$7,790,000
6458 E EXETER Boulevard
Scottsdale, AZ 85251
MLS# 6138509
Status: Closed
5 beds  |  8 baths  |  9567 sqft


6458 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
  1 / 51  
6458 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6458 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6458 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6458 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6458 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6458 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6458 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6458 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6458 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6458 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6458 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6458 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6458 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6458 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6458 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6458 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6458 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6458 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6458 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6458 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6458 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6458 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6458 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6458 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6458 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6458 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6458 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6458 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6458 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6458 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6458 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6458 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6458 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6458 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6458 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6458 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6458 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6458 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6458 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6458 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6458 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6458 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6458 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6458 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6458 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6458 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6458 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6458 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6458 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6458 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6458 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251

Property Description
This chic urban farmhouse is absolutely spectacular. The pristine design is so authentic and so fresh, you'll be challenged to find anything comparable on the market. It's incredibly modern, yet ultra-comfortable, and every impressive space is created with warmth and character which is very special in a home this size. The chef's kitchen is over the top with every imaginable amenity including three dishwashers, the living spaces are breathtaking with creative finishes from floor to ceiling, and just imagine the entertaining possibilities that come with a huge temperature-controlled wine room and four wet bars! Each of the six bedrooms and eight bathrooms are exquisite, including a dream worthy master hideaway with his and hers master baths. The relaxed extravagance is accented by dramatic

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2020-11-17
List Price: $7,790,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $7,650,000
List Date: 2020-09-28
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: P37
House Number: 6458
Compass: E
Street Name: EXETER
St Suffix: Boulevard
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85251
Zip4: 3102
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 173-45-035
Subdivision: LOMBARDI ESTATES LOT 12 BLOCK 2 REPLAT
Taxes: 21964
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 2
# Bedrooms: 5
# Bathrooms: 8
Approx SQFT: 9567
Price/SqFt: 799.62
Horses: N
Builder Name: McDade
Year Built: 2018
Approx Lot SqFt: 44075
Approx Lot Acres: 1.012
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Hopi Elementary School
Jr. High School: Ingleside Middle School
High School: Arcadia High School
Elem School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
High School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: EAST TO PROPERTY ON NORTH SIDE OF EXETER
Geo Lat: 33.499786
Geo Lon: -111.94136
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2020-11-10
Under Contract Date: 2020-11-09
Close of Escrow Date: 2020-11-17
Sold Price: 7650000
Legal Info
Township: 2N
Range: 4E
Section: 22
Lot Number: 12B
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 5
Total Covered Spaces: 5
Sold Info
Loan Type: Other
Payment Type: Other
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Other (See Remarks)
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room; 2 Master Baths; Tub with Jets
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Split; 2 Master Bdrms; Other Bdrm Dwnstrs; Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 3+ Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm; Fireplace Master Bdr; Gas Fireplace; Exterior Fireplace
Flooring: Tile
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Heated Pool; Lap Pool
Spa: Spa - Private; Spa - Heated
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Gas; Cook Top Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Multiple Ovens; Pantry; Walk-in Pantry; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Inside Laundry; Upstairs Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room; Great Room; Bonus/Game Room; Guest Qtrs-Sep Entrn; Exercise/Sauna Room
Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings; Wet Bar(s); Water Softener Owned
Technology: Sat Dish Intrnt Ownd; Cable TV Avail; Security Sys Owned
Exterior Features: Sport Court(s); Covered Patio(s); Balcony/Deck(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s); Childrens Play Area; Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Comp Shingle; Metal
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Gas Heat
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Utilities: SRP; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Mountain View(s); North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Desert Front; Grass Back; Synthetic Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
Supplements
lighting, great looking fixtures, stunning porcelain flooring, extraordinary custom cabinetry, steel and glue lam beams, marble slab showers, sleek surfaces and clean lines. From the curb appeal to the grounds, this impeccable estate is absolutely flawless, and to top it off, it sits on more than an acre in a prime location, it's impeccably manicured, custom lit, and has a fully automated creston system inside and out!
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidth
Master Bedroom21.0021.0021.0021.00
Bedroom 218.0018.0021.0021.00
Bedroom 315.0015.0018.0018.00
Bedroom 416.0016.0016.0016.00
Bedroom 515.0015.0015.0015.00
Office21.0021.0024.0024.00
Exercise Room21.0021.0018.0018.00
Game Room30.0030.0018.0018.00
Dining Room21.0021.0018.0018.00
Bonus Room21.0021.0021.0021.00
Kitchen21.0021.0030.0030.00
Family Room27.0027.0024.0024.00

Listing Office: Launch Real Estate

Last Updated: November - 17 - 2020

6458 E EXETER Boulevard, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - MLS# 6138509

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 24th of November 2020 05:12 PM