$499,888
3236 E LUPINE Avenue
Phoenix, AZ 85028
MLS# 6214457
4 beds  |  2.5 baths  |  2243 sqft


3236 E LUPINE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85028
  1 / 23  
3236 E LUPINE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85028 3236 E LUPINE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85028 3236 E LUPINE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85028 3236 E LUPINE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85028 3236 E LUPINE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85028 3236 E LUPINE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85028 3236 E LUPINE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85028 3236 E LUPINE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85028 3236 E LUPINE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85028 3236 E LUPINE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85028 3236 E LUPINE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85028 3236 E LUPINE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85028 3236 E LUPINE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85028 3236 E LUPINE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85028 3236 E LUPINE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85028 3236 E LUPINE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85028 3236 E LUPINE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85028 3236 E LUPINE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85028 3236 E LUPINE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85028 RV gate be shed. Remove shed for direct access 3236 E LUPINE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85028 RV gate to a large storage unit Remove tree for direct access

Property Description
The garage was professionally converted to a bedroom with a half bath. It could be converted back to a garage if desired. Instant Equity! The seller is choosing to list this home below market value to compensate for potential cosmetic updates. Priced at $222 per square foot, another home in neighborhood just went under contract in 3 days at $352 per square foot. The home already has a great start with dual pane windows, plantation shutter, 5in baseboards, roof and A/C replaced within the past 10 years, and 2 stage pool pump. The backyard has 2 RV gates, one to a large storage unit and the other has direct access to backyard trailer parking from the alley. Ask me for comps. Don't miss this opportunity.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2021-04-01
List Price: $499,888
Status: Active
Current Price: $499,888
List Date: 2021-03-27
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: M35
House Number: 3236
Compass: E
Street Name: LUPINE
St Suffix: Avenue
City/Town Code: Phoenix
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85028
Zip4: 2030
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 33
Assessor's Parcel #: 312
Assessor Number: 166-33-312
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 24 CACTUS PARK UNIT 3 MCR 014926
Subdivision: CACTUS PARK UNIT 3
Tax Municipality: Phoenix
Taxes: 1691
Tax Year: 2020
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 2.5
Approx SQFT: 2243
Price/SqFt: 222.87
Horses: N
Builder Name: unknown
Year Built: 1974
Approx Lot SqFt: 8965
Approx Lot Acres: 0.206
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Desert Cove Elementary School
Jr. High School: Shea Middle School
High School: Shadow Mountain High School
Elem School Dist #: 069 - Paradise Valley Unified District
High School Dist #: 069 - Paradise Valley Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Shea Blvd & 32nd St
Geo Lat: 33.590707
Geo Lon: -112.011129
Legal Info
Township: 3N
Range: 3E
Section: 24
Lot Number: 24
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Showing Instructions
To Schedule Showing: Contact Via Text, Phone or Email
ARMLS Lockbox: Yes
Contact Info
List Agent Cell Phn: 623-703-7080
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Tub with Jets
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Split; Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Laminate; Tile
Windows: Dual Pane; Vinyl Frame
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Diving Pool; Variable Speed Pump
Spa: None
Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar
Kitchen Features: Dishwasher; Refrigerator; Walk-in Pantry
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included
Other Rooms: Family Room
Technology: HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s); Storage Shed(s)
Parking Features: RV Gate; RV Parking
Construction: Block
Const - Finish: Painted
Roofing: Comp Shingle
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric Heat
Utilities: APS
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Corner Lot; North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Gravel/Stone Back; Synthetic Grass Frnt; Synthetic Grass Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidth
Bedroom15.0015.009.009.00
Bedroom 220.0020.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 316.7016.7013.0013.00
Bedroom 421.5021.5018.0018.00
Family Room17.0017.0014.0014.00
Dining Room13.0013.0013.0013.00
Kitchen13.0013.0013.0013.00

Listing Office: Realty ONE Group

Last Updated: April - 12 - 2021

3236 E LUPINE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85028 - MLS# 6214457

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 12th of April 2021 06:49 PM