$600,000
4948 W ACOMA Drive
Glendale, AZ 85306
MLS# 5914086
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  2456 sqft


4948 W ACOMA Drive, Glendale, AZ 85306
  1 / 56  
4948 W ACOMA Drive, Glendale, AZ 85306 4948 W ACOMA Drive, Glendale, AZ 85306 4948 W ACOMA Drive, Glendale, AZ 85306 4948 W ACOMA Drive, Glendale, AZ 85306 4948 W ACOMA Drive, Glendale, AZ 85306 4948 W ACOMA Drive, Glendale, AZ 85306 4948 W ACOMA Drive, Glendale, AZ 85306 4948 W ACOMA Drive, Glendale, AZ 85306 4948 W ACOMA Drive, Glendale, AZ 85306 4948 W ACOMA Drive, Glendale, AZ 85306 4948 W ACOMA Drive, Glendale, AZ 85306 4948 W ACOMA Drive, Glendale, AZ 85306 4948 W ACOMA Drive, Glendale, AZ 85306 4948 W ACOMA Drive, Glendale, AZ 85306 4948 W ACOMA Drive, Glendale, AZ 85306 4948 W ACOMA Drive, Glendale, AZ 85306 4948 W ACOMA Drive, Glendale, AZ 85306 4948 W ACOMA Drive, Glendale, AZ 85306 4948 W ACOMA Drive, Glendale, AZ 85306 4948 W ACOMA Drive, Glendale, AZ 85306 4948 W ACOMA Drive, Glendale, AZ 85306 4948 W ACOMA Drive, Glendale, AZ 85306 4948 W ACOMA Drive, Glendale, AZ 85306 4948 W ACOMA Drive, Glendale, AZ 85306 4948 W ACOMA Drive, Glendale, AZ 85306 4948 W ACOMA Drive, Glendale, AZ 85306 4948 W ACOMA Drive, Glendale, AZ 85306 4948 W ACOMA Drive, Glendale, AZ 85306 4948 W ACOMA Drive, Glendale, AZ 85306 4948 W ACOMA Drive, Glendale, AZ 85306 4948 W ACOMA Drive, Glendale, AZ 85306 4948 W ACOMA Drive, Glendale, AZ 85306 4948 W ACOMA Drive, Glendale, AZ 85306 4948 W ACOMA Drive, Glendale, AZ 85306 4948 W ACOMA Drive, Glendale, AZ 85306 4948 W ACOMA Drive, Glendale, AZ 85306 4948 W ACOMA Drive, Glendale, AZ 85306 4948 W ACOMA Drive, Glendale, AZ 85306 4948 W ACOMA Drive, Glendale, AZ 85306 4948 W ACOMA Drive, Glendale, AZ 85306 4948 W ACOMA Drive, Glendale, AZ 85306 4948 W ACOMA Drive, Glendale, AZ 85306 4948 W ACOMA Drive, Glendale, AZ 85306 4948 W ACOMA Drive, Glendale, AZ 85306 4948 W ACOMA Drive, Glendale, AZ 85306 4948 W ACOMA Drive, Glendale, AZ 85306 4948 W ACOMA Drive, Glendale, AZ 85306 4948 W ACOMA Drive, Glendale, AZ 85306 4948 W ACOMA Drive, Glendale, AZ 85306 4948 W ACOMA Drive, Glendale, AZ 85306 4948 W ACOMA Drive, Glendale, AZ 85306 4948 W ACOMA Drive, Glendale, AZ 85306 4948 W ACOMA Drive, Glendale, AZ 85306 4948 W ACOMA Drive, Glendale, AZ 85306 4948 W ACOMA Drive, Glendale, AZ 85306 4948 W ACOMA Drive, Glendale, AZ 85306
Open House (10/20/2019 - 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm)

