$618,000
6120 E KINGS Avenue
Scottsdale, AZ 85254
MLS# 5942111
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  2742 sqft


6120 E KINGS Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
  1 / 39  
6120 E KINGS Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6120 E KINGS Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6120 E KINGS Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6120 E KINGS Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6120 E KINGS Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6120 E KINGS Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6120 E KINGS Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6120 E KINGS Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6120 E KINGS Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6120 E KINGS Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6120 E KINGS Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6120 E KINGS Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6120 E KINGS Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6120 E KINGS Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6120 E KINGS Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6120 E KINGS Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6120 E KINGS Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6120 E KINGS Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6120 E KINGS Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6120 E KINGS Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6120 E KINGS Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6120 E KINGS Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6120 E KINGS Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6120 E KINGS Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6120 E KINGS Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6120 E KINGS Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6120 E KINGS Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6120 E KINGS Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6120 E KINGS Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6120 E KINGS Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6120 E KINGS Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6120 E KINGS Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6120 E KINGS Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6120 E KINGS Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6120 E KINGS Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6120 E KINGS Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6120 E KINGS Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6120 E KINGS Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6120 E KINGS Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85254

Property Description
UNIQUE NORTH RANCH REMODEL. Charming classic finishes and new custom updates blend seamlessly throughout this picture-perfect Paradise Corridor home. The spacious covered courtyard invites you in to discover a generous sunlit interior with vaulted ceilings and dual-pane windows. Designed for the chef in the family, the well-appointed granite kitchen boasts Amish-crafted hardwood Cherry cabinetry, stainless appliances and plentiful specialized culinary features. Marvelous master suite is a warm retreat with a wet bar, fireplaced sitting area, private exits and soak tub w/atrium view. Natural Saltillo tile is cool in the summer and warm in the winter. Custom secondary bath. Recently updated pebble-finish pool, covered patio, built-in BBQ and colorful mature landscape in the big back yard.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2019-06-20
List Price: $618,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $618,000
List Date: 2019-06-20
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: L36
House Number: 6120
Compass: E
Street Name: KINGS
St Suffix: Avenue
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85254
Zip4: 1388
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 215-81-025
Subdivision: NORTH RANCH
Taxes: 3803
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 3
Approx SQFT: 2742
Price/SqFt: 225.38
Approx SqFt Range: 2,501 - 2,750
Horses: N
Builder Name: Unknown
Year Built: 1985
Approx Lot SqFt: 9411
Apx Lot Size Range: 7,501 - 10,000
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: North Ranch Elementary School
Jr. High School: Desert Shadows Middle School - Scottsdale
High School: Horizon High School
Elem School Dist #: 069 - Paradise Valley Unified District
High School Dist #: 069 - Paradise Valley Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Geo Lat: 33.636649
Geo Lon: -111.948347
Legal Info
Township: 3N
Range: 4E
Section: 4
Lot Number: 371
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Showing Instructions
Permission Required to Show: Yes
To Schedule Showing: Contact Via Phone
ARMLS Lockbox: Yes
Non-ARMLS Lockbox: No
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Additional Bedroom: Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Mstr Bdrm Sitting Rm
Fireplace: 2 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm; Fireplace Master Bdr
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Play Pool
Spa: Spa - Private
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Dining in LR/GR; Dining in FR; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Cook Top Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Reverse Osmosis; Wall Oven(s); Multiple Ovens; Pantry; Granite Countertops; Non-laminate Counter
Laundry: Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room
Features: Skylight(s); Vaulted Ceiling(s); Wet Bar(s)
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Security Sys Leased
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s)
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; RV Gate; RV Parking
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Built-Up; Partial Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric Heat
Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones
Utilities: APS
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
Miscellaneous: Home Warranty
New Financing: Cash; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Supplements
Additional Amenities & Features 4 Bedrooms / 3 Bathrooms 2.742 Square Feet of Living Space 2-Car Garage w/ Built-In Cabinetry Constructed in 1985 North Ranch Subdivision Preferred North/South Exposure Custom Iron-And-Glass Front Door RV Gate & Parking In The Magic 85254 Zip Code: Scottsdale Mailing Address, Phoenix Taxes/Utilities/Zoning, Paradise Valley Schools Master Suite: Dual Vanities, Dual Private French Exits, Two Walk-In Closets, Tile-Surround Shower Two Wood-Burning Fireplaces Eat-In Kitchen: Dual Wall Ovens, Pantry w/Pullout Shelving, Custom Hardware, Eat-At Bar, Glass-Front Cabinets, Tiled Backsplash, Bottle Storage, Glass Pendant Lights Plantation Shutters, Paned French Doors, Wood-Trimmed Windows Reverse Osmosis
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidth
Master Bedroom20.0020.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 316.0016.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 412.0012.0011.0011.00
Kitchen19.0019.0012.0012.00
Living Room17.0017.0013.0013.00
Dining Room14.0014.0011.0011.00
Family Room16.0016.0015.0015.00

Listing Office: Those Callaways

Last Updated: August - 26 - 2019

6120 E KINGS Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - MLS# 5942111

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 15th of September 2019 08:39 PM