$875,000
29651 N 45TH Street
Cave Creek, AZ 85331
MLS# 6214322
Status: Pending
7 beds  |  4 baths  |  4486 sqft


29651 N 45TH Street, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  1 / 61  
29651 N 45TH Street, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 29651 N 45TH Street, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 29651 N 45TH Street, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 29651 N 45TH Street, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 29651 N 45TH Street, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 29651 N 45TH Street, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 29651 N 45TH Street, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 29651 N 45TH Street, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 29651 N 45TH Street, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 29651 N 45TH Street, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 29651 N 45TH Street, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 29651 N 45TH Street, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 29651 N 45TH Street, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 29651 N 45TH Street, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 29651 N 45TH Street, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 29651 N 45TH Street, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 29651 N 45TH Street, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 29651 N 45TH Street, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 29651 N 45TH Street, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 29651 N 45TH Street, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 29651 N 45TH Street, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 29651 N 45TH Street, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 29651 N 45TH Street, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 29651 N 45TH Street, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 29651 N 45TH Street, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 29651 N 45TH Street, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 29651 N 45TH Street, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 29651 N 45TH Street, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 29651 N 45TH Street, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 29651 N 45TH Street, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 29651 N 45TH Street, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 29651 N 45TH Street, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 29651 N 45TH Street, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 29651 N 45TH Street, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 29651 N 45TH Street, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 29651 N 45TH Street, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 29651 N 45TH Street, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 29651 N 45TH Street, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 29651 N 45TH Street, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 29651 N 45TH Street, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 29651 N 45TH Street, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 29651 N 45TH Street, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 29651 N 45TH Street, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 29651 N 45TH Street, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 29651 N 45TH Street, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 29651 N 45TH Street, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 29651 N 45TH Street, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 29651 N 45TH Street, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 29651 N 45TH Street, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 29651 N 45TH Street, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 29651 N 45TH Street, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 29651 N 45TH Street, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 29651 N 45TH Street, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 29651 N 45TH Street, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 29651 N 45TH Street, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 29651 N 45TH Street, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 29651 N 45TH Street, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 29651 N 45TH Street, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 29651 N 45TH Street, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 29651 N 45TH Street, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 29651 N 45TH Street, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

Property Description
Back on the market as Buyer didn't perform. Enter this stunning Tuscan style basement home thru gorgeous new security doors. Inside you will find travertine, plantation shutters and high vaulted ceilings thru most of this 7 bed/4bath 4486sf home. Great room floor plan leading into the beautiful eat in kitchen consisting of granite countertops & island, stainless appliances (Bosch cooktop and dishwasher), recessed and pendant lighting, reverse osmosis and large seating area. Guest bedroom, full bath, laundry, living and dining rooms all on main level. Huge upstairs master retreat is large enough for a sitting area. It offers dual walk-in closets, dual sinks, and separate walk-in shower and tub.......

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2021-04-28
List Price: $875,000
Status: Pending
Current Price: $875,000
List Date: 2021-03-30
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: H36
House Number: 29651
Compass: N
Street Name: 45TH
St Suffix: Street
City/Town Code: Cave Creek
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85331
Zip4: 6273
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 41
Assessor's Parcel #: 41
Assessor Number: 211-41-041
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 82 TATUM RANCH PARCEL 7 UNIT 1 MCR 034305
Subdivision: TATUM RANCH
Tax Municipality: Phoenix
Taxes: 2864
Tax Year: 2020
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 2
# of Interior Levels: 2
# Bedrooms: 7
# Bathrooms: 4
Approx SQFT: 4486
Price/SqFt: 195.05
Horses: N
Model: Catalina - Basement
Builder Name: TW Lewis
Year Built: 1993
Approx Lot SqFt: 8897
Approx Lot Acres: 0.204
Flood Zone: No
Pool: Private Only
Planned Comm Name: Tatum Ranch
Marketing Name: Tatum Ranch
Elementary School: Desert Willow Elementary School - Cave Creek
Jr. High School: Sonoran Trails Middle School
High School: Cactus Shadows High School
Elem School Dist #: 093 - Cave Creek Unified District
High School Dist #: 093 - Cave Creek Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: TATUM BLVD & CAVE CREEK ROAD
Directions: South on Tatum. First left onto Tatum Ranch Drive. First right onto Duane. First left onto N. 45th Street. Home is 4th house on your right.
Geo Lat: 33.755092
Geo Lon: -111.984852
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2021-04-28
Under Contract Date: 2021-04-19
Legal Info
Township: 5N
Range: 4E
Section: 30
Lot Number: 82
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 100
HOA Fee: 78.75
HOA Paid (Freq): Quarterly
HOA Name: TATUM RANCH
HOA Telephone: 480-473-1763
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Com Facilities Distr: N
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 26.25
Basement
Basement Y/N: Y
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Solar Panels
Ownership: Leased
Grid: On
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Owner/Agent
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room; Tub with Jets
Master Bedroom: Split; Upstairs
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Split; Other Bdrm Dwnstrs; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm
Flooring: Carpet; Laminate; Stone
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Dual Pane
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Play Pool; Variable Speed Pump
Spa: Above Ground Spa
Community Features: Golf Course
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar
Kitchen Features: Cook Top Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Wall Oven(s); Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside Laundry
Basement Description: Finished; Full
Other Rooms: Family Room; Great Room; Loft
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); Intercom; Water Softener Owned; Drink Wtr Filter Sys
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Security Sys Owned
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s); Storage Shed(s); Misting System
Parking Features: Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat
Heating: Electric Heat
Plumbing: Solar Hot Water Htr
Energy/Green Feature: Solar Panels; Multi-Zones
Utilities: APS
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public; Sewer in & Cnctd
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Desert Front; Synthetic Grass Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back; Irrigation Front; Irrigation Back
Possession: By Agreement
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Rental OK (See Rmks); Club, Membership Opt; Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Supplements
The upstairs split floor plan has a loft separating the master suite from an additional 3 bedrooms and a full bathroom with dual sinks. This rare basement has full size windows, a huge bonus/game room, full bath, two bedrooms (one currently set up as a very large home office) and climate controlled storage room. Relax in the resort style south facing yard that has a covered patio with misters, sparkling pebble tec pool, cool deck, water feature, hot tub, fire pit, synthetic grass, orange tree & beautiful lush manicured landscaping. 3 car garage has new paint and epoxy floor. Security system owned. 3 zone HVAC. Leased solar. Water softener. Owner/Agent.
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidthLevel
Master Bedroom22.0022.0015.0015.00Upper
Bedroom 216.0016.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 313.0013.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 412.0012.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 513.0013.0011.0011.00
Living Room19.0019.0016.0016.00
Family Room22.0022.0019.0019.00
Dining Room15.0015.0012.0012.00
Family Room12.0012.0011.0011.00
Kitchen23.0023.0017.0017.00

Listing Office: Realty ONE Group

Last Updated: April - 28 - 2021

29651 N 45TH Street, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 - MLS# 6214322

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.