$2,300,000
$75,000
33296 N VANISHING Trail
Scottsdale, AZ 85266
MLS# 5832095
5 beds  |  6.5 baths  |  6489 sqft


Pool and Spa
  1 / 10  
Pool and Spa Master Suite Six Burner Wolf Range Family Room Outdoor Covered Dining and Seating Covered Outdoor Seating Area Living Room Separate Casita Living Area Entry Aerial View Back of Home

Property Description
SEE VIDEO IN PHOTO TAB - Cascada at Whisper Rock is a remodeled home nestled in Whisper Rock Estates. This Territorial style home offers a luxurious environment in which to live, enjoy, & entertain. Situated on a South facing lot, this home offers large indoor & outdoor living spaces, providing the perfect Sonoran Desert lifestyle. It features five bedrooms, all en-suite, large media room which could also serve as a bedroom, & casita w/large living area, bedroom, full kitchen, separate laundry facilities, & direct access to the outdoors. The newly remodeled, eat-in chef's kitchen is complete with/new six-burner Wolf range w/griddle, dual Wolf wall ovens, Sub Zero French door refrigerator, separate beverage refrigerator, and warming drawer. This home's interior has absolutely no steps.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2018-10-11
List Price: $2,300,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $2,300,000
List Date: 2018-10-11
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: G37
House Number: 33296
Compass: N
Street Name: VANISHING
St Suffix: Trail
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85266
Zip4: 1379
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 216-52-093
Subdivision: Whisper Rock
Taxes: 12341
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 5
# Bathrooms: 6.5
Approx SQFT: 6489
Price/SqFt: 354.45
Approx SqFt Range: 5,001+
Horses: N
Builder Name: Casa Bella
Year Built: 2007
Approx Lot SqFt: 47961
Apx Lot Size Range: 1 - 1.9 Acres
Pool: Both Private & Community
Elementary School: Lone Mountain Elementary School
Jr. High School: Sonoran Trails Middle School
High School: Cactus Shadows High School
Elem School Dist #: 093 - Cave Creek Unified District
High School Dist #: 093 - Cave Creek Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Geo Lat: 33.787267
Geo Lon: -111.901531
Legal Info
Township: 5N
Range: 4E
Section: 12
Lot Number: 160
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 125
HOA Fee: 1400
HOA Paid (Freq): Quarterly
HOA Name: WRECA
HOA Telephone: 480-575-6306
HOA Prop Man Co Name: Anne Marie Fitness
HOA Prop Man Co Tele: 480-575-6306
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Imprv/Impact Fee: 1% of purchase price
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: %
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: %
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 466.67
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2017
Floor Partial/Full: Partial
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2017
Kitchen Partial/Full: Full
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 4
Slab Parking Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 4
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Exclusions (SeeRmks)
Add'l Property Use: None
Architecture: Territorial/Santa Fe
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room; Tub with Jets
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst; Mstr Bdrm Sitting Rm
Fireplace: 3+ Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm; Fireplace Master Bdr; Gas Fireplace; Firepit
Flooring: Stone; Tile; Wood
Windows: Low-E
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Fenced Pool; Heated Pool; Variable Speed Pump
Spa: Spa - Private; Spa - Heated
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Children's Playgrnd; Clubhouse/Rec Room; Comm Tennis Court(s); Community Media Room; Community Pool Htd; Community Spa Htd; Concierge; Gated Community; Golf Course; Guarded Entry; On-Site Guard; Workout Facility
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Cook Top Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Wall Oven(s); Multiple Ovens; Pantry; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Stacked Washer/Dryer; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Great Room; Bonus/Game Room; Guest Qtrs-Sep Entrn
Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings; Central Vacuum; Intercom; Fire Sprinklers; Water Softener Owned; Drink Wtr Filter Sys
Accessibility Feat.: Zero-Grade Entry; Hard/Low Nap Floors
Technology: Pre-Wire Srnd Snd; Pre-Wire Sat Dish; Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Ntwrk Wrng One Room; Ntwrk Wrng Multi Rms; Security Sys Owned
Exterior Features: Separate Guest House; Sport Court(s); Patio; Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s); Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; Separate Strge Area
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Foam; Rolled
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat
Heating: Gas Heat
Plumbing: Recirculation Pump; Gas Hot Water Heater
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Cul-De-Sac Lot; Mountain View(s); North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back; Synthetic Grass Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back; Irrigation Front; Irrigation Back
Possession: By Agreement; Close of Escrow
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Rental OK (See Rmks); Clubhouse/Rec Center; Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidth
Master Bedroom20202020
Bedroom 215151313
Bedroom 315151313
Bedroom 412121313
Bedroom 514141414
Bonus Room21211717
Family Room27271919
Kitchen16161010
Dining Room13131212
Living Room16161616

Listing Office: Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living

Last Updated: July - 25 - 2019

33296 N VANISHING Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 - MLS# 5832095

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 24th of August 2019 02:39 AM