$1,500,000
34068 N 79TH Way
Scottsdale, AZ 85266
MLS# 5882760
5 beds  |  5 baths  |  5208 sqft


34068 N 79TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266
  1 / 66  
34068 N 79TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34068 N 79TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34068 N 79TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34068 N 79TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34068 N 79TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34068 N 79TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34068 N 79TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34068 N 79TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34068 N 79TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34068 N 79TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34068 N 79TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34068 N 79TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34068 N 79TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34068 N 79TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34068 N 79TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34068 N 79TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34068 N 79TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34068 N 79TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34068 N 79TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34068 N 79TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34068 N 79TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34068 N 79TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34068 N 79TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34068 N 79TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34068 N 79TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34068 N 79TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34068 N 79TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34068 N 79TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34068 N 79TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34068 N 79TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34068 N 79TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34068 N 79TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34068 N 79TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34068 N 79TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34068 N 79TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34068 N 79TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34068 N 79TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34068 N 79TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34068 N 79TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34068 N 79TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34068 N 79TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34068 N 79TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34068 N 79TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34068 N 79TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34068 N 79TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34068 N 79TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34068 N 79TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34068 N 79TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34068 N 79TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34068 N 79TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34068 N 79TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34068 N 79TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34068 N 79TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34068 N 79TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34068 N 79TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34068 N 79TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34068 N 79TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34068 N 79TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34068 N 79TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34068 N 79TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34068 N 79TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34068 N 79TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34068 N 79TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34068 N 79TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34068 N 79TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34068 N 79TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266

Property Description
Secluded estate situated on approx 2 acres w/Black Mtn & golf views. Main home has an artistic flair to it that is apparent in the, 3 bdrms +ofc. Master w/2 walk in closets & prvt patio. Great rm w/ fireplace, stunning architectural details. Well-appointed kitchen. Numerous outdoor entertaining spaces surrounding pool & spa. 2 car+golf cart garage in main house. Meandering path bordered by specimen quality cactus leads you to private guest sanctuary. Floor to ceiling windows, oversized shaded veranda w/custom tongue & groove woodwork. Polished concrete flooring, oversized open fireplace & kitchette, 2 bdrms en-suite. 1 car garage dedicated for guest use, private entrance & driveway. Meticulously maintained, there are a multitude of ways to enjoy this distinctive property.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2019-02-13
List Price: $1,500,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $1,500,000
List Date: 2019-02-13
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: G37
House Number: 34068
Compass: N
Street Name: 79TH
St Suffix: Way
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85266
Zip4: 1252
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 216-48-414
Subdivision: THE BOULDERS
Taxes: 8201
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 5
# Bathrooms: 5
Approx SQFT: 5208
Price/SqFt: 288.02
Approx SqFt Range: 5,001+
Horses: N
Builder Name: Malouf custom
Year Built: 1996
Approx Lot SqFt: 80904
Apx Lot Size Range: 1 - 1.9 Acres
Pool: Private Only
Marketing Name: The Boulders
Elementary School: Black Mountain Elementary School
Jr. High School: Sonoran Trails Middle School
High School: Cactus Shadows High School
Elem School Dist #: 093 - Cave Creek Unified District
High School Dist #: 093 - Cave Creek Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Geo Lat: 33.794409
Geo Lon: -111.909162
Legal Info
Township: 5N
Range: 4E
Section: 11
Lot Number: 9
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Fee: 405
HOA Paid (Freq): Quarterly
HOA Name: BHOAS
HOA Telephone: 480-575-8655
HOA Prop Man Co Name: CCMC
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 135
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Solar Panels
Ownership: Leased
Grid: On
Showing Instructions
Permission Required to Show: Yes
To Schedule Showing: Contact Via ShowingTime, Text, Phone or Email
ARMLS Lockbox: No
Non-ARMLS Lockbox: No
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room; Tub with Jets
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Split; Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 3+ Fireplace; Fireplace Living Rm; Fireplace Master Bdr; Gas Fireplace; Exterior Fireplace; Firepit
Flooring: Carpet; Concrete; Stone; Tile
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Heated Pool
Spa: Spa - Private; Spa - Heated
Community Features: Gated Community; Golf Course; Guarded Entry; On-Site Guard
Dining Area: Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Cook Top Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Wall Oven(s); Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Guest Qtrs-Sep Entrn
Features: Skylight(s); 9+ Flat Ceilings; Fire Sprinklers; Water Softener Owned
Technology: Cable TV Avail; Security Sys Owned
Exterior Features: Separate Guest House; Covered Patio(s); Private Street(s); Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Electric Door Opener; Golf Cart Garage
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Foam
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Gas Heat
Plumbing: Recirculation Pump; Gas Hot Water Heater
Energy/Green Feature: Solar Panels; Multi-Zones
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Private
Services: City Services
Fencing: View/Wrought Iron
Property Description: Golf Course Lot; Cul-De-Sac Lot; Mountain View(s)
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Rental OK (See Rmks); Club, Membership Opt; Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
Miscellaneous: Flood Plain
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidthRemarks
Master Bedroom15.0015.0017.0017.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 314.0014.0014.0014.00
Office12.0012.0012.0012.00
Living Room17.0017.0020.0020.00
Dining Room11.0011.0016.0016.00
Kitchen12.0012.0017.0017.00
Bedroom14.0014.0015.0015.00Guest House
Bedroom13.0013.0017.0017.00Guest House
Living Room15.0015.0018.0018.00Guest House
Breakfast Room10.0010.0011.0011.00

Listing Office: Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

Last Updated: August - 09 - 2019

34068 N 79TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 - MLS# 5882760

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 19th of October 2019 10:18 PM