$679,900
4127 E MOLLY Lane
Cave Creek, AZ 85331
MLS# 6399899
Status: CCBS (Contract Contingent on Buyer Sale)
3 beds  |  2 baths


4127 E MOLLY Lane, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  1 / 38  
4127 E MOLLY Lane, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 4127 E MOLLY Lane, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 4127 E MOLLY Lane, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 4127 E MOLLY Lane, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 4127 E MOLLY Lane, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 4127 E MOLLY Lane, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 4127 E MOLLY Lane, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 4127 E MOLLY Lane, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 4127 E MOLLY Lane, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 4127 E MOLLY Lane, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 4127 E MOLLY Lane, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 4127 E MOLLY Lane, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 4127 E MOLLY Lane, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 4127 E MOLLY Lane, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 4127 E MOLLY Lane, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 4127 E MOLLY Lane, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 4127 E MOLLY Lane, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 4127 E MOLLY Lane, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 4127 E MOLLY Lane, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 4127 E MOLLY Lane, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 4127 E MOLLY Lane, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 4127 E MOLLY Lane, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 4127 E MOLLY Lane, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 4127 E MOLLY Lane, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 4127 E MOLLY Lane, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 4127 E MOLLY Lane, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 4127 E MOLLY Lane, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 4127 E MOLLY Lane, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 4127 E MOLLY Lane, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 4127 E MOLLY Lane, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 4127 E MOLLY Lane, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 4127 E MOLLY Lane, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 4127 E MOLLY Lane, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 4127 E MOLLY Lane, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 4127 E MOLLY Lane, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 4127 E MOLLY Lane, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 4127 E MOLLY Lane, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 4127 E MOLLY Lane, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

Property Description
Seller will consider a 80/10/10 with buyer obtaining a 80% loan, putting down 10% and Seller will carry 10% at 3.5%. Welcome home says this meticulously maintained Tatum Highlands beauty. Notice the striking stone accents and low maintenance desert landscaping that guides you inside. Enter into the formal living and dining area to find 10 foot ceilings throughout, neutral tones and upgraded carpet and tile. Much attention to detail was placed into this home's touches like the upgraded windows, additional attic insulation, and an upgraded roof replacement with a transferrable warranty.. The kitchen features staggered cherry wood cabinetry, corian counters, pantry storage and a bay window in the

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2022-07-07
List Price: $679,900
Status: CCBS (Contract Contingent on Buyer Sale)
Current Price: $679,900
List Date: 2022-05-13
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Subagents: N
Buyer Broker $/%: %
Variable Commission: N
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: H36
House Number: 4127
Compass: E
Street Name: MOLLY
St Suffix: Lane
City/Town Code: Cave Creek
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85331
Zip4: 2654
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 12
Assessor's Parcel #: 660
Assessor Number: 212-12-660
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 42 TATUM HIGHLANDS PARCEL 1 MCR 041307
Subdivision: TATUM HIGHLANDS PARCEL 1
Tax Municipality: Phoenix
Taxes: 2007
Tax Year: 2021
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1939
Price/SqFt: 350.64
Horses: N
Builder Name: Richmond American
Year Built: 1998
Approx Lot SqFt: 7150
Approx Lot Acres: 0.164
Pool: None
Planned Comm Name: Tatum Highlands
Elementary School: Horseshoe Trails Elementary School
Jr. High School: Sonoran Trails Middle School
High School: Cactus Shadows High School
Elem School Dist #: 093 - Cave Creek Unified District
High School Dist #: 093 - Cave Creek Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Jomax and Cave Creek
Directions: E on Jomax to 41 Place - North to Spur Dr - W to 41st Street, North to Molly - East to Property
Geo Lat: 33.728529
Geo Lon: -111.99365
Status Change Info
UCB or CCBS: CCBS (Contract Contingent on Buyer Sale)
Legal Info
Township: 5N
Range: 4E
Section: 31
Lot Number: 42
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 75
HOA Fee: 112
HOA Name: Tatum Highlands
HOA Telephone: 480-422-0888
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 37.33
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Slab Parking Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room; Tub with Jets
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Windows: Dual Pane; Low-E; Vinyl Frame
Pool Features: No Pool
Spa: None
Dining Area: Breakfast Bar; Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Non-laminate Counter
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside
Other Rooms: Family Room
Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings; Water Softener Owned
Technology: Cable TV Avail; High Speed Internet Available; Security Sys Owned
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s)
Parking Features: Electric Door Opener
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Natural Gas
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: By Agreement
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional; Seller May Carry; 1031 Exchange
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Supplements
eat-in breakfast area. The light and bright family room boasts a custom entertainment niche. Enjoy the den that posts a built-in desk and with great amount of storage. The Master en suite is generous in size and offers a separate jetted tub and shower, plenty of drawer storage and custom cherry wood mirrored doors. Notice your view via the updated vinyl dual pane windows that shows the expansive backyard entertaining area with extended paver patio. So many more features listed via a separate document.. Most furniture is available by separate bill of sale and would make a perfect furnished rental.
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidth
Living Room21.0021.0015.0015.00
Family Room14.6014.6013.1113.11
Dining Room11.0011.008.008.00
Master Bedroom17.9017.9011.9011.90
Bedroom 210.0010.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 310.0010.0010.0010.00
Den10.0010.0012.0012.00

Listing Office: RE/MAX Professionals

Last Updated: July - 07 - 2022

4127 E MOLLY Lane, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 - MLS# 6399899
The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.