$475,000
16524 W WINSTON Drive
Goodyear, AZ 85338
MLS# 6422180
3 beds  |  2 baths


16524 W WINSTON Drive, Goodyear, AZ 85338
  1 / 42  
16524 W WINSTON Drive, Goodyear, AZ 85338 16524 W WINSTON Drive, Goodyear, AZ 85338 16524 W WINSTON Drive, Goodyear, AZ 85338 16524 W WINSTON Drive, Goodyear, AZ 85338 16524 W WINSTON Drive, Goodyear, AZ 85338 16524 W WINSTON Drive, Goodyear, AZ 85338 16524 W WINSTON Drive, Goodyear, AZ 85338 16524 W WINSTON Drive, Goodyear, AZ 85338 16524 W WINSTON Drive, Goodyear, AZ 85338 16524 W WINSTON Drive, Goodyear, AZ 85338 16524 W WINSTON Drive, Goodyear, AZ 85338 16524 W WINSTON Drive, Goodyear, AZ 85338 16524 W WINSTON Drive, Goodyear, AZ 85338 16524 W WINSTON Drive, Goodyear, AZ 85338 16524 W WINSTON Drive, Goodyear, AZ 85338 16524 W WINSTON Drive, Goodyear, AZ 85338 16524 W WINSTON Drive, Goodyear, AZ 85338 16524 W WINSTON Drive, Goodyear, AZ 85338 16524 W WINSTON Drive, Goodyear, AZ 85338 16524 W WINSTON Drive, Goodyear, AZ 85338 16524 W WINSTON Drive, Goodyear, AZ 85338 16524 W WINSTON Drive, Goodyear, AZ 85338 16524 W WINSTON Drive, Goodyear, AZ 85338 16524 W WINSTON Drive, Goodyear, AZ 85338 16524 W WINSTON Drive, Goodyear, AZ 85338 16524 W WINSTON Drive, Goodyear, AZ 85338 16524 W WINSTON Drive, Goodyear, AZ 85338 16524 W WINSTON Drive, Goodyear, AZ 85338 16524 W WINSTON Drive, Goodyear, AZ 85338 16524 W WINSTON Drive, Goodyear, AZ 85338 16524 W WINSTON Drive, Goodyear, AZ 85338 16524 W WINSTON Drive, Goodyear, AZ 85338 16524 W WINSTON Drive, Goodyear, AZ 85338 16524 W WINSTON Drive, Goodyear, AZ 85338 16524 W WINSTON Drive, Goodyear, AZ 85338 16524 W WINSTON Drive, Goodyear, AZ 85338 16524 W WINSTON Drive, Goodyear, AZ 85338 16524 W WINSTON Drive, Goodyear, AZ 85338 16524 W WINSTON Drive, Goodyear, AZ 85338 16524 W WINSTON Drive, Goodyear, AZ 85338 16524 W WINSTON Drive, Goodyear, AZ 85338 16524 W WINSTON Drive, Goodyear, AZ 85338

Property Description
This immaculate ''almost new'' home in the Lucero neighborhood in Estrella is a MUST SEE. This smart home is on a view lot and includes tasteful upgrades. The upgraded kitchen features stainless steel appliances, granite counters with a tiled backsplash, gas stove, walk-in pantry, brand new fridge and large island w/ breakfast bar. Split floor plan has a sizeable walk-in closet, dual vanities, and features an oversized tiled shower. Low maintenance backyard is stubbed for gas grill. The Estrella Community is known for its resort-like amenities, including fitness centers, pools, clubhouse, and much more.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2022-06-23
List Price: $475,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $475,000
List Date: 2022-06-22
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Subagents: N
Buyer Broker $/%: %
Variable Commission: Y
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: S27
House Number: 16524
Compass: W
Street Name: WINSTON
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Goodyear
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85338
Zip4: 1452
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 4
Assessor's Parcel #: 151
Assessor Number: 400-04-151
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 30 ESTRELLA PARCEL 11.G MCR 139245
Subdivision: ESTRELLA PARCEL 11.G
Tax Municipality: Goodyear
Taxes: 2977
Tax Year: 2021
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1704
Price/SqFt: 278.76
Horses: N
Builder Name: DR Horton
Year Built: 2020
Approx Lot SqFt: 4822
Approx Lot Acres: 0.111
Pool: Community Only
Elementary School: Estrella Mountain Elementary School
Jr. High School: Estrella Mountain Elementary School
High School: Estrella Foothills High School
Elem School Dist #: 025 - Liberty Elementary District
High School Dist #: 201 - Buckeye Union High School District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Hillside Dr & Estrella Pkwy
Directions: South on Estrella Pkwy, west on Hillside Dr, left on Winston Dr
Geo Lat: 33.367928
Geo Lon: -112.405066
Legal Info
Township: 1S
Range: 2W
Section: 1
Lot Number: 30
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Fee: 321
HOA Paid (Freq): Quarterly
HOA Name: Estrella
HOA Telephone: 623-386-1112
HOA Prop Man Co Name: CCMC
HOA Prop Man Co Tele: 480-921-7500
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 107
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Status Update: Multiple Offers Recd
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Split
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Dual Pane
Pool Features: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Children's Playgrnd; Clubhouse/Rec Room; Comm Tennis Court(s); Community Pool; Community Pool Htd; Community Spa; Community Spa Htd; Golf Course; Workout Facility
Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Gas; Cook Top Gas; Gas Stub for Range; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Pantry; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Countertops; Non-laminate Counter; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included
Other Rooms: Great Room
Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings; No Interior Steps; Soft Water Loop
Technology: Cable TV Avail; High Speed Internet Available; Smart Home System
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s)
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Stucco; Brick Trim/Veneer
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat; ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
Heating: Natural Gas
Plumbing: Tankless Ht Wtr Heat
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Fencing: Wrought Iron
Property Description: Mountain View(s); North/South Exposure; Adjacent to Wash
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back; Synthetic Grass Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back; Irrigation Front; Irrigation Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Clubhouse/Rec Center; Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional; 1031 Exchange
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidth
Master Bedroom15.9015.9012.4012.40
Bedroom 211.6011.609.609.60
Bedroom 311.6011.609.609.60
Garage 120.0020.0019.1019.10
Great Room18.0018.0014.8014.80
Dining Room11.8011.8011.3011.30

Listing Office: eXp Realty

Last Updated: June - 26 - 2022

16524 W WINSTON Drive, Goodyear, AZ 85338 - MLS# 6422180

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.