$2,495,000
4701 E EXETER Boulevard
Phoenix, AZ 85018
MLS# 6023829
5 beds  |  3.5 baths  |  5326 sqft


4701 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018
  1 / 48  
4701 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 4701 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 4701 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 4701 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 4701 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 4701 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 4701 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 4701 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 4701 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 4701 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 4701 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 4701 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 4701 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 4701 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 4701 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 4701 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 4701 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 4701 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 4701 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 4701 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 4701 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 4701 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 4701 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 4701 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 4701 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 4701 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 4701 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 4701 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 4701 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 4701 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 4701 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 4701 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 4701 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 4701 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 4701 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 4701 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 4701 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 4701 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 4701 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 4701 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 4701 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 4701 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 4701 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 4701 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 4701 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 4701 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 4701 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 4701 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018
Open House (02/23/2020 - 11:00 am - 2:00 pm)

Property Description
This exquisite Mediterranean inspired ranch is overflowing with warmth and full of impressive living spaces. Owned by a talented local designer and quite obviously created with love of family and entertaining in mind, every room shines with quality and inspired accents. The beautiful finishes feature exposed brick, rustic wood beams, gorgeous built-in cabinetry, custom millwork, natural stone and one of a kind pieces strategically placed to create authenticity and individuality. Every room gleams with purpose, whether in the lovely kitchen, the multiple living rooms, the kids hang out, the dual offices or the charismatic master retreat, comfort is the goal, yet beauty is never abandoned. The same attention to detail is given to the grounds that house charming courtyards and patios, an

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2020-01-15
List Price: $2,495,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $2,495,000
List Date: 2020-01-15
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: P36
House Number: 4701
Compass: E
Street Name: EXETER
St Suffix: Boulevard
City/Town Code: Phoenix
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85018
Zip4: 2841
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 171-29-005-A
Subdivision: ARCADIA REPLAT
Taxes: 11697
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 5
# Bathrooms: 3.5
Approx SQFT: 5326
Price/SqFt: 468.46
Approx SqFt Range: 5,001+
Horses: N
Builder Name: Unknown
Year Built: 1963
Approx Lot SqFt: 27417
Apx Lot Size Range: 24,001 - 35,000
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Hopi Elementary School
Jr. High School: Ingleside Middle School
High School: Arcadia High School
Elem School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
High School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Geo Lat: 33.505563
Geo Lon: -111.979264
Legal Info
Township: 2N
Range: 4E
Section: 19
Block: E
Lot Number: 2
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Carport Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 4
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Othr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 2 Fireplace; Fireplace Living Rm; Exterior Fireplace
Flooring: Tile
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool - Private: Pool - Private
Spa: Spa - Private
Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Gas; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Multiple Ovens; Walk-in Pantry
Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room; Bonus/Game Room
Technology: Sat Dish TV Ownd; Cable TV Avail; Security Sys Owned
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s)
Parking Features: Electric Door Opener
Construction: Block
Const - Finish: Brick Trim/Veneer
Roofing: Foam
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Gas Heat
Utilities: SRP; City Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Mountain View(s); North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Grass Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back
Possession: By Agreement
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
Supplements
outstanding ramada with a statement fireplace, a lap pool and spa, a great built-in barbecue area and excellent mountain views. This very special home is oozing with style, loaded with great taste and waiting for the next lucky family to fill it with laughter!
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidth
Master Bedroom18.0018.0015.0015.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0015.0015.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0015.0015.00
Bedroom 416.0016.0018.0018.00
Living Room15.0015.0015.0015.00
Family Room21.0021.0018.0018.00
Office12.0012.0013.0013.00
Kitchen27.0027.0015.0015.00
Bedroom 513.0013.0013.0013.00
Game Room21.0021.0025.0025.00

Listing Office: Launch Real Estate

Last Updated: February - 23 - 2020

4701 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 - MLS# 6023829

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 23rd of February 2020 03:42 AM