$545,000
4837 E ACOMA Drive
Scottsdale, AZ 85254
MLS# 5999799
Status: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  2400 sqft


4837 E ACOMA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
  1 / 38  
4837 E ACOMA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 RV Gate 4837 E ACOMA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 4837 E ACOMA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 4837 E ACOMA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 4837 E ACOMA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 4837 E ACOMA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 4837 E ACOMA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 4837 E ACOMA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 4837 E ACOMA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 4837 E ACOMA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 4837 E ACOMA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 4837 E ACOMA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 4837 E ACOMA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 4837 E ACOMA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 4837 E ACOMA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 4837 E ACOMA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 4837 E ACOMA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 4837 E ACOMA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 4837 E ACOMA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 4837 E ACOMA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 4837 E ACOMA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 4837 E ACOMA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 4837 E ACOMA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 4837 E ACOMA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 4837 E ACOMA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 4837 E ACOMA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 4837 E ACOMA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 4837 E ACOMA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 4837 E ACOMA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 4837 E ACOMA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 4837 E ACOMA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 4837 E ACOMA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 4837 E ACOMA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 4837 E ACOMA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 4837 E ACOMA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 4837 E ACOMA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 4837 E ACOMA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254

Property Description
All reasonable offers considered. Great curb appeal and fantastic location for this upgraded Scottsdale home. Extra driveway leads to the RV gate and adds to parking. Step into gorgeous walnut wood flooring that is throughout the home. Spacious open floor plan for the kitchen, dining and family room. The family room has a stone feature wall with fireplace and an added bonus room. The fabulous eat-in kitchen has custom cabinets, granite counters, stone back splash, center island with breakfast bar, SS appliances and walk-in pantry. Spacious bedrooms. Master has private entrance. Master bath has been upgraded with marble double vanity,step-in tiled shower with bench, shelf and double shower heads. Walk-in closet with extra shelving and drawers. Wonderful spacious backyard and pool!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2020-01-17
List Price: $545,000
Status: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
Current Price: $545,000
List Date: 2019-11-01
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: L36
House Number: 4837
Compass: E
Street Name: ACOMA
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85254
Zip4: 2220
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 215-68-094
Subdivision: GREENBRIER EAST UNIT 4 LOT 284-429
Taxes: 2922
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 2400
Price/SqFt: 227.08
Approx SqFt Range: 2,251 - 2,500
Horses: N
Builder Name: UNknown
Year Built: 1978
Approx Lot SqFt: 10095
Apx Lot Size Range: 10,001 - 12,500
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Liberty Elementary School - Scottsdale
Jr. High School: Sunrise Middle School
High School: Horizon High School
Elem School Dist #: 069 - Paradise Valley Unified District
High School Dist #: 069 - Paradise Valley Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Geo Lat: 33.618556
Geo Lon: -111.976125
Status Change Info
UCB or CCBS: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
Legal Info
Township: 3N
Range: 4E
Section: 8
Lot Number: 289
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 4
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Showing Instructions
Permission Required to Show: Yes
To Schedule Showing: Use ShowingTime
Primary Showing Contact: Listing Agent
ARMLS Lockbox: Yes
Non-ARMLS Lockbox: No
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Additional Bedroom: Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm
Flooring: Tile; Wood
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool - Private: Pool - Private
Spa: None
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Pantry; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included
Other Rooms: Family Room; Great Room; Bonus/Game Room
Technology: Sat Dish TV Lsd; Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Security Sys Leased
Exterior Features: Patio
Parking Features: Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; RV Gate; RV Parking
Construction: Block; Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Brick Trim/Veneer
Roofing: Comp Shingle
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric Heat
Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones
Utilities: APS
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public; Sewer in & Cnctd
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Mountain View(s); North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Gravel/Stone Back; Desert Front; Desert Back; Grass Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: Not Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Supplements
The backyard is an entertainers delight with a patio that steps down to the sparkling pool and conversations area. Close to schools, shopping at Desert Ridge, Paradise Valley or Kierland Commons, 51 & loop 101 freeways. This is a great location! call for a showing today.
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidth
Master Bedroom14.5014.5012.5012.50
Bedroom 212.0012.0010.5010.50
Bedroom 312.0012.0010.5010.50
Great Room17.0017.0016.0016.00
Dining Room12.5012.5011.0011.00
Living Room16.5016.5012.5012.50
Bedroom 411.0011.0011.0011.00

Listing Office: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage

Last Updated: January - 18 - 2020

4837 E ACOMA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - MLS# 5999799

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 28th of January 2020 05:05 AM