$1,775,000
35056 N INDIAN CAMP Trail
Scottsdale, AZ 85266
MLS# 5928623
5 beds  |  5.5 baths  |  5724 sqft


35056 N INDIAN CAMP Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85266
  1 / 69  
35056 N INDIAN CAMP Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 35056 N INDIAN CAMP Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 35056 N INDIAN CAMP Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 35056 N INDIAN CAMP Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 35056 N INDIAN CAMP Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 35056 N INDIAN CAMP Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 35056 N INDIAN CAMP Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 35056 N INDIAN CAMP Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 35056 N INDIAN CAMP Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 35056 N INDIAN CAMP Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 35056 N INDIAN CAMP Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 35056 N INDIAN CAMP Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 35056 N INDIAN CAMP Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 35056 N INDIAN CAMP Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 35056 N INDIAN CAMP Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 35056 N INDIAN CAMP Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 35056 N INDIAN CAMP Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 35056 N INDIAN CAMP Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 35056 N INDIAN CAMP Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 35056 N INDIAN CAMP Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 35056 N INDIAN CAMP Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 35056 N INDIAN CAMP Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 35056 N INDIAN CAMP Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 35056 N INDIAN CAMP Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 35056 N INDIAN CAMP Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 35056 N INDIAN CAMP Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 35056 N INDIAN CAMP Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 35056 N INDIAN CAMP Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 35056 N INDIAN CAMP Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 35056 N INDIAN CAMP Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 35056 N INDIAN CAMP Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 35056 N INDIAN CAMP Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 35056 N INDIAN CAMP Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 35056 N INDIAN CAMP Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 35056 N INDIAN CAMP Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 35056 N INDIAN CAMP Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 35056 N INDIAN CAMP Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 35056 N INDIAN CAMP Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 35056 N INDIAN CAMP Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 35056 N INDIAN CAMP Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 35056 N INDIAN CAMP Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 35056 N INDIAN CAMP Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 35056 N INDIAN CAMP Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 35056 N INDIAN CAMP Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 35056 N INDIAN CAMP Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 35056 N INDIAN CAMP Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 35056 N INDIAN CAMP Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 35056 N INDIAN CAMP Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 35056 N INDIAN CAMP Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 35056 N INDIAN CAMP Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 35056 N INDIAN CAMP Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 35056 N INDIAN CAMP Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 35056 N INDIAN CAMP Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 35056 N INDIAN CAMP Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 35056 N INDIAN CAMP Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 35056 N INDIAN CAMP Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 35056 N INDIAN CAMP Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 35056 N INDIAN CAMP Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 35056 N INDIAN CAMP Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 35056 N INDIAN CAMP Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 35056 N INDIAN CAMP Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 35056 N INDIAN CAMP Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 35056 N INDIAN CAMP Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 35056 N INDIAN CAMP Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 35056 N INDIAN CAMP Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 35056 N INDIAN CAMP Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 35056 N INDIAN CAMP Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 35056 N INDIAN CAMP Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 35056 N INDIAN CAMP Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85266

Property Description
Private & serene w/ tremendous architectural detail, this Boulders home exudes warmth & charm. Primary home has a total of 4 bedrooms each with en suite bath & patio access. Split Master suite takes in mountain & desert views & features a beehive fireplace. 4th bedroom is currently utilized as an office and is adjacent to a large art studio that would be easy to transform into a yoga studio or workout room. Detached guest casita is spacious w/walk in closet, kitchenette & fireplace. Well-appointed kitchen opens to living room w/soaring ceilings. Numerous outdoor entertaining options and a tucked away spa perfectly positioned to take in sunset views. Two car plus golf cart garage. Fabulous curb appeal and mature landscaping abounds, meticulously cared for by original owners.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2019-05-20
List Price: $1,775,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $1,775,000
List Date: 2019-05-20
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: G37
House Number: 35056
Compass: N
Street Name: INDIAN CAMP
St Suffix: Trail
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85266
Zip4: 6215
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 216-33-667
Subdivision: The Boulders
Taxes: 10964
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 2
# of Interior Levels: 2
# Bedrooms: 5
# Bathrooms: 5.5
Approx SQFT: 5724
Price/SqFt: 310.1
Approx SqFt Range: 5,001+
Horses: N
Builder Name: United West Group
Year Built: 1998
Approx Lot SqFt: 26914
Apx Lot Size Range: 24,001 - 35,000
Pool: None
Marketing Name: The Boulders
Elementary School: Black Mountain Elementary School
Jr. High School: Sonoran Trails Middle School
High School: Cactus Shadows High School
Elem School Dist #: 093 - Cave Creek Unified District
High School Dist #: 093 - Cave Creek Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Geo Lat: 33.803932
Geo Lon: -111.909186
Legal Info
Township: 5N
Range: 4E
Section: 2
Lot Number: 9
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Fee: 405
HOA Paid (Freq): Quarterly
HOA Name: CCMC
HOA Telephone: 480-575-8655
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 135
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2.5
Total Covered Spaces: 2.5
Showing Instructions
Permission Required to Show: Yes
To Schedule Showing: Contact Via ShowingTime, Text, Phone or Email
ARMLS Lockbox: No
Non-ARMLS Lockbox: No
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A; FIRPTA may apply
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 3+ Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: Spa - Private; Spa - Heated
Community Features: Gated Community; Golf Course; Guarded Entry; On-Site Guard
Dining Area: Formal; Breakfast Bar; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Cook Top Gas; Dishwasher; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Granite Countertops
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Guest Qtrs-Sep Entrn
Technology: HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Separate Guest House; Patio; Covered Patio(s); Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Electric Door Opener
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Built-Up
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Gas Heat
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Private; Sewer in & Cnctd
Services: City Services
Fencing: View/Wrought Iron
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Rental OK (See Rmks); Club, Membership Opt
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidthRemarks
Master Bedroom29.0029.0019.0019.00
Bedroom 218.0018.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 316.0016.0015.0015.00
Office19.0019.0019.0019.00
Living Room27.0027.0019.0019.00
Dining Room13.0013.0012.0012.00
Kitchen16.0016.0010.0010.00
Other Room20.0020.0012.0012.00
Bedroom17.0017.0010.0010.00Guest House
Living Room18.0018.0015.0015.00Guest House

Listing Office: Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

Last Updated: July - 25 - 2019

35056 N INDIAN CAMP Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 - MLS# 5928623

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 22nd of October 2019 10:35 PM