$3,995,000
7415 E CONTINENTAL MOUNTAIN EST Drive, 11
Cave Creek, AZ 85331
MLS# 5740318
4 beds  |  5 baths  |  8062 sqft


7415 E CONTINENTAL MOUNTAIN EST Drive, 11, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  1 / 58  
7415 E CONTINENTAL MOUNTAIN EST Drive, 11, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 7415 E CONTINENTAL MOUNTAIN EST Drive, 11, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 7415 E CONTINENTAL MOUNTAIN EST Drive, 11, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 7415 E CONTINENTAL MOUNTAIN EST Drive, 11, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 7415 E CONTINENTAL MOUNTAIN EST Drive, 11, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 7415 E CONTINENTAL MOUNTAIN EST Drive, 11, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 7415 E CONTINENTAL MOUNTAIN EST Drive, 11, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 7415 E CONTINENTAL MOUNTAIN EST Drive, 11, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 7415 E CONTINENTAL MOUNTAIN EST Drive, 11, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 7415 E CONTINENTAL MOUNTAIN EST Drive, 11, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 7415 E CONTINENTAL MOUNTAIN EST Drive, 11, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 7415 E CONTINENTAL MOUNTAIN EST Drive, 11, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 7415 E CONTINENTAL MOUNTAIN EST Drive, 11, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 7415 E CONTINENTAL MOUNTAIN EST Drive, 11, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 7415 E CONTINENTAL MOUNTAIN EST Drive, 11, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 7415 E CONTINENTAL MOUNTAIN EST Drive, 11, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 7415 E CONTINENTAL MOUNTAIN EST Drive, 11, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 7415 E CONTINENTAL MOUNTAIN EST Drive, 11, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 7415 E CONTINENTAL MOUNTAIN EST Drive, 11, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 7415 E CONTINENTAL MOUNTAIN EST Drive, 11, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 7415 E CONTINENTAL MOUNTAIN EST Drive, 11, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 7415 E CONTINENTAL MOUNTAIN EST Drive, 11, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 7415 E CONTINENTAL MOUNTAIN EST Drive, 11, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 7415 E CONTINENTAL MOUNTAIN EST Drive, 11, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 7415 E CONTINENTAL MOUNTAIN EST Drive, 11, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 7415 E CONTINENTAL MOUNTAIN EST Drive, 11, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 7415 E CONTINENTAL MOUNTAIN EST Drive, 11, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 7415 E CONTINENTAL MOUNTAIN EST Drive, 11, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 7415 E CONTINENTAL MOUNTAIN EST Drive, 11, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 7415 E CONTINENTAL MOUNTAIN EST Drive, 11, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 7415 E CONTINENTAL MOUNTAIN EST Drive, 11, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 7415 E CONTINENTAL MOUNTAIN EST Drive, 11, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 7415 E CONTINENTAL MOUNTAIN EST Drive, 11, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 7415 E CONTINENTAL MOUNTAIN EST Drive, 11, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 7415 E CONTINENTAL MOUNTAIN EST Drive, 11, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 7415 E CONTINENTAL MOUNTAIN EST Drive, 11, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 7415 E CONTINENTAL MOUNTAIN EST Drive, 11, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 7415 E CONTINENTAL MOUNTAIN EST Drive, 11, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 7415 E CONTINENTAL MOUNTAIN EST Drive, 11, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 7415 E CONTINENTAL MOUNTAIN EST Drive, 11, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 7415 E CONTINENTAL MOUNTAIN EST Drive, 11, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 7415 E CONTINENTAL MOUNTAIN EST Drive, 11, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 7415 E CONTINENTAL MOUNTAIN EST Drive, 11, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 7415 E CONTINENTAL MOUNTAIN EST Drive, 11, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 7415 E CONTINENTAL MOUNTAIN EST Drive, 11, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 7415 E CONTINENTAL MOUNTAIN EST Drive, 11, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 7415 E CONTINENTAL MOUNTAIN EST Drive, 11, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 7415 E CONTINENTAL MOUNTAIN EST Drive, 11, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 7415 E CONTINENTAL MOUNTAIN EST Drive, 11, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 7415 E CONTINENTAL MOUNTAIN EST Drive, 11, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 7415 E CONTINENTAL MOUNTAIN EST Drive, 11, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 7415 E CONTINENTAL MOUNTAIN EST Drive, 11, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 7415 E CONTINENTAL MOUNTAIN EST Drive, 11, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 7415 E CONTINENTAL MOUNTAIN EST Drive, 11, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 7415 E CONTINENTAL MOUNTAIN EST Drive, 11, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 7415 E CONTINENTAL MOUNTAIN EST Drive, 11, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 7415 E CONTINENTAL MOUNTAIN EST Drive, 11, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 7415 E CONTINENTAL MOUNTAIN EST Drive, 11, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

