$1,550,000
29633 N 105TH Way
Scottsdale, AZ 85262
MLS# 5980152
4 beds  |  4.5 baths  |  4582 sqft


29633 N 105TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85262
  1 / 40  
29633 N 105TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 29633 N 105TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 29633 N 105TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 29633 N 105TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 29633 N 105TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 29633 N 105TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 29633 N 105TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 29633 N 105TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 29633 N 105TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 29633 N 105TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 29633 N 105TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 29633 N 105TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 29633 N 105TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 29633 N 105TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 29633 N 105TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 29633 N 105TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 29633 N 105TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 29633 N 105TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 29633 N 105TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 29633 N 105TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 29633 N 105TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 29633 N 105TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 29633 N 105TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 29633 N 105TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 29633 N 105TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 29633 N 105TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 29633 N 105TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 29633 N 105TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 29633 N 105TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 29633 N 105TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 29633 N 105TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 29633 N 105TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 29633 N 105TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 29633 N 105TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 29633 N 105TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 29633 N 105TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 29633 N 105TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 29633 N 105TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 29633 N 105TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 29633 N 105TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85262

Property Description
This stunning custom built home is located in the prestigious and quiet gated community of Talus at Troon North. If your client appreciates the finest in craftsmanship they will enjoy this masterfully inspired architecture. This home features four bedrooms and bathrooms, a custom built out office with library and master bedroom that includes fireplace floor to ceiling windows his and hers walk in closets and stackable washer/dryer. No detail has been overlooked such as the expansive living and great room with fireplace and windows that overlook the beautiful outdoor living area that showcases a saltwater pool & spa, built in BBQ area and fire place all with views of Troon Mountain.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2019-09-18
List Price: $1,550,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $1,550,000
List Date: 2019-09-18
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: H38
House Number: 29633
Compass: N
Street Name: 105TH
St Suffix: Way
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85262
Zip4: 4305
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 216-73-694
Subdivision: TALUS AT TROON NORTH
Taxes: 7370.8
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 4.5
Approx SQFT: 4582
Price/SqFt: 338.28
Approx SqFt Range: 4,501 - 5,000
Horses: N
Model: CUSTOM
Builder Name: LOVE DEVELOPMENT
Year Built: 2003
Approx Lot SqFt: 40092
Apx Lot Size Range: 35,001 - 43,559
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Desert Sun Academy
Jr. High School: Sonoran Trails Middle School
High School: Cactus Shadows High School
Elem School Dist #: 093 - Cave Creek Unified District
High School Dist #: 093 - Cave Creek Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Geo Lat: 33.75425
Geo Lon: -111.852372
Legal Info
Township: 5N
Range: 5E
Section: 28
Lot Number: 91
Cnty Rcrd Bk & Pg #: 435-01
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Fee: 1684
HOA Paid (Freq): Annually
HOA Name: Talus Homeowner Ass
HOA Telephone: 6024374777
HOA Prop Man Co Name: City Prop Mgmt
HOA Prop Man Co Tele: 6024374777
HOA 2 Y/N: Y
HOA 2 Fee: 288
HOA 2 Paid (Freq): Annually
HOA 2 Name: TroonNorth Mster Ass
HOA 2 Telephone: 0000000000
HOA 3 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 164.33
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Cooling
HVAC SEER Rating: 5
Showing Instructions
Permission Required to Show: Yes
To Schedule Showing: Contact Via Text, Phone or Email
Primary Showing Contact: Listing Agent
ARMLS Lockbox: No
Non-ARMLS Lockbox: No
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room; Tub with Jets
Master Bedroom: Downstairs
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 3+ Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm; Fireplace Master Bdr; Exterior Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Stone; Wood
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Dual Pane; Tinted
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Heated Pool
Spa: Spa - Private; Spa - Heated
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Children's Playgrnd; Comm Tennis Court(s); Gated Community
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Cook Top Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Built In Recycling; Wall Oven(s); Multiple Ovens; Pantry; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Stacked Washer/Dryer; Gas Dryer Hookup; Inside Laundry; Other (See Remarks)
Other Rooms: Family Room; Great Room; Library-Blt-in Bkcse
Features: Skylight(s); Vaulted Ceiling(s); Central Vacuum; Wet Bar(s); Fire Sprinklers; No Interior Steps; Water Softener Owned; Soft Water Loop; Drink Wtr Filter Sys
Accessibility Feat.: Bath Roll-In Shower
Technology: 3+ Exist Tele Lines; Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Security Sys Leased
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Circular Drive; Private Street(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s); Misting System; Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Electric Door Opener; Extnded Lngth Garage; Separate Strge Area
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco; Stone
Roofing: Built-Up; Tile; Foam
Cooling: Refrigeration; Programmable Thmstat
Heating: Electric Heat; Gas Heat
Plumbing: Recirculation Pump; Gas Hot Wtr – Tnklss
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones; Solar Tubes
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Hillside Lot; Cul-De-Sac Lot; Mountain View(s)
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back; Natural Desert Back; Irrigation Front; Irrigation Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidth
Master Bedroom29.0029.0030.0030.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0013.5013.50
Bedroom 312.0012.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 412.0012.0013.0013.00
Den12.0012.0016.5016.50
Living Room15.0015.0015.5015.50
Dining Room12.0012.0016.0016.00
Family Room20.5020.5022.0022.00
Kitchen27.0027.0024.0024.00
Workshop14.0014.006.006.00
Garage 126.0026.0028.0028.00
Garage 224.0024.0014.0014.00

Listing Office: Walt Danley Christie's International Real Estate

Last Updated: February - 14 - 2020

29633 N 105TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 - MLS# 5980152

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 17th of February 2020 08:25 PM