$345,000
2225 W MADRE DEL ORO Drive
Phoenix, AZ 85085
MLS# 6053271
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  1782 sqft


2225 W MADRE DEL ORO Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85085
  1 / 26  
2225 W MADRE DEL ORO Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85085 2225 W MADRE DEL ORO Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85085 2225 W MADRE DEL ORO Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85085 2225 W MADRE DEL ORO Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85085 2225 W MADRE DEL ORO Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85085 2225 W MADRE DEL ORO Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85085 2225 W MADRE DEL ORO Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85085 2225 W MADRE DEL ORO Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85085 2225 W MADRE DEL ORO Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85085 2225 W MADRE DEL ORO Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85085 2225 W MADRE DEL ORO Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85085 2225 W MADRE DEL ORO Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85085 2225 W MADRE DEL ORO Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85085 2225 W MADRE DEL ORO Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85085 2225 W MADRE DEL ORO Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85085 2225 W MADRE DEL ORO Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85085 2225 W MADRE DEL ORO Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85085 2225 W MADRE DEL ORO Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85085 2225 W MADRE DEL ORO Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85085 2225 W MADRE DEL ORO Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85085 2225 W MADRE DEL ORO Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85085 2225 W MADRE DEL ORO Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85085 2225 W MADRE DEL ORO Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85085 2225 W MADRE DEL ORO Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85085 2225 W MADRE DEL ORO Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85085 2225 W MADRE DEL ORO Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85085

Property Description
Spectacular home in the desirable Dynamite Mountain community! This home includes 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1782 square feet, and an open floor plan. Beautiful 20'' porcelain tile in all the right places. The large, open kitchen/family room along with the spacious living and dining rooms make this home great for entertaining. Private cul-de-sac lot with superior north/south exposure. Large lot with relaxing, private backyard, dog run, and above ground spa. Save thousands on your electric bills, as this home has transferable, leased solar panels. 2 car garage. Great location, close to shopping and schools. Only a 10 minute walk to hiking trails.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2020-03-19
List Price: $345,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $345,000
List Date: 2020-03-19
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: H33
House Number: 2225
Compass: W
Street Name: MADRE DEL ORO
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Phoenix
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85085
Zip4: 5731
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 204-24-086
Subdivision: DYNAMITE MOUNTAIN RANCH SECTION B1
Taxes: 1846
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1782
Price/SqFt: 193.6
Approx SqFt Range: 1,601 - 1,800
Horses: N
Model: Pinetop
Builder Name: DR HORTON
Year Built: 2004
Approx Lot SqFt: 5861
Apx Lot Size Range: 1 - 7,500
Pool: None
Marketing Name: Cooper Crest
Elementary School: Desert Valley Elementary School
Jr. High School: Sunset Ridge Elementary - Phoenix
High School: Barry Goldwater High School
Elem School Dist #: 097 - Deer Valley Unified District
High School Dist #: 097 - Deer Valley Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: FROM I17, EAST ON HAPPY VALLEY, NORTERRA PKWY LEFT, OVER CANAL TO CASINO RIGHT, NOBEL LEFT, MADRE DEL ORO LEFT.
Geo Lat: 33.745014
Geo Lon: -112.107387
Legal Info
Township: 5N
Range: 2E
Section: 25
Lot Number: 665
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 300
HOA Fee: 145
HOA Paid (Freq): Quarterly
HOA Name: Trestle
HOA Telephone: 480-422-0888
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 48.33
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Master Bathroom: Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: Above Ground Spa
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Pantry; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Electric Heat
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Concrete Panel
Property Description: North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Back; Desert Front
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); FHA Approved Prjct; VA Approved Prjct
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; 1031 Exchange
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidthLevel
Master Bedroom14.0014.0014.0014.00First
Bedroom 210.0010.0010.0010.00First
Bedroom 310.0010.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 410.0010.0010.0010.00
Living Room15.0015.0010.0010.00
Family Room15.0015.0015.0015.00
Kitchen16.0016.0014.0014.00
Dining Room15.0015.0012.0012.00

Listing Office: Hague Partners

Last Updated: April - 20 - 2020

2225 W MADRE DEL ORO Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85085 - MLS# 6053271

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 2nd of June 2020 04:21 AM