$3,985,000
37202 N NEVER MIND Trail
Carefree, AZ 85377
MLS# 5916909
4 beds  |  7 baths  |  5073 sqft


37202 N NEVER MIND Trail, Carefree, AZ 85377
  1 / 51  
37202 N NEVER MIND Trail, Carefree, AZ 85377 37202 N NEVER MIND Trail, Carefree, AZ 85377 37202 N NEVER MIND Trail, Carefree, AZ 85377 37202 N NEVER MIND Trail, Carefree, AZ 85377 37202 N NEVER MIND Trail, Carefree, AZ 85377 37202 N NEVER MIND Trail, Carefree, AZ 85377 37202 N NEVER MIND Trail, Carefree, AZ 85377 37202 N NEVER MIND Trail, Carefree, AZ 85377 37202 N NEVER MIND Trail, Carefree, AZ 85377 37202 N NEVER MIND Trail, Carefree, AZ 85377 37202 N NEVER MIND Trail, Carefree, AZ 85377 37202 N NEVER MIND Trail, Carefree, AZ 85377 37202 N NEVER MIND Trail, Carefree, AZ 85377 37202 N NEVER MIND Trail, Carefree, AZ 85377 37202 N NEVER MIND Trail, Carefree, AZ 85377 37202 N NEVER MIND Trail, Carefree, AZ 85377 37202 N NEVER MIND Trail, Carefree, AZ 85377 37202 N NEVER MIND Trail, Carefree, AZ 85377 37202 N NEVER MIND Trail, Carefree, AZ 85377 37202 N NEVER MIND Trail, Carefree, AZ 85377 37202 N NEVER MIND Trail, Carefree, AZ 85377 37202 N NEVER MIND Trail, Carefree, AZ 85377 37202 N NEVER MIND Trail, Carefree, AZ 85377 37202 N NEVER MIND Trail, Carefree, AZ 85377 37202 N NEVER MIND Trail, Carefree, AZ 85377 37202 N NEVER MIND Trail, Carefree, AZ 85377 37202 N NEVER MIND Trail, Carefree, AZ 85377 37202 N NEVER MIND Trail, Carefree, AZ 85377 37202 N NEVER MIND Trail, Carefree, AZ 85377 37202 N NEVER MIND Trail, Carefree, AZ 85377 37202 N NEVER MIND Trail, Carefree, AZ 85377 37202 N NEVER MIND Trail, Carefree, AZ 85377 37202 N NEVER MIND Trail, Carefree, AZ 85377 37202 N NEVER MIND Trail, Carefree, AZ 85377 37202 N NEVER MIND Trail, Carefree, AZ 85377 37202 N NEVER MIND Trail, Carefree, AZ 85377 37202 N NEVER MIND Trail, Carefree, AZ 85377 37202 N NEVER MIND Trail, Carefree, AZ 85377 37202 N NEVER MIND Trail, Carefree, AZ 85377 37202 N NEVER MIND Trail, Carefree, AZ 85377 37202 N NEVER MIND Trail, Carefree, AZ 85377 37202 N NEVER MIND Trail, Carefree, AZ 85377 37202 N NEVER MIND Trail, Carefree, AZ 85377 37202 N NEVER MIND Trail, Carefree, AZ 85377 37202 N NEVER MIND Trail, Carefree, AZ 85377 37202 N NEVER MIND Trail, Carefree, AZ 85377 37202 N NEVER MIND Trail, Carefree, AZ 85377 37202 N NEVER MIND Trail, Carefree, AZ 85377 37202 N NEVER MIND Trail, Carefree, AZ 85377 37202 N NEVER MIND Trail, Carefree, AZ 85377 37202 N NEVER MIND Trail, Carefree, AZ 85377

Property Description
The beautiful rising moon will invite you to enjoy the beauty of the Sonoran Desert while relaxing with family and friends at the beautiful Casa Nido. This stunning home located on the north eastern side of Black Mountain is everything you are looking for. This estate is situated on 5 acres with a private gate. Main house offers 3 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, library, gameroom/bonus room, and office. Guest house has living room, kitchen, bedroom, bathroom, and gym. A rare finds is the 3,000 Sq. Ft. of garage space that can house up to 16 cars with RV Storage, work room, and bathroom. Designed with nature in mind, take in the views from anywhere in the house. Casa Nido is not just a home, it's a lifestyle for those who appreciate the finest finishes and life.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2019-04-25
List Price: $3,985,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $3,985,000
List Date: 2019-04-25
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: F37
House Number: 37202
Compass: N
Street Name: NEVER MIND
St Suffix: Trail
City/Town Code: Carefree
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85377
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 216-29-002-E
Subdivision: Casa Nido
Taxes: 5864
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 7
Approx SQFT: 5073
Price/SqFt: 785.53
Approx SqFt Range: 5,001+
Horses: N
Builder Name: Saddletree
Year Built: 2000
Approx Lot SqFt: 200724
Apx Lot Size Range: 2 - 4.9 Acres
Pool: Private Only
Marketing Name: Casa Nido
Elementary School: Black Mountain Elementary School
Jr. High School: Sonoran Trails Middle School
High School: Cactus Shadows High School
Elem School Dist #: 093 - Cave Creek Unified District
High School Dist #: 093 - Cave Creek Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Geo Lat: 33.822843
Geo Lon: -111.935235
Legal Info
Township: 6N
Range: 4E
Section: 34
Lot Number: 1
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Imprv/Impact Fee: 0.00
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 16
Slab Parking Spaces: 8
Total Covered Spaces: 16
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Ranch; Territorial/Santa Fe
Master Bathroom: Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room; Tub with Jets
Fireplace: 2 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm; Fireplace Master Bdr; Gas Fireplace
Flooring: Stone; Wood
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Heated Pool
Spa: Spa - Heated
Dining Area: Formal; Breakfast Bar
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Gas; Disposal; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Multiple Ovens; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room; Great Room; Library-Blt-in Bkcse; Guest Qtrs-Sep Entrn; Separate Workshop
Features: Water Softener Owned
Technology: Pre-Wire Srnd Snd; Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Separate Guest House; Sport Court(s); Patio; Covered Patio(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s); Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Detached; Electric Door Opener; Extnded Lngth Garage; Over Height Garage; RV Garage; RV Parking; Separate Strge Area; Tandem Garage
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco; Stone
Roofing: Built-Up; Partial Tile; Foam
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat
Heating: Gas Heat
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Septic in & Cnctd
Services: City Services
Fencing: View/Wrought Iron; Block
Property Description: Hillside Lot; City Light View(s); Mountain View(s); North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back; Natural Desert Front; Natural Desert Back; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Supplements
so many options with this flexible home. Designed with nature in mind, take in the views from anywhere in the house. The gourmet kitchen with SS appliances and SS island, abundant cabinets enjoys an open and airy feeling to the Great Room. Multiple Fireplaces to add that cozy and romantic feeling to your evening. Casa Nido is not just a home, it's a lifestyle for those who appreciate the finest finishes and life experiences. So much to see in this stately home,
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidth
Master Bedroom15152020
Den15151919
Bedroom 211111414
Bedroom 31313
Bedroom 418182020
Family Room23232020
Kitchen2020220220
Dining Room13131313
Library10101010
Bedroom12121212
Living Room20202020

Listing Office: Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Sonoran Desert Lifestyles

Last Updated: July - 25 - 2019

37202 N NEVER MIND Trail, Carefree, AZ 85377 - MLS# 5916909

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 20th of September 2019 12:55 PM