Property Description
OMG!!!! Gorgeous Unique Desert Contemporary New home w/ 270 degree panoramic views of the valley from sun rise to sunset! 8 car garage. Fabulous Kitchen w/ Wolfe & Subzero appliances. Media/Game Room, Meditation Area, Exercise Room, Lap Pool, plus so much more!!! Lap pool. Built-in BBQ. Escape to this extremely peaceful and serene 4+ acre estate!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2018-03-22
List Price: $3,995,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $3,995,000
List Date: 2018-03-22
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: E37
House Number: 7415
Compass: E
Street Name: CONTINENTAL MOUNTAIN EST
St Suffix: Drive
Unit #: 11
City/Town Code: Cave Creek
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85331
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 216-17-028
Subdivision: CONTINENTAL MOUNTAIN ESTATES
Taxes: 1325
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 2
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 5
Approx SQFT: 8062
Price/SqFt: 495.53
Approx SqFt Range: 5,001+
Horses: N
Model: Custom
Builder Name: LaBlonde Development
Year Built: 2019
Approx Lot SqFt: 191989
Apx Lot Size Range: 2 - 4.9 Acres
Pool: Private Only
Marketing Name: Continental Mtn Estates
Elementary School: Black Mountain Elementary School
Jr. High School: Sonoran Trails Middle School
High School: Cactus Shadows High School
Elem School Dist #: 093 - Cave Creek Unified District
High School Dist #: 093 - Cave Creek Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Geo Lat: 33.861297
Geo Lon: -111.919484
Legal Info
Township: 6N
Range: 4E
Section: 14
Lot Number: 11
Pmt & Rate Info
Down Payment: 800000
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Fee: 100
HOA Paid (Freq): Quarterly
HOA Name: Continental Mtns Est
HOA Telephone: xxx-xxx-xxxx
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 33.33
Architect
Architect: Thomas LaBlonde Jr
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 8
Slab Parking Spaces: 4
Total Covered Spaces: 8
Cooling
HVAC SEER Rating: 16
Showing Instructions
Permission Required to Show: Yes
To Schedule Showing: Contact Via Text, Phone or Email
ARMLS Lockbox: No
Non-ARMLS Lockbox: No
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Contemporary
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Split; Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst; Mstr Bdrm Sitting Rm
Fireplace: 2 Fireplace; Fireplace Living Rm; Fireplace Master Bdr; Gas Fireplace; Exterior Fireplace
Flooring: Tile; Wood
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Dual Pane; Low-E; Wood Frame
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Lap Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Cook Top Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Multiple Ovens; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Great Room; Bonus/Game Room; Guest Qtrs-Sep Entrn; Exercise/Sauna Room; Media Room
Features: Skylight(s); Vaulted Ceiling(s); 9+ Flat Ceilings; Central Vacuum; Wet Bar(s); Water Softener Owned; Soft Water Loop; Drink Wtr Filter Sys
Accessibility Feat.: Hallways 36in+ Wide; Hard/Low Nap Floors; Bath Roll-In Shower; Bath Raised Toilet; Bath Lever Faucets; Lever Handles
Technology: 3+ Exist Tele Lines; Pre-Wire Srnd Snd; Pre-Wire Sat Dish; Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Ntwrk Wrng Multi Rms; Security Sys Owned; Smart Home System
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Balcony/Deck(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s); Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; Extnded Lngth Garage; Over Height Garage; Separate Strge Area; Side Vehicle Entry; Tandem Garage
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco; Brick Trim/Veneer
Construction Status: Under Construction
Roofing: Foam
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat
Heating: Gas Heat
Plumbing: Recirculation Pump; Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Energy/Green Feature: Load Controller; Multi-Zones
Utilities: APS
Water: City Water
Sewer: Septic in & Cnctd
Services: Other (See Remarks)
Fencing: View/Wrought Iron; Block
Property Description: Border Pres/Pub Lnd; City Light View(s); Mountain View(s); North/South Exposure; Adjacent to Wash; Borders Common Area
Landscaping: Desert Back; Natural Desert Front
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); Self Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
Miscellaneous: Home Warranty
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidthRemarks
Kitchen19.0019.0024.0024.00
Breakfast Room19.0019.0013.0013.00
Great Room16.0016.0035.0035.00
Dining Room14.0014.0018.0018.00
Library15.0015.0015.0015.00
Bonus Room20.0020.0014.0014.00
Media Room16.0016.0019.0019.00
Master Bedroom21.0021.0020.0020.00
Bedroom 214.0014.0016.0016.00
Bedroom 316.0016.0014.0014.00
Exercise Room14.0014.0016.0016.00
Bedroom18.0018.0021.0021.00Guest House
Basement26.0026.0022.0022.00
Workshop9.009.0015.0015.00
Other Room15.0015.0014.0014.00

Listing Office: LaBlonde Realty, LLC

Last Updated: August - 04 - 2019

7415 E CONTINENTAL MOUNTAIN EST Drive, 11, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 - MLS# 5740318

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 18th of November 2019 04:11 PM