$622,500
4104 E DESERT FOREST Trail
Cave Creek, AZ 85331
MLS# 5954704
6 beds  |  4.5 baths  |  4142 sqft


4104 E DESERT FOREST Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  1 / 57  
4104 E DESERT FOREST Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 4104 E DESERT FOREST Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 4104 E DESERT FOREST Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 Open, Vaulted Entrance 4104 E DESERT FOREST Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 4104 E DESERT FOREST Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 4104 E DESERT FOREST Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 4104 E DESERT FOREST Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 4104 E DESERT FOREST Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 4104 E DESERT FOREST Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 4104 E DESERT FOREST Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 4104 E DESERT FOREST Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 4104 E DESERT FOREST Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 4104 E DESERT FOREST Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 4104 E DESERT FOREST Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 4104 E DESERT FOREST Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 4104 E DESERT FOREST Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 Gas Fireplace 4104 E DESERT FOREST Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 4104 E DESERT FOREST Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 4104 E DESERT FOREST Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 4104 E DESERT FOREST Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 4104 E DESERT FOREST Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 4104 E DESERT FOREST Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 4104 E DESERT FOREST Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 4104 E DESERT FOREST Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 4104 E DESERT FOREST Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 Master Bedroom with bonus room attached 4104 E DESERT FOREST Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 4104 E DESERT FOREST Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 4104 E DESERT FOREST Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 The 2nd floor has the Master Bedroom plus attached bonus room, plus 4 bedrooms and 2 jack and jill bathrooms 4104 E DESERT FOREST Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 Bedroom 5 with Jack and Jill Bath 4104 E DESERT FOREST Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 4104 E DESERT FOREST Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 4104 E DESERT FOREST Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 Exterior fireplace, grilling and seating area 4104 E DESERT FOREST Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 4104 E DESERT FOREST Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 4104 E DESERT FOREST Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 4104 E DESERT FOREST Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 4104 E DESERT FOREST Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 4104 E DESERT FOREST Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 4104 E DESERT FOREST Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 4104 E DESERT FOREST Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 4104 E DESERT FOREST Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 4104 E DESERT FOREST Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 4104 E DESERT FOREST Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 4104 E DESERT FOREST Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 4104 E DESERT FOREST Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 4104 E DESERT FOREST Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 4104 E DESERT FOREST Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 4104 E DESERT FOREST Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 4104 E DESERT FOREST Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 4104 E DESERT FOREST Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 4104 E DESERT FOREST Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

Property Description
Immaculate 6 Bedroom, 4.5 Bath, Dove Valley Ranch Home with Mountain Views. This move in ready home is situated on a private lot backing up to NAOS land - No rear neighbors - located within a gated subdivision next to Dove Valley Ranch Golf Club. An ideal floor plan that has an impressive foyer entrance, spacious open kitchen overlooking the family room and backyard, a 1st floor ensuite bedroom, plus an office/den. The 2nd floor has the master suite with attached bonus room - perfect for nursery, den or fitness space - plus 5 additional bedrooms. Exterior features include a 3 car garage, Pebble Sheen pool, grass yard, fireplace, multiple seating areas, covered patio and BBQ space. One year home warranty available to buyer.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2019-12-02
List Price: $622,500
Status: Active
Current Price: $622,500
List Date: 2019-07-19
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: G36
House Number: 4104
Compass: E
Street Name: DESERT FOREST
St Suffix: Trail
City/Town Code: Cave Creek
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85331
Zip4: 5095
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 211-60-509
Subdivision: DOVE VALLEY RANCH
Taxes: 2895
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 2
# of Interior Levels: 2
# Bedrooms: 6
# Bathrooms: 4.5
Approx SQFT: 4142
Price/SqFt: 150.29
Approx SqFt Range: 4,001 - 4,500
Horses: N
Builder Name: Woodside Homes
Year Built: 2002
Approx Lot SqFt: 9100
Apx Lot Size Range: 7,501 - 10,000
Pool: Private Only
Marketing Name: Dove Valley Ranch
Elementary School: Lone Mountain Elementary School
Jr. High School: Sonoran Trails Middle School
High School: Cactus Shadows High School
Elem School Dist #: 093 - Cave Creek Unified District
High School Dist #: 093 - Cave Creek Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Geo Lat: 33.781747
Geo Lon: -111.992953
Legal Info
Township: 5N
Range: 4E
Section: 18
Lot Number: 92
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Fee: 190
HOA Paid (Freq): Quarterly
HOA Name: Dove Valley Ranch
HOA Telephone: 623-877-1396
HOA Prop Man Co Name: PDS
HOA Prop Man Co Tele: 623-877-1396
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Imprv/Impact Fee: 190
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 63.33
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Slab Parking Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Showing Instructions
Permission Required to Show: Yes
To Schedule Showing: Use ShowingTime
ARMLS Lockbox: Yes
Non-ARMLS Lockbox: No
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Add'l Property Use: Other (See Remarks)
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm; Exterior Fireplace
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Fenced Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Gated Community; Golf Course
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar
Kitchen Features: Cook Top Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Engy Star (See Rmks); Wall Oven(s); Pantry; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room; Bonus/Game Room
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s)
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: All Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Electric Heat
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Fencing: View/Wrought Iron; Block
Landscaping: Desert Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
Miscellaneous: Home Warranty
New Financing: Cash; VA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidth
Master Bedroom15.1615.1618.8318.83
Bedroom 214.8314.8310.4110.41
Bedroom 310.5810.5813.2513.25
Bedroom 412.3312.3310.6610.66
Bedroom 513.8313.8311.1611.16
Bedroom 610.0810.0812.0012.00
Living Room12.0012.0017.9117.91
Family Room21.2521.2517.0817.08
Dining Room12.0012.0016.5816.58
Kitchen15.1615.1618.7518.75
Office13.0813.0811.7511.75

Listing Office: RE/MAX Fine Properties

Last Updated: December - 02 - 2019

4104 E DESERT FOREST Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 - MLS# 5954704

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 8th of December 2019 04:33 PM