$459,000
23218 N 89TH Place
Scottsdale, AZ 85255
MLS# 5931403
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1835 sqft


Front
  1 / 22  
Front Desert Village Gated Community Kitchen and family into LR 23218 N 89TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 Great room / Dining area Family room in to Kitchen Floor plan ask agent for 4 page printed brochure 23218 N 89TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 Gate Community mail box Pool entrance Community pool Community pool Master bath Middle bath master walk-in closet Laundry wash tub across from machines Custom street signs Back yard 2 car garage 23218 N 89TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 Family Room

Property Description
FYI This home has multiple contracts submitted as of 8/10.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2019-09-06
List Price: $459,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $456,000
List Date: 2019-05-26
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: J38
House Number: 23218
Compass: N
Street Name: 89TH
St Suffix: Place
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85255
Zip4: 8379
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 217-07-873
Subdivision: DESERT VILLAGE
Taxes: 2677
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1835
Price/SqFt: 248.5
Approx SqFt Range: 1,801 - 2,000
Horses: N
Builder Name: Pinnacle Builders
Year Built: 1997
Approx Lot SqFt: 6359
Apx Lot Size Range: 1 - 7,500
Pool: Community Only
Marketing Name: Desert Village
Elementary School: Copper Ridge Elementary School
Jr. High School: Cooley Middle School
High School: Chaparral High School
Elem School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
High School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Geo Lat: 33.696224
Geo Lon: -111.887922
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2019-08-10
Under Contract Date: 2019-08-10
Close of Escrow Date: 2019-09-05
Sold Price: 456000
Legal Info
Township: 4N
Range: 5E
Section: 18
Lot Number: 31
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 400
HOA Fee: 118
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: Desert Village HOA
HOA Telephone: 623-877-1396
HOA Prop Man Co Name: Planned Dev. Service
HOA Prop Man Co Tele: 623-877-1396
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 118
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2019
Floor Partial/Full: Partial
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2017
Kitchen Partial/Full: Partial
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2017
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Partial
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Showing Instructions
Permission Required to Show: Yes
To Schedule Showing: Use ShowingTime
ARMLS Lockbox: Yes
Non-ARMLS Lockbox: No
Sold Info
Loan Type: Cash
Payment Type: Other
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Contemporary
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Split; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm; Gas Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Dual Pane
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Community Pool; Community Pool Htd; Gated Community
Dining Area: Dining in LR/GR; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Great Room
Features: Water Softener Owned
Technology: Pre-Wire Sat Dish; Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s)
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco; Brick Trim/Veneer
Roofing: All Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Electric Heat
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Cul-De-Sac Lot
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks)
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
New Financing: Cash; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidth
Master Bedroom12.0012.0017.0017.00
Bedroom 210.0010.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 38.008.0010.0010.00
Family Room12.0012.0015.0015.00
Great Room16.0016.0022.0022.00
Kitchen9.009.0010.0010.00

Listing Office: HomeSmart

Last Updated: October - 06 - 2019

23218 N 89TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - MLS# 5931403

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 23rd of October 2019 01:02 AM