$499,900
309 E LAGUNA Drive
Tempe, AZ 85282
MLS# 6231300
Status: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1605 sqft


309 E LAGUNA Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282
  1 / 33  
309 E LAGUNA Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 309 E LAGUNA Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 309 E LAGUNA Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 309 E LAGUNA Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 309 E LAGUNA Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 309 E LAGUNA Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 309 E LAGUNA Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 309 E LAGUNA Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 309 E LAGUNA Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 309 E LAGUNA Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 309 E LAGUNA Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 309 E LAGUNA Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 309 E LAGUNA Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 309 E LAGUNA Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 309 E LAGUNA Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 309 E LAGUNA Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 309 E LAGUNA Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 309 E LAGUNA Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 309 E LAGUNA Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 309 E LAGUNA Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 309 E LAGUNA Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 309 E LAGUNA Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 309 E LAGUNA Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 309 E LAGUNA Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 309 E LAGUNA Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 309 E LAGUNA Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 309 E LAGUNA Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 309 E LAGUNA Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 309 E LAGUNA Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 309 E LAGUNA Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 309 E LAGUNA Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 309 E LAGUNA Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 309 E LAGUNA Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282

Property Description
Charming ranch home with NO HOA is ready for its next loving owner! Situated on a large corner lot with grassy front yard for nice curb appeal & walking distance to the Orbit bus route w free service to downtown & ASU. Inside, the open floor plan with large windows lets natural light flow throughout. Kitchen features granite slab counter tops, wrap around peninsula w breakfast bar seating, white cabinets with crown molding, recessed lighting, & stainless steel appliances. Both bathrooms have granite slab counter top vanity, & Master Bath has walk-in shower with tile surround & sliding glass door. Good size grassy backyard with covered patio & separate terrace with pergola is great for gatherings, with plenty of room for bags, horse shoes & other outdoor party games.....

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2021-05-27
List Price: $499,900
Status: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
Current Price: $499,900
List Date: 2021-05-05
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: R37
House Number: 309
Compass: E
Street Name: LAGUNA
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Tempe
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85282
Zip4: 5331
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 52
Assessor's Parcel #: 78
Assessor Number: 133-52-078
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 483 NU-VISTA 7 MCR 009701
Subdivision: NU-VISTA 7
Tax Municipality: Tempe
Taxes: 1679
Tax Year: 2020
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1605
Price/SqFt: 311.46
Horses: N
Builder Name: unknown
Year Built: 1962
Approx Lot SqFt: 8176
Approx Lot Acres: 0.188
Pool: None
Elementary School: Carminati School
Jr. High School: Meyer Montessori Elementary School
High School: Tempe High School
Elem School Dist #: 003 - Tempe School District
High School Dist #: 003 - Tempe School District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Mill Ave & Southern Ave
Directions: E on Southern Ave * S (right) on College Ave * E (left) on Laguna, property is on the corner.
Geo Lat: 33.390974
Geo Lon: -111.934687
Status Change Info
UCB or CCBS: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
Legal Info
Township: 1N
Range: 4E
Section: 34
Lot Number: 483
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm
Flooring: Carpet; Laminate
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Near Bus Stop; Near Light Rail Stop
Dining Area: Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Cook Top Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Granite Countertops
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Laundry in Garage
Other Rooms: Family Room
Features: No Interior Steps
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Gazebo/Ramada
Parking Features: Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener
Construction: Block
Const - Finish: Painted
Roofing: Comp Shingle
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Electric Heat
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Utilities: SRP
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: None
Property Description: Corner Lot
Landscaping: Grass Front; Grass Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional
New Financing: Cash; VA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Supplements
Two-car garage with long driveway slab for ample parking, & built in cabinets & counter next to laundry hookups allow for extra storage. Located in the heart of South Tempe only 2 minutes from ASU Campus, you'll have endless options for shopping, dining, & amenities, & with easy access to public transportation & the 60 & I-10 freeways you'll have the rest of the valley at your fingertips. Schedule your showing now, this one is going to go fast!
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidth
Living Room13.0013.0020.0020.00
Kitchen10.0010.0014.0014.00
Family Room24.0024.0014.0014.00
Master Bedroom12.0012.0014.0014.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0014.0014.00
Bedroom 310.0010.0011.0011.00

Listing Office: Weichert, Realtors - Courtney Valleywide

Last Updated: May - 27 - 2021

309 E LAGUNA Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 - MLS# 6231300

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.