$538,000
37206 N Tranquil Trail, 23
Carefree, AZ 85377
MLS# 6415732
2 beds  |  2 baths


37206 N Tranquil Trail, 23, Carefree, AZ 85377
  1 / 26  
37206 N Tranquil Trail, 23, Carefree, AZ 85377 37206 N Tranquil Trail, 23, Carefree, AZ 85377 37206 N Tranquil Trail, 23, Carefree, AZ 85377 37206 N Tranquil Trail, 23, Carefree, AZ 85377 37206 N Tranquil Trail, 23, Carefree, AZ 85377 37206 N Tranquil Trail, 23, Carefree, AZ 85377 37206 N Tranquil Trail, 23, Carefree, AZ 85377 37206 N Tranquil Trail, 23, Carefree, AZ 85377 37206 N Tranquil Trail, 23, Carefree, AZ 85377 37206 N Tranquil Trail, 23, Carefree, AZ 85377 37206 N Tranquil Trail, 23, Carefree, AZ 85377 37206 N Tranquil Trail, 23, Carefree, AZ 85377 37206 N Tranquil Trail, 23, Carefree, AZ 85377 37206 N Tranquil Trail, 23, Carefree, AZ 85377 37206 N Tranquil Trail, 23, Carefree, AZ 85377 37206 N Tranquil Trail, 23, Carefree, AZ 85377 37206 N Tranquil Trail, 23, Carefree, AZ 85377 37206 N Tranquil Trail, 23, Carefree, AZ 85377 37206 N Tranquil Trail, 23, Carefree, AZ 85377 37206 N Tranquil Trail, 23, Carefree, AZ 85377 37206 N Tranquil Trail, 23, Carefree, AZ 85377 37206 N Tranquil Trail, 23, Carefree, AZ 85377 37206 N Tranquil Trail, 23, Carefree, AZ 85377 37206 N Tranquil Trail, 23, Carefree, AZ 85377 37206 N Tranquil Trail, 23, Carefree, AZ 85377 37206 N Tranquil Trail, 23, Carefree, AZ 85377

Property Description
Welcome home to this inviting ground-level condo at Carefree Casas II. The split floor plan offers privacy between the spacious back-facing master bedroom and the front-facing guest bedroom. Tall ceilings, wide openings, and an open concept dining area and living room makes the living space feel cheerful and roomy. Maneuverability is simplified with an absence of both interior and exterior steps. The home has been a primary residence for many years, and has been well cared for - the roof was completely re-foamed in 2005, the interior has just been repainted, and fresh carpeting has been installed. A very private and comfortable north facing patio leads out to the community pool - just a short walk from the unit. Carefree Casas II is a short distance from the heart of Carefree.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2022-06-11
List Price: $538,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $538,000
List Date: 2022-06-11
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Subagents: N
Buyer Broker $/%: %
Variable Commission: Y
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: F37
House Number: 37206
Compass: N
Street Name: Tranquil
St Suffix: Trail
Unit #: 23
City/Town Code: Carefree
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85377
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 83
Assessor's Parcel #: 941
Assessor Number: 216-83-941
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 23 CAREFREE CASAS 2 MCR 019338
Subdivision: CAREFREE CASAS 2
Tax Municipality: Carefree
Taxes: 1102.48
Tax Year: 2021
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Patio Home
Dwelling Styles: Attached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 2
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1466
Price/SqFt: 366.98
Horses: N
Builder Name: Unknown
Year Built: 1997
Approx Lot SqFt: 235
Approx Lot Acres: 0.005
Flood Zone: No
Pool: Community Only
Planned Comm Name: Carefree Casas II
Marketing Name: Carefree Casas II
Elementary School: Black Mountain Elementary School
Jr. High School: Sonoran Trails Middle School
High School: Cactus Shadows High School
Elem School Dist #: 093 - Cave Creek Unified District
High School Dist #: 093 - Cave Creek Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Cave Creek Rd. & Tranquil Trl.
Directions: Head north on Tranquil Trail to the very first asphalt drive on your left - follow that drive to the second unit from the end - #23. Park either in the driveway or in the gravel overflow area.
Geo Lat: 33.823229
Geo Lon: -111.918614
Legal Info
Township: 6N
Range: 4E
Section: 35
Lot Number: 23
Cnty Rcrd Bk & Pg #: 193-38
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 250
HOA Fee: 250
HOA Name: Carefree Casas II
HOA Telephone: 480-488-4295
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 250
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Roof Yr Updated: 2005
Roof Partial/Full: Full
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Owner/Agent
Add'l Property Use: None
Architecture: Territorial/Santa Fe
Building Style: 2-3-4 Plex
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Living Rm; Gas Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Pool Features: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Community Pool
Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen; Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Multiple Ovens; Pantry; Laminate Counters
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; 220 V Dryer Hookup; Inside
Other Rooms: Great Room
Features: Skylight(s); 9+ Flat Ceilings; No Interior Steps
Technology: 3+ Exist Tele Lines; Cable TV Avail; High Speed Internet Available
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Private Street(s)
Parking Features: Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; Unassigned Parking
Road Responsibility: City Maintained Road
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Built-Up; Foam; Reflective Coating
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat
Heating: Natural Gas
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: Pvt Water Company
Sewer: Sewer - Private; Sewer in & Cnctd
Fencing: Block
Property Description: North/South Exposure; Borders Common Area
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Gravel/Stone Back; Desert Front; Desert Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back; Irrigation Front; Irrigation Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: All on One Level; One Common Wall; End Unit; Ground Level
Association Fee Incl: Blanket Ins Policy; Front Yard Maint; Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); Rental OK (See Rmks); Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req; Vicinity of an Airport
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidth
Master Bedroom24.0024.0012.5012.50
Bedroom 215.0015.0010.5010.50
Living Room17.0017.0013.0013.00
Dining Room12.0012.009.009.00
Kitchen12.0012.009.009.00
Breakfast Room9.009.009.009.00
Garage 119.0019.0020.0020.00

Listing Office: Liberty Properties & Associates

Last Updated: July - 29 - 2022

37206 N Tranquil Trail, 23, Carefree, AZ 85377 - MLS# 6415732
The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.