AZ 85032 16423 N 41ST Place, Phoenix, AZ 85032 16423 N 41ST Place, Phoenix, AZ 85032 16423 N 41ST Place, Phoenix, AZ 85032 16423 N 41ST Place, Phoenix, AZ 85032 16423 N 41ST Place, Phoenix, AZ 85032 16423 N 41ST Place, Phoenix, AZ 85032 16423 N 41ST Place, Phoenix, AZ 85032 16423 N 41ST Place, Phoenix, AZ 85032 16423 N 41ST Place, Phoenix, AZ 85032 16423 N 41ST Place, Phoenix, AZ 85032

Property Description
''Buy land, they're not making it anymore.'' - Mark Twain, writer and humorist - Nice level lot in NE Phoenix / 42,654 SqFt. Comes with a 4BR / 2BA / 2Car Gar / Pool-Spa - Block Home AND 1150 SqFt Separate Block Construction Garage/Shop with Electricity and Water Lot is fully block fenced with drive thru electric gate. Move In Ready

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2022-05-06
List Price: $1,049,900
Status: Active
Current Price: $1,049,900
List Date: 2022-03-30
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Subagents: N
Buyer/Broker: Y
Buyer Broker $/%: %
Comp to Buyer Broker: 2.5
Variable Commission: N
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: L36
House Number: 16423
Compass: N
Street Name: 41ST
St Suffix: Place
City/Town Code: Phoenix
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85032
Zip4: 3314
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 22
Assessor's Parcel #: 38
Assessor Number: 215-22-038
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 38 PARADISE RANCHITOS PLAT 3 MCR 006332
Subdivision: PARADISE RANCHITOS PLAT 3
Tax Municipality: Phoenix
Taxes: 2765
Tax Year: 2021
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1735
Price/SqFt: 605.13
Horses: Y
Builder Name: UNKNOWN
Year Built: 1977
Lead Based Hazard Disclosure: No
Approx Lot SqFt: 42654
Approx Lot Acres: 0.979
Flood Zone: No
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Whispering Wind Academy
Jr. High School: Sunrise Middle School
High School: Paradise Valley High School
Elementary School District: Paradise Valley Unified District
High School District: Paradise Valley Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: 40th Street & Paradise Lane
Directions: 40th Street & Paradise Lane OR 44th Street & Paradise Lane To 41st Place / North to 16423
Geo Lat: 33.636463
Geo Lon: -111.991366
Legal Info
Township: 3N
Range: 4E
Section: 6
Lot Number: 38
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 4
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 4
Contact Info
List Agent Home Phn: 602-499-5050
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm; Double Sinks
Master Bedroom: Not Split
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Laminate; Tile
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Dual Pane
Pool Features: Private; Heated
Spa: Private; Heated
Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; 220 V Dryer Hookup; Inside
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s)
Parking Features: Detached; Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; RV Gate
Road Responsibility: City Maintained Road
Construction: Block
Const - Finish: Other (See Remarks)
Roofing: Comp Shingle
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric
Plumbing: Recirculation Pump; Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Utilities: APS
Water: City Water
Sewer: Septic in & Cnctd
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Gravel/Stone Back; Desert Front
Possession: By Agreement
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional
New Financing: Cash
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidth
Master Bedroom12.0012.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 410.0010.0010.0010.00
Living Room18.0018.0013.0013.00
Family Room12.0012.0012.0012.00
Kitchen12.0012.0010.0010.00
Garage 120.0020.0019.0019.00
Workshop36.0036.0032.0032.00

Listing Office: Jeffrey S. Peel

Last Updated: December - 07 - 2022

16423 N 41ST Place, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - MLS# 6376500
The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.