$620,000
22633 N CLUBHOUSE Way
Scottsdale, AZ 85255
MLS# 5919496
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  2582 sqft


22633 N CLUBHOUSE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255
  1 / 40  
22633 N CLUBHOUSE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 22633 N CLUBHOUSE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 22633 N CLUBHOUSE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 22633 N CLUBHOUSE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 22633 N CLUBHOUSE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 22633 N CLUBHOUSE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 22633 N CLUBHOUSE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 22633 N CLUBHOUSE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 22633 N CLUBHOUSE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 22633 N CLUBHOUSE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 22633 N CLUBHOUSE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 22633 N CLUBHOUSE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 22633 N CLUBHOUSE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 22633 N CLUBHOUSE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 22633 N CLUBHOUSE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 22633 N CLUBHOUSE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 22633 N CLUBHOUSE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 22633 N CLUBHOUSE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 22633 N CLUBHOUSE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 22633 N CLUBHOUSE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 22633 N CLUBHOUSE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 22633 N CLUBHOUSE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 22633 N CLUBHOUSE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 22633 N CLUBHOUSE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 22633 N CLUBHOUSE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 22633 N CLUBHOUSE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 22633 N CLUBHOUSE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 22633 N CLUBHOUSE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 22633 N CLUBHOUSE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 22633 N CLUBHOUSE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 22633 N CLUBHOUSE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 22633 N CLUBHOUSE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 22633 N CLUBHOUSE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 22633 N CLUBHOUSE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 22633 N CLUBHOUSE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 22633 N CLUBHOUSE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 22633 N CLUBHOUSE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 22633 N CLUBHOUSE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 22633 N CLUBHOUSE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 22633 N CLUBHOUSE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255

Property Description
BRING ALL REASONABLE OFFERS! MOTIVATED SELLER!!!! SITUATED ON THE 11TH FAIRWAY, LARGE PRIVATE LOT!! PERFECT RESORT GOLF HOME for ''DOWN SIZERS'' OR ''SEASONAL'' RESIDENTS. HOUSE MAY NEED SOME UPDATING AND COULD MAKE A GREAT INVESTOR FIX AND FLIP!! THE HOUSE IS CLEAN AND WELL MAINTAINED AND LOWEST PRICE IN PINNACLE PEAK COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES!!! QUICK CLOSE OF ESCROW!!! ''SEASONAL'' RESIDENTS TAKE ADVANTAGE OF THE OF THE 2019/2020 SEASON FOR SUN, FUN AND GOLF!!!!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2019-10-15
List Price: $620,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $620,000
List Date: 2019-05-01
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: J37
House Number: 22633
Compass: N
Street Name: CLUBHOUSE
St Suffix: Way
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85255
Zip4: 4217
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 212-01-321
Subdivision: PINNACLE PEAK COUNTRY CLUB UNIT FOUR LOT 1-34 P-RD
Taxes: 4937
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 2582
Price/SqFt: 240.12
Approx SqFt Range: 2,501 - 2,750
Horses: N
Builder Name: Brothers Custom Homes
Year Built: 1979
Approx Lot SqFt: 17059
Apx Lot Size Range: 15,001 - 18,000
Pool: None
Elementary School: Pinnacle Peak Elementary School
Jr. High School: Mountain Trail Middle School
High School: Pinnacle High School
Elem School Dist #: 069 - Paradise Valley Unified District
High School Dist #: 069 - Paradise Valley Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Geo Lat: 33.693416
Geo Lon: -111.891513
Status Change Info
UCB or CCBS: No
Legal Info
Township: 4N
Range: 4E
Section: 13
Lot Number: 22
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 400
HOA Fee: 150
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: Brown Management
HOA Telephone: 480 539 1396
HOA Prop Man Co Tele: 480 539 1396
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 150
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2017
Floor Partial/Full: Partial
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2017
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Full
Roof Yr Updated: 2018
Roof Partial/Full: Partial
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2006
Kitchen Partial/Full: Partial
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Showing Instructions
Permission Required to Show: Yes
To Schedule Showing: Contact Via ShowingTime, Text, Phone or Email
Primary Showing Contact: Listing Agent
ARMLS Lockbox: No
Non-ARMLS Lockbox: No
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Owner/Agent
Architecture: Ranch; Territorial/Santa Fe
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Double Sinks; Tub with Jets
Master Bedroom: Downstairs; Not Split
Additional Bedroom: Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst; Mstr Bdrm Sitting Rm
Fireplace: 2 Fireplace; Fireplace Living Rm; Freestnd Fireplace; Exterior Fireplace; Firepit
Flooring: Tile
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Dual Pane
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Gated Community; Golf Course; Guarded Entry; On-Site Guard
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Dining in LR/GR; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Cook Top Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Wall Oven(s); Pantry; Walk-in Pantry; Non-laminate Counter; Kitchen Island
Laundry: 220 V Dryer Hookup; Inside Laundry
Features: Skylight(s); Vaulted Ceiling(s); Wet Bar(s); No Interior Steps; Furnished(See Rmrks)
Accessibility Feat.: Hallways 36in+ Wide; Bath Lever Faucets
Technology: Pre-Wire Srnd Snd; Pre-Wire Sat Dish; Sat Dish TV Ownd; Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Ntwrk Wrng One Room
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Gazebo/Ramada; Private Street(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s)
Parking Features: Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; Gated Parking
Construction: Block
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Partial Tile; Foam
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric Heat
Plumbing: Recirculation Pump; Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Utilities: APS
Water: City Water
Sewer: Septic
Services: City Services
Fencing: View/Wrought Iron; Block
Property Description: Golf Course Lot; Mountain View(s)
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Gravel/Stone Back; Desert Front; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back; Irrigation Front; Irrigation Back
Possession: By Agreement; Close of Escrow
Unit Style: All on One Level; No Common Walls; Ground Level; Street Facing
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); Rental OK (See Rmks); Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional; Treat as Free&Clear
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
New Financing: Cash; Conventional; 1031 Exchange
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidth
Master Bedroom24.0024.0016.0016.00
Bedroom 214.0014.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 314.0014.0014.0014.00
Dining Room12.0012.0011.0011.00
Living Room26.0026.0022.0022.00
Breakfast Room6.006.009.009.00
Kitchen13.0013.0013.0013.00

Listing Office: Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

Last Updated: October - 15 - 2019

22633 N CLUBHOUSE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - MLS# 5919496

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 17th of October 2019 03:56 PM