$474,950
5119 E ROY ROGERS Road
Cave Creek, AZ 85331
MLS# 6216067
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  1940 sqft


5119 E ROY ROGERS Road, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  1 / 11  
5119 E ROY ROGERS Road, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 5119 E ROY ROGERS Road, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 5119 E ROY ROGERS Road, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 5119 E ROY ROGERS Road, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 5119 E ROY ROGERS Road, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 5119 E ROY ROGERS Road, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 5119 E ROY ROGERS Road, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 5119 E ROY ROGERS Road, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 5119 E ROY ROGERS Road, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 5119 E ROY ROGERS Road, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 5119 E ROY ROGERS Road, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

Property Description
SPACIOUS 4 BEDROOM 2 BATH 1940 SQ.FT. HOME THAT IS LOCATED IN THE BEAUTIFUL CAVE CREEK/TATUM RANCH AREA. HOUSE HAS SPARKLING POOL & PROFESSIONALLY LANDSCAPED BACKYARD. HOUSE COLORS ARE NEUTRAL AND WILL MATCH ANY FURNITURE. ALSO INCLUDES WASHER, DRYER & FRIG. FOR SHOWINGS: AGENTS PLS SEE PRIVATE REMARKS. DO NOT DISTURB TENANT!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2021-05-14
List Price: $474,950
Status: Closed
Current Price: $475,000
List Date: 2021-04-02
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: J36
House Number: 5119
Compass: E
Street Name: ROY ROGERS
St Suffix: Road
City/Town Code: Cave Creek
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85331
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 42
Assessor's Parcel #: 645
Assessor Number: 211-42-645
Subdivision: ARIZONA CHAPARAL
Tax Municipality: Maricopa - COUNTY
Taxes: 1600
Tax Year: 2000
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1940
Price/SqFt: 244.84
Horses: N
Builder Name: KAUFMAN & BROAD
Year Built: 1999
Approx Lot SqFt: 6160
Approx Lot Acres: 0.141
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Desert Sun Academy
Jr. High School: Black Mountain Elementary School
High School: Cactus Shadows High School
Elem School Dist #: 093 - Cave Creek Unified District
High School Dist #: 093 - Cave Creek Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: DESERT WILLOW
Directions: NORTH ON TATUM, EAST ON DYNAMITE, NORTH ON DESERT WILLOW, EAST ON ROY ROGERS.....YOU'RE HOME!!!
Geo Lat: 33.74775
Geo Lon: -111.9706
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2021-04-13
Under Contract Date: 2021-04-13
Close of Escrow Date: 2021-05-13
Sold Price: 475000
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 100
HOA Fee: 150
HOA Paid (Freq): Semi-Annually
HOA Name: TATUM RANCH
HOA Telephone: (480) 473-1763
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 25
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Pool Partial/Full: Full
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Sold Info
Loan Type: Conventional
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Owner/Agent
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Pool - Private: Pool - Private
Spa: None
Dining Area: Dining in FR
Kitchen Features: Disposal; Dishwasher; Refrigerator; Pantry; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside Laundry
Technology: Cable TV Avail
Exterior Features: Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s)
Parking Features: Unassigned Parking
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Gas Heat
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Fencing: Block
Landscaping: Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Water; Sewer; Garbage Collection; Electric; Gas; Cable or Satellite
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); Other (See Remarks)
Existing 1st Loan: FHA
New Financing: Cash; FHA; Seller May Carry; Lease Option; Lease Purchase; Also for Rent
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidth
Master Bedroom17.0017.0016.0016.00
Bedroom 210.0010.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 310.0010.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 410.0010.0010.0010.00
Living Room12.0012.0015.0015.00
Dining Room9.009.0015.0015.00
Family Room14.0014.0010.0010.00
Kitchen21.0021.0010.0010.00

Listing Office: Grotjahn Capital Management

Last Updated: May - 14 - 2021

5119 E ROY ROGERS Road, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 - MLS# 6216067

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.