$204,490
1657 E PRICKLY PEAR Place
Casa Grande, AZ 85122
MLS# 5846701
Status: Pending
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  2000 sqft


1657 E PRICKLY PEAR Place, Casa Grande, AZ 85122
  1 / 5  
1657 E PRICKLY PEAR Place, Casa Grande, AZ 85122 1657 E PRICKLY PEAR Place, Casa Grande, AZ 85122 1657 E PRICKLY PEAR Place, Casa Grande, AZ 85122 1657 E PRICKLY PEAR Place, Casa Grande, AZ 85122 1657 E PRICKLY PEAR Place, Casa Grande, AZ 85122

Property Description
NEW 2-story home with 2-car garage! The main floor features a great room, kitchen and dinette. Also, on the main floor is a separate dining room and half bath. The 2nd floor features the owner's suite with walk-in closet and private bathroom. Additionally, upstairs are 3 other bedrooms, another full bath and the laundry room. Buyer's closing cost promotion (up to $5,000) for contracts written between 9/5/19-9/30/19 that close by 12/31/19. Contact 520-308-6195 for details and restrictions. Estimated completion date: 7/2019

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2019-10-01
List Price: $204,490
Status: Pending
Current Price: $204,490
List Date: 2018-11-14
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: X41
House Number: 1657
Compass: E
Street Name: PRICKLY PEAR
St Suffix: Place
City/Town Code: Casa Grande
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85122
Zip4: 2476
Country: USA
County Code: Pinal
Assessor Number: 505-59-257
Subdivision: MONTERRA VILLAGE
Taxes: 295.18
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 2
# of Interior Levels: 2
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 2000
Price/SqFt: 102.25
Approx SqFt Range: 1,201 - 1,400
Horses: N
Model: 2002-C
Builder Name: WJH LLC
Year Built: 2019
Approx Lot SqFt: 6970
Apx Lot Size Range: 1 - 7,500
Pool: None
Elementary School: Ironwood Elementary School
Jr. High School: Cactus Middle School
High School: Vista Grande High School
Elem School Dist #: 0004 - Casa Grande Elementary District - Pinal
High School Dist #: 0082 - Casa Grande Union HS District - Pinal
Remarks & Misc
Geo Lat: 32.906186
Geo Lon: -111.715656
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2019-10-01
Under Contract Date: 2019-09-24
Legal Info
Township: 06S
Range: 06E
Section: 15
Lot Number: 157
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Fee: 55
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: Monterra Village
HOA Telephone: 6024374777
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Imprv/Impact Fee: 165
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: %
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: %
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 55
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Showing Instructions
Permission Required to Show: Yes
To Schedule Showing: Contact Via Text, Phone or Email
ARMLS Lockbox: Yes
Non-ARMLS Lockbox: No
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Double Sinks
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Vinyl
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Dishwasher; Pantry
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside Laundry
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Stucco
Construction Status: To Be Built
Roofing: All Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Electric Heat
Utilities: APS
Water: City Water
Sewer: Septic
Fencing: Block
Landscaping: Dirt Back; Desert Front
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt
Existing 1st Loan: FHA; VA; Conventional
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: None
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidth
Master Bedroom14.0014.0018.0018.00
Bedroom 210.0010.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 313.0013.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 410.0010.0012.0012.00
Great Room13.0013.0016.0016.00
Kitchen12.0012.0013.0013.00
Dining Room10.0010.0012.0012.00

Listing Office: WJH

Last Updated: October - 01 - 2019

1657 E PRICKLY PEAR Place, Casa Grande, AZ 85122 - MLS# 5846701

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 17th of October 2019 03:28 PM