$2,795,000
6109 E EXETER Boulevard
Scottsdale, AZ 85251
MLS# 6146527
4 beds  |  3.5 baths  |  4134 sqft


6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
  1 / 97  
6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251

Property Description
Gorgeous Estate on the most coveted street in Arcadia, Exeter Blv. with Camelback Mt Views!! Through beautiful private gate to circular drive, a lovely fountain welcomes you. 4 Bedroom/ 3.5 Bathrooms, plus Office, 3 Car Garage, 5 fireplaces! Gorgeous Double 10 ft Glass entry doors invite you into your formal living room with beautiful soaring ceilings and exposed wooden beams, impressive Canterra fireplace and sliding French doors to the patio and backyard. Formal Dining room has Camelback Mt. Views! Gourmet Kitchen has large island, double oven Viking range and separate grilling station, sub zero refrigerator, quartz countertops, open concept to Family room with Cantera fireplace and wet bar area. Split Master suite has cozy fireplace and private exit to the backyard, ensuite features

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2020-10-16
List Price: $2,795,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $2,795,000
List Date: 2020-10-14
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: P36
House Number: 6109
Compass: E
Street Name: EXETER
St Suffix: Boulevard
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85251
Zip4: 3057
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 172-44-009
Subdivision: ARCADIA / LA MAZA VILLA 1
Taxes: 12917
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 3.5
Approx SQFT: 4134
Price/SqFt: 676.1
Approx SqFt Range: 4,001 - 4,500
Horses: N
Builder Name: Custom Unknown
Year Built: 2002
Approx Lot SqFt: 18833
Apx Lot Size Range: 18,001 - 24,000
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Hopi Elementary School
Jr. High School: Ingleside Middle School
High School: Arcadia High School
Elem School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
High School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: South on Jokake, East on Exeter to 6109 on the right hand side- Enter through the Private Entry Gate to your NEW BEAUTIFUL HOME!
Geo Lat: 33.49794
Geo Lon: -111.94927
Legal Info
Township: 2N
Range: 4E
Section: 21
Lot Number: 2
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2020
Floor Partial/Full: Partial
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2019
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Full
Roof Yr Updated: 2018
Roof Partial/Full: Full
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2019
Kitchen Partial/Full: Partial
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2019
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Partial
Pool Partial/Full: Partial
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Cooling
HVAC SEER Rating: 14
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Spanish; Santa Barbara/Tuscan
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 3+ Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm; Fireplace Master Bdr; Gas Fireplace; Exterior Fireplace
Flooring: Stone; Wood
Windows: Dual Pane; Wood Frame
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Heated Pool
Spa: Spa - Private; Spa - Heated
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Multiple Ovens; Pantry; Non-laminate Counter; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included
Other Rooms: Family Room
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); Wet Bar(s); No Interior Steps; Water Softener Owned; Drink Wtr Filter Sys
Technology: Pre-Wire Srnd Snd; Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Ntwrk Wrng Multi Rms; Security Sys Owned
Exterior Features: Patio; Circular Drive; Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Electric Door Opener; Extnded Lngth Garage; Temp Controlled
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile; Foam
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat
Heating: Electric Heat
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Utilities: SRP; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Wrought Iron; Block
Property Description: Mountain View(s); North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Grass Front; Synthetic Grass Frnt; Synthetic Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back; Irrigation Front
Possession: By Agreement; Close of Escrow
Unit Style: All on One Level; No Common Walls
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Supplements
footed vessel tub, steam shower, dual vanities and large closet. Office has beautiful built in custom wood shelving, cozy fireplace and beautiful glass french doors to front sitting area with gorgeous Camelback Mt. Views! 2nd & 3rd bedrooms share Jack & Jill bathroom. The 4th bedroom has ensuite bathroom. Enjoy the resort-like Backyard on the patio or by the outside fireplace! Backyard features travertine pavered patio, 10 ft. retractable awning, built in BBQ and refrigerator, gorgeous heated salt water pool/spa with separate ramada, and lovely low maintenance landscaping including 7 Bismark palms, synthetic grass and putting green. Control 4 System electronics through out the home and backyard. This home is located in heart of the most sought after Real Estate in the Valley of the Sun! Gorgeous Exeter Boulevard in sought after Arcadia in Scottsdale ~ Incredible Opportunity!! Located close to excellent Scottsdale shopping, swanky dining andTop Ranked Schools. The Phoenician is around the corner, hike Camelback Mountain and enjoy Scottsdale living!
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidth
Master Bedroom27.0027.0022.0022.00
Living Room19.0019.0016.0016.00
Family Room27.0027.0025.0025.00
Kitchen20.0020.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 414.0014.0012.0012.00
Den12.0012.0012.0012.00

Listing Office: HomeSmart

Last Updated: October - 18 - 2020

6109 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - MLS# 6146527

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 20th of October 2020 12:46 AM