Property Description
REDUCED FOR QUICK SALE!!!! Completely Remodeled on Over 1.7 Acres of Horse Property! $115K Worth of Horse Setup. All New Open Kitchen with Breakfast Bar Opens into Living Room on One Side, Family Room on the Other and Dining Area in Front of It. All New Cabinets, Quartz Counters, Tile Backsplash & Stainless Steel Appliances. New Wood Tile Flooring Throughout & Carpet in the Bedrooms. All 3 Baths Completely Redone with Tile and New Vanities. Master has Huge Closet, Dual Sinks, and Walk-in Shower. Family Room with Brick Fireplace. Covered Patio is 23x14 and has Counters and Built-ins for Bar and Grill. Pool was Just Resurfaced with New Pebbletec & New Equipment. There's a New AC & New Paint. Horse Property with Tack Room, 9 Stalls, Arena, Hot Walker, Hay Barn and Turn Out with Room to

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2019-05-28
List Price: $600,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $600,000
List Date: 2019-04-19
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: L32
House Number: 4948
Compass: W
Street Name: ACOMA
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Glendale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85306
Zip4: 4405
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 207-31-012
Subdivision: SUNBURST FARMS
Taxes: 4011
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 3
Approx SQFT: 2456
Price/SqFt: 244.3
Approx SqFt Range: 2,251 - 2,500
Horses: Y
Model: Remodeled
Builder Name: Hallcraft
Year Built: 1969
Approx Lot SqFt: 74109
Apx Lot Size Range: 1 - 1.9 Acres
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Sunburst School
Jr. High School: Desert Foothills Middle School
High School: Greenway High School
Elem School Dist #: 006 - Washington Elementary District
High School Dist #: 205 - Glendale Union High School District
Remarks & Misc
Geo Lat: 33.618455
Geo Lon: -112.166169
Legal Info
Township: 3N
Range: 2E
Section: 9
Lot Number: 60
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2019
Floor Partial/Full: Full
Plmbg Yr Updated: 2019
Plmbg Partial/Full: Partial
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2019
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Full
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2019
Kitchen Partial/Full: Full
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2019
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Full
Pool Yr Updated: 2019
Pool Partial/Full: Full
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Carport Spaces: 1
Slab Parking Spaces: 12
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Showing Instructions
Permission Required to Show: No
Notify: Via ShowingTime
ARMLS Lockbox: Yes
Non-ARMLS Lockbox: No
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm; Double Sinks
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Windows: Dual Pane; Energy Star; Low-E
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Play Pool
Spa: Above Ground Spa
Dining Area: Formal; Breakfast Bar; Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Cook Top Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Wall Oven(s); Multiple Ovens; Pantry; Non-laminate Counter
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room; Separate Workshop
Features: No Interior Steps
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Storage Shed(s)
Parking Features: Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; Extnded Lngth Garage; RV Gate; RV Parking; Separate Strge Area; Side Vehicle Entry
Construction: Block
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco; Brick Trim/Veneer
Roofing: Comp Shingle
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Electric Heat
Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Utilities: APS
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public; Sewer in & Cnctd
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block; Partial; Other (See Remarks)
Property Description: North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Gravel/Stone Back; Grass Back; Irrigation Back; Flood Irrigation
Horse Features: Corral; Stall; Tack Room; Arena; Hot Walker; Bridle Path Access
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
Supplements
Roam! Oversized Garage & Covered RV Parking too! Irrigation Lot too!
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidth
Living Room21.0021.0015.0015.00
Family Room21.0021.0014.0014.00
Kitchen16.0016.0014.0014.00
Dining Room14.0014.009.009.00
Master Bedroom18.0018.0018.0018.00
Bedroom 214.0014.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 311.0011.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 411.0011.0010.0010.00
Garage 123.0023.0023.0023.00
Garage 2
Workshop

Listing Office: Success Property Brokers

Last Updated: October - 19 - 2019

4948 W ACOMA Drive, Glendale, AZ 85306 - MLS# 5914086

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 19th of October 2019 10:59 PM