$525,000
7199 E RIDGEVIEW Place, 122
Carefree, AZ 85377
MLS# 6123975
Status: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  2378 sqft


7199 E RIDGEVIEW Place, 122, Carefree, AZ 85377
  1 / 39  
7199 E RIDGEVIEW Place, 122, Carefree, AZ 85377 7199 E RIDGEVIEW Place, 122, Carefree, AZ 85377 7199 E RIDGEVIEW Place, 122, Carefree, AZ 85377 7199 E RIDGEVIEW Place, 122, Carefree, AZ 85377 7199 E RIDGEVIEW Place, 122, Carefree, AZ 85377 7199 E RIDGEVIEW Place, 122, Carefree, AZ 85377 7199 E RIDGEVIEW Place, 122, Carefree, AZ 85377 7199 E RIDGEVIEW Place, 122, Carefree, AZ 85377 7199 E RIDGEVIEW Place, 122, Carefree, AZ 85377 7199 E RIDGEVIEW Place, 122, Carefree, AZ 85377 7199 E RIDGEVIEW Place, 122, Carefree, AZ 85377 7199 E RIDGEVIEW Place, 122, Carefree, AZ 85377 7199 E RIDGEVIEW Place, 122, Carefree, AZ 85377 7199 E RIDGEVIEW Place, 122, Carefree, AZ 85377 7199 E RIDGEVIEW Place, 122, Carefree, AZ 85377 7199 E RIDGEVIEW Place, 122, Carefree, AZ 85377 7199 E RIDGEVIEW Place, 122, Carefree, AZ 85377 7199 E RIDGEVIEW Place, 122, Carefree, AZ 85377 7199 E RIDGEVIEW Place, 122, Carefree, AZ 85377 7199 E RIDGEVIEW Place, 122, Carefree, AZ 85377 7199 E RIDGEVIEW Place, 122, Carefree, AZ 85377 7199 E RIDGEVIEW Place, 122, Carefree, AZ 85377 7199 E RIDGEVIEW Place, 122, Carefree, AZ 85377 7199 E RIDGEVIEW Place, 122, Carefree, AZ 85377 7199 E RIDGEVIEW Place, 122, Carefree, AZ 85377 7199 E RIDGEVIEW Place, 122, Carefree, AZ 85377 7199 E RIDGEVIEW Place, 122, Carefree, AZ 85377 7199 E RIDGEVIEW Place, 122, Carefree, AZ 85377 7199 E RIDGEVIEW Place, 122, Carefree, AZ 85377 7199 E RIDGEVIEW Place, 122, Carefree, AZ 85377 7199 E RIDGEVIEW Place, 122, Carefree, AZ 85377 7199 E RIDGEVIEW Place, 122, Carefree, AZ 85377 7199 E RIDGEVIEW Place, 122, Carefree, AZ 85377 7199 E RIDGEVIEW Place, 122, Carefree, AZ 85377 7199 E RIDGEVIEW Place, 122, Carefree, AZ 85377 7199 E RIDGEVIEW Place, 122, Carefree, AZ 85377 7199 E RIDGEVIEW Place, 122, Carefree, AZ 85377 7199 E RIDGEVIEW Place, 122, Carefree, AZ 85377 7199 E RIDGEVIEW Place, 122, Carefree, AZ 85377

