$1,499,900
5554 E FAIRWAY Trail
Cave Creek, AZ 85331
MLS# 6193598
Status: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
4 beds  |  3.5 baths  |  4430 sqft


5554 E FAIRWAY Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  1 / 53  
5554 E FAIRWAY Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 5554 E FAIRWAY Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 5554 E FAIRWAY Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 5554 E FAIRWAY Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 5554 E FAIRWAY Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 5554 E FAIRWAY Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 5554 E FAIRWAY Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 5554 E FAIRWAY Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 5554 E FAIRWAY Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 5554 E FAIRWAY Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 5554 E FAIRWAY Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 5554 E FAIRWAY Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 5554 E FAIRWAY Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 5554 E FAIRWAY Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 5554 E FAIRWAY Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 5554 E FAIRWAY Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 5554 E FAIRWAY Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 5554 E FAIRWAY Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 5554 E FAIRWAY Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 5554 E FAIRWAY Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 5554 E FAIRWAY Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 5554 E FAIRWAY Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 5554 E FAIRWAY Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 5554 E FAIRWAY Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 5554 E FAIRWAY Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 5554 E FAIRWAY Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 5554 E FAIRWAY Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 5554 E FAIRWAY Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 5554 E FAIRWAY Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 5554 E FAIRWAY Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 5554 E FAIRWAY Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 5554 E FAIRWAY Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 5554 E FAIRWAY Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 5554 E FAIRWAY Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 5554 E FAIRWAY Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 5554 E FAIRWAY Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 5554 E FAIRWAY Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 5554 E FAIRWAY Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 5554 E FAIRWAY Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 5554 E FAIRWAY Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 5554 E FAIRWAY Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 5554 E FAIRWAY Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 5554 E FAIRWAY Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 5554 E FAIRWAY Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 5554 E FAIRWAY Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 5554 E FAIRWAY Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 5554 E FAIRWAY Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 5554 E FAIRWAY Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 5554 E FAIRWAY Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 5554 E FAIRWAY Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 5554 E FAIRWAY Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 5554 E FAIRWAY Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 5554 E FAIRWAY Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

Property Description
PARADISE FOUND. Custom built on 1.2 ACRES of picture-perfect Sonoran Desert land, this luxury retreat overlooks the second tee box of Rancho Mañana Golf Club, enveloped by mountain peaks. Wall-to-wall glass doors disappear to create stunning indoor/outdoor living. Superior architectural details, 13' ceilings and a whole-home stereo system. Generous formal living and family rooms. Impressive chef's eat-in kitchen is dressed in Cherry cabinets with dual sinks, stainless appliances and multiple islands. Masterful split plan features two private-exit master suites with sumptuous baths and W/D hookups. Lounge in the heated saltwater pool by day, savor the sunset from the spa or rooftop deck by night, and stay for the Milky Way. Intimate gated community secluded yet close to amenities.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2021-04-26
List Price: $1,499,900
Status: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
Current Price: $1,499,900
List Date: 2021-02-12
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: F36
House Number: 5554
Compass: E
Street Name: FAIRWAY
St Suffix: Trail
City/Town Code: Cave Creek
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85331
Zip4: 8415
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 17
Assessor's Parcel #: 32
Assessor Number: 211-17-032
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 10 DESERT CREEK MCR 045524
Subdivision: DESERT CREEK
Tax Municipality: Cave Creek
Taxes: 5520
Tax Year: 2020
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 3.5
Approx SQFT: 4430
Price/SqFt: 338.58
Horses: N
Builder Name: Custom
Year Built: 2007
Approx Lot SqFt: 52490
Approx Lot Acres: 1.205
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Black Mountain Elementary School
Jr. High School: Sonoran Trails Middle School
High School: Cactus Shadows High School
Elem School Dist #: 093 - Cave Creek Unified District
High School Dist #: 093 - Cave Creek Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Carefree Highway & Cave Creek Road
Directions: From Carefree Highway, go north on cave Creek Road to Rancho Mañana Road. West to Fairway Trail gated entry. North, though gate. Turn right and follow curve to home on right.
Geo Lat: 33.833678
Geo Lon: -111.961781
Status Change Info
UCB or CCBS: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
Legal Info
Township: 6N
Range: 4E
Section: 29
Lot Number: 10
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Fee: 50
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: Desert Creek HOA
HOA Telephone: 480-510-0491
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 50
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Contact Info
List Agent Home Phn: 480-596-5751
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room; 2 Master Baths
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: 2 Master Bdrms; Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst; Mstr Bdrm Sitting Rm
Fireplace: 2 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm; Fireplace Master Bdr; Gas Fireplace; Firepit
Flooring: Carpet; Stone
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Diving Pool; Heated Pool
Spa: Spa - Private
Community Features: Gated Community; Golf Course
Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Dining in LR/GR; Dining in FR; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Cook Top Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Wall Oven(s); Pantry; Granite Countertops; Non-laminate Counter; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room
Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings; No Interior Steps; Water Softener Owned
Technology: Pre-Wire Srnd Snd; Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Security Sys Owned
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Balcony/Deck(s); Misting System
Parking Features: Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; Separate Strge Area
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco; Stone
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric Heat
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Wrought Iron
Property Description: Golf Course Lot; Mountain View(s)
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Garbage Collection; Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
Miscellaneous: Home Warranty
New Financing: Cash; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Supplements
Additional Amenities & Features 4 BD | 4 BA | 4,430 SF | 1.2 ACRES (52,490 SF) 3-Car Garage w/Storage Room Stately Rotunda Foyer Superior Architectural Details Natural Travertine Tile & Plush Carpeting Whole-Home Stereo System Slab Granite Countertops Two Interior Gas Fireplaces Wide Baseboards Mini Beverage Fridge Owned Security System Owned Water Softener Professional Viking & GE Monogram Appliances Six-Burner Gas Range Wall Oven, Built-In Microwave, Trash Compactor & Warming Drawer Solid Cherry Cabinetry Designer Neutral Paints Elevated Front Drive Dedicated Driveway Parking Spot Custom Iron-And-Glass Entry Door Covered Front Patio Easy-Care Front & Back Desert Landscaping Exterior Stacked-Stone Accents Heated Spillover Saltwater Spa w/New Ceramic Tile Removable Pool Fencing Cooling Misting System Firepit View Fencing Mature Desert Flora 360 S.F. Rooftop Deck ** Cave Creek Dark Sky Initiative has successfully created updates to town lighting ordinances in efforts to protect dark skies and become a Certified IDA International Dark Sky Community.
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidth
Master Bedroom26.0026.0020.0020.00
Master Bedroom19.0019.0018.0018.00
Bedroom 313.0013.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 413.0013.0012.0012.00
Kitchen24.0024.0021.0021.00
Living Room20.0020.0019.0019.00
Family Room21.0021.0020.0020.00

Listing Office: Those Callaways

Last Updated: April - 27 - 2021

5554 E FAIRWAY Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 - MLS# 6193598

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.