$429,000
35317 N 27TH Lane
Phoenix, AZ 85086
MLS# 5989365
Status: Pending
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  2374 sqft


35317 N 27TH Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086
  1 / 66  
35317 N 27TH Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 35317 N 27TH Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 35317 N 27TH Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 35317 N 27TH Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 35317 N 27TH Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 35317 N 27TH Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 35317 N 27TH Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 35317 N 27TH Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 35317 N 27TH Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 35317 N 27TH Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 35317 N 27TH Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 35317 N 27TH Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 35317 N 27TH Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 35317 N 27TH Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 35317 N 27TH Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 35317 N 27TH Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 35317 N 27TH Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 35317 N 27TH Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 35317 N 27TH Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 35317 N 27TH Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 35317 N 27TH Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 35317 N 27TH Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 35317 N 27TH Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 35317 N 27TH Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 35317 N 27TH Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 35317 N 27TH Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 35317 N 27TH Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 35317 N 27TH Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 35317 N 27TH Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 35317 N 27TH Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 35317 N 27TH Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 35317 N 27TH Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 35317 N 27TH Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 35317 N 27TH Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 35317 N 27TH Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 35317 N 27TH Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 35317 N 27TH Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 35317 N 27TH Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 35317 N 27TH Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 35317 N 27TH Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 35317 N 27TH Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 35317 N 27TH Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 35317 N 27TH Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 35317 N 27TH Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 35317 N 27TH Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 35317 N 27TH Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 35317 N 27TH Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 35317 N 27TH Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 35317 N 27TH Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 35317 N 27TH Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 35317 N 27TH Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 35317 N 27TH Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 35317 N 27TH Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 35317 N 27TH Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 35317 N 27TH Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 35317 N 27TH Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 35317 N 27TH Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 35317 N 27TH Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 35317 N 27TH Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 35317 N 27TH Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 35317 N 27TH Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 35317 N 27TH Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 35317 N 27TH Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 35317 N 27TH Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 35317 N 27TH Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 35317 N 27TH Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086

Property Description
Stunning home in desirable Eastern Tramonto. Quiet tree lined street w/ Mtn views. Open Split floorplan. Manicured yard has Self-cleaning, Salt water & Pebble-tec play pool & Spa. Extended covered patio w/ stone accents & mature landscaping & gas firepit. Plantation shutters & gas fireplace in large family room. Rear open kitchen has Rich dark finish maple cabinets, granite counters, island, stainless appliances & pantry all open to huge rear family rm. Private master has coffered ceilings, private exit to backyard, Large bath w/ separate shower & tub & huge walk-in closet. Spacious 3Garage. Located a block from community pool, park, tennis, playground & nestled between Sonoran Desert Preserve & wash w/ hiking & biking trails! Close to I-17/Shopping. Absolutely Gorgeous home!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2019-10-11
List Price: $429,000
Status: Pending
Current Price: $429,000
List Date: 2019-10-08
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: G33
House Number: 35317
Compass: N
Street Name: 27TH
St Suffix: Lane
City/Town Code: Phoenix
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85086
Zip4: 6660
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 203-26-382
Subdivision: TRAMONTO PARCEL E-5
Taxes: 3055
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 2374
Price/SqFt: 180.71
Approx SqFt Range: 2,251 - 2,500
Horses: N
Builder Name: Standard Pacific Homes
Year Built: 2003
Approx Lot SqFt: 9689
Apx Lot Size Range: 7,501 - 10,000
Pool: Both Private & Community
Elementary School: Desert Mountain Elementary
Jr. High School: Desert Mountain School
High School: Boulder Creek High School
Elem School Dist #: 097 - Deer Valley Unified District
High School Dist #: 097 - Deer Valley Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Geo Lat: 33.805562
Geo Lon: -112.119607
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2019-10-11
Under Contract Date: 2019-10-11
Legal Info
Township: 5N
Range: 2E
Section: 2
Lot Number: 27
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 400
HOA Fee: 309
HOA Paid (Freq): Semi-Annually
HOA Name: AAM
HOA Telephone: 602-957-9191
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Imprv/Impact Fee: o
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Com Facilities Distr: N
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 51.5
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Showing Instructions
Permission Required to Show: Yes
To Schedule Showing: Use ShowingTime
Primary Showing Contact: Listing Agent
ARMLS Lockbox: Yes
Non-ARMLS Lockbox: No
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Split; Downstairs
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Split; Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Mstr Bdrm Sitting Rm
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Living Rm; Gas Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Stone; Tile; Wood
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Dual Pane; Low-E
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Heated Pool
Spa: Spa - Private; Spa - Heated
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Children's Playgrnd; Comm Tennis Court(s); Community Pool Htd; Community Spa Htd
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Gas; Cook Top Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Reverse Osmosis; Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
Other Rooms: Family Room; Great Room
Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings; No Interior Steps; Water Softener Owned; Soft Water Loop
Technology: 3+ Exist Tele Lines; Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Ntwrk Wrng Multi Rms
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s); Childrens Play Area
Parking Features: Electric Door Opener; RV Gate
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: All Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat
Heating: Electric Heat
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Mountain View(s)
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidthLevel
Master Bedroom16.0016.0015.0015.00
Bedroom 210.0010.0011.0011.00Lower
Bedroom 310.0010.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 414.0014.0012.0012.00
Living Room11.0011.0015.0015.00
Dining Room11.0011.0015.0015.00
Family Room13.0013.0020.0020.00
Kitchen16.0016.0020.0020.00

Listing Office: Cramer & Associates R.E.

Last Updated: October - 11 - 2019

35317 N 27TH Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 - MLS# 5989365

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 20th of October 2019 11:49 PM