Property Description
LIVE THE SUITE LIFE. This premier casita plan features an upper-level sitting-room master suite with a view terrace overlooking picturesque mountain peaks in Carefree's Tuscan-inspired gated community of Montacino. A second well-appointed master suite is conveniently located on the main level. The grand, yet welcoming, interior features distinctive architectural details, designer neutral paints and fine finishes throughout. Low E dual-pane windows, soaring 13' ceilings, wet bar, gas fireplace and Marble floors. Stainless appliances, Cherry cabinetry and granite counters in the updated kitchen. Expansive family room, formal dining room with built-in buffet, and updated baths. Colorful flora covers the view fencing surrounding the spacious open-air patio. Heated community pool & spa.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2020-10-21
List Price: $525,000
Status: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
Current Price: $525,000
List Date: 2020-08-28
Ownership: Condominium
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: F37
House Number: 7199
Compass: E
Street Name: RIDGEVIEW
St Suffix: Place
Unit #: 122
City/Town Code: Carefree
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85377
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 216-88-096
Subdivision: MONTACINO CAREFREE CONDOMINIUM
Taxes: 2272
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Townhouse
Dwelling Styles: Attached
Exterior Stories: 2
# of Interior Levels: 2
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 3
Approx SQFT: 2378
Price/SqFt: 220.77
Approx SqFt Range: 2,251 - 2,500
Horses: N
Builder Name: Dick Lloyd
Year Built: 2004
Approx Lot SqFt: 183
Apx Lot Size Range: 1 - 7,500
Pool: Community Only
Elementary School: Black Mountain Elementary School
Jr. High School: Sonoran Trails Middle School
High School: Cactus Shadows High School
Elem School Dist #: 093 - Cave Creek Unified District
High School Dist #: 093 - Cave Creek Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: From Cave Creek Road, go south on Tom Darlington Drive to Ridgeview Place. West to gated entry on left. First right after gate. Left at end of street to circle drive and parking.
Geo Lat: 33.825303
Geo Lon: -111.92569
Status Change Info
UCB or CCBS: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
Legal Info
Township: 6N
Range: 4E
Section: 35
Lot Number: 122
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 200
HOA Fee: 415
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: Montacino Carefree
HOA Telephone: 602-708-1010
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Imprv/Impact Fee: 1000
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 415
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2016
Floor Partial/Full: Full
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2016
Kitchen Partial/Full: Partial
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2016
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Partial
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room; 2 Master Baths; Tub with Jets; Bidet
Master Bedroom: Downstairs
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Split; 2 Master Bdrms; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Mstr Bdrm Sitting Rm
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm; Gas Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Stone
Windows: Dual Pane; Low-E
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Community Pool; Community Pool Htd; Community Spa; Community Spa Htd; Gated Community
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Dining in FR; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Cook Top Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Wall Oven(s); Pantry; Granite Countertops; Non-laminate Counter
Laundry: Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room
Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings; Wet Bar(s); Water Softener Owned
Technology: Pre-Wire Srnd Snd; Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Security Sys Owned
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Balcony/Deck(s)
Parking Features: Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco; Stone
Roofing: Built-Up; Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Gas Heat
Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: Pvt Water Company
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: None
Property Description: Mountain View(s)
Landscaping: Desert Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Auto Timer H2O Front
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: Two Levels; One Common Wall; End Unit
Association Fee Incl: Exterior Mnt of Unit; Roof Repair; Roof Replacement; Blanket Ins Policy; Sewer; Garbage Collection; Pest Control; Front Yard Maint; Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
Miscellaneous: Home Warranty
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Supplements
Additional Amenities & Features 3 BD | 3 BA | 2,378 SF 2-Car Garage Constructed in 2004 Montacino Carefree Subdivision HOA Includes: Exterior/Front Yard/Common Area Maintenance, Roof Repair/Replacement, Pets Allowed (See MLS for more) Eat-In Kitchen: Gas Range, Eat-At Peninsula, Wall Pantry w/Custom Pullout Shelving, Wall Oven, Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Built-In SubZero Fridge Main-Level Master: Dual Sinks, Jetted Tub, Tile-Surround Snail Shower, Walk-In Closet Indoor Laundry w/Cabinetry & Sink Wet Bar w/Beverage Fridge Pre-Wired for Surround Sound Preferred Split Plan Owned Water Softener Custom Plantation Shutters
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidth
Master Bedroom17.0017.0012.0012.00
Master Bedroom22.0022.0014.0014.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0010.0010.00
Kitchen15.0015.0013.0013.00
Family Room18.0018.0014.0014.00
Dining Room12.0012.0011.0011.00

Listing Office: Those Callaways

Last Updated: October - 21 - 2020

7199 E RIDGEVIEW Place, 122, Carefree, AZ 85377 - MLS# 6123975

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 28th of October 2020 07:44 PM