$1,499,000
6614 E NORTH Lane
Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
MLS# 6382920
4 beds  |  3.5 baths


6614 E NORTH Lane, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
  1 / 59  
6614 E NORTH Lane, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6614 E NORTH Lane, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6614 E NORTH Lane, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6614 E NORTH Lane, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6614 E NORTH Lane, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6614 E NORTH Lane, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6614 E NORTH Lane, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6614 E NORTH Lane, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6614 E NORTH Lane, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6614 E NORTH Lane, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6614 E NORTH Lane, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6614 E NORTH Lane, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6614 E NORTH Lane, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6614 E NORTH Lane, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6614 E NORTH Lane, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6614 E NORTH Lane, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6614 E NORTH Lane, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6614 E NORTH Lane, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6614 E NORTH Lane, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6614 E NORTH Lane, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6614 E NORTH Lane, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6614 E NORTH Lane, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6614 E NORTH Lane, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6614 E NORTH Lane, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6614 E NORTH Lane, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6614 E NORTH Lane, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6614 E NORTH Lane, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6614 E NORTH Lane, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6614 E NORTH Lane, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6614 E NORTH Lane, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6614 E NORTH Lane, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6614 E NORTH Lane, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6614 E NORTH Lane, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6614 E NORTH Lane, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6614 E NORTH Lane, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6614 E NORTH Lane, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6614 E NORTH Lane, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6614 E NORTH Lane, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6614 E NORTH Lane, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6614 E NORTH Lane, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6614 E NORTH Lane, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6614 E NORTH Lane, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6614 E NORTH Lane, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6614 E NORTH Lane, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6614 E NORTH Lane, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6614 E NORTH Lane, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6614 E NORTH Lane, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6614 E NORTH Lane, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6614 E NORTH Lane, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6614 E NORTH Lane, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6614 E NORTH Lane, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6614 E NORTH Lane, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6614 E NORTH Lane, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6614 E NORTH Lane, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6614 E NORTH Lane, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6614 E NORTH Lane, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6614 E NORTH Lane, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6614 E NORTH Lane, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6614 E NORTH Lane, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

Property Description
Situated on nearly an ACRE lot with a Paradise Valley mailing address and Scottsdale utilities/taxes, this magnificent property will not last. Beautifully open, the split sunlit plan is perfect for entertaining. Striking split stone wall with fireplace in the family room. Stainless appliances and granite in the kitchen. Two primary suites. Double doors reveal the first complete with a jetted tub, Travertine shower, double sinks, fireplace, and exit to the yard. The second primary is currently set up as an office. Retreat out back at day's end for relaxation beneath the gazebo. Dive pool with water feature, built-in BBQ, lush grass and fireplace. Two storage sheds. Sought-after location minutes to dining, entertainment and Valley freeways.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2022-04-26
List Price: $1,499,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $1,499,000
List Date: 2022-04-13
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Subagents: N
Buyer Broker $/%: %
Variable Commission: Y
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: M37
House Number: 6614
Compass: E
Street Name: NORTH
St Suffix: Lane
City/Town Code: Paradise Valley
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85253
Zip4: 1341
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 54
Assessor's Parcel #: 9
Assessor Number: 175-54-009
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 8 TIERRA FELIZ NORTH MCR 013703
Subdivision: TIERRA FELIZ NORTH
Tax Municipality: Scottsdale
Taxes: 3465
Tax Year: 2021
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 3.5
Approx SQFT: 3416
Price/SqFt: 438.82
Horses: Y
Builder Name: Unknown
Year Built: 1971
Approx Lot SqFt: 35127
Approx Lot Acres: 0.806
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Cherokee Elementary School
Jr. High School: Cocopah Middle School
High School: Chaparral High School
Elem School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
High School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Shea Boulevard & 64th Street
Directions: East to 66th Street. South to North Lane. East to home on left.
Geo Lat: 33.581214
Geo Lon: -111.937943
Status Change Info
UCB or CCBS: No
Legal Info
Township: 3N
Range: 4E
Section: 27
Lot Number: 8
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Carport Spaces: 4
Total Covered Spaces: 4
Contact Info
List Agent Home Phn: 480-596-5751
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room; 2 Master Baths; Tub with Jets
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: 2 Master Bdrms; Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst; Mstr Bdrm Sitting Rm
Fireplace: 3+ Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm; Fireplace Master Bdr; Exterior Fireplace
Flooring: Stone
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Dual Pane
Pool Features: Private; Diving Pool
Spa: None
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Dining in LR/GR; Dining in FR; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Pantry; Granite Countertops
Laundry: Inside
Other Rooms: Family Room
Features: No Interior Steps
Technology: Cable TV Avail; High Speed Internet Available
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Gazebo/Ramada; Circular Drive; Childrens Play Area; Built-in BBQ
Construction: Block
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Built-Up
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Natural Gas
Plumbing: Gas Hot Wtr – Tnklss
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Desert Back; Grass Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
Miscellaneous: Home Warranty
New Financing: Cash; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Supplements
Amenities Sunlit Split Floor Plan Two Interior Fireplaces Energy Efficient Dual Pane Windows Carpet in Main Bedroom Closet Only Two Primary Suites Incredible Yard Perfect for Hosting Dive Pool, Fireplace, Gazebo, Covered Patio, BBQ and More Circular Drive for Plentiful Parking Preferred North/South Exposure Solid Block Constructed Nearly an ACRE Lot Paradise Valley Mailing Address with Scottsdale Taxes/Utilities Sought-After Location! WestWorld, Kierland Commons, HighStreet, Scottsdale Quarter, The SR51, Loop 101 and More are Just Minutes Away
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidth
Master Bedroom22.0022.0019.0019.00
Bedroom 214.0014.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 418.0018.0011.0011.00
Kitchen19.0019.0013.0013.00
Dining Room16.0016.0010.0010.00
Living Room31.0031.0023.0023.00
Family Room24.0024.0012.0012.00

Listing Office: Callaway Realty

Last Updated: May - 16 - 2022

6614 E NORTH Lane, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 - MLS# 6382920

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.