$745,000
7666 N VIA CAMELLO DEL NORTE
Scottsdale, AZ 85258
MLS# 6464100
3 beds  |  2 baths


7666 N VIA CAMELLO DEL NORTE, Scottsdale, AZ 85258
  1 / 37  
7666 N VIA CAMELLO DEL NORTE, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7666 N VIA CAMELLO DEL NORTE, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 Kitchen Front Door 7666 N VIA CAMELLO DEL NORTE, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7666 N VIA CAMELLO DEL NORTE, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 Living Area 7666 N VIA CAMELLO DEL NORTE, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7666 N VIA CAMELLO DEL NORTE, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7666 N VIA CAMELLO DEL NORTE, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7666 N VIA CAMELLO DEL NORTE, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 Dining Downstairs Bathroom 7666 N VIA CAMELLO DEL NORTE, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 Downstairs Bedroom 1 Downstairs Bedroom 2 7666 N VIA CAMELLO DEL NORTE, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 Upstairs Nook 7666 N VIA CAMELLO DEL NORTE, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7666 N VIA CAMELLO DEL NORTE, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 Upstairs Bathroom Upstairs Primary Bedroom 7666 N VIA CAMELLO DEL NORTE, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7666 N VIA CAMELLO DEL NORTE, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7666 N VIA CAMELLO DEL NORTE, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 Serene Back Patio 7666 N VIA CAMELLO DEL NORTE, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7666 N VIA CAMELLO DEL NORTE, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 Entertain Front Patio Front Patio Walk & Bike with Lake Views Golf Course & Mountain Lake Views Community Pool steps away 7666 N VIA CAMELLO DEL NORTE, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7666 N VIA CAMELLO DEL NORTE, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 7666 N VIA CAMELLO DEL NORTE, Scottsdale, AZ 85258

Property Description
Santa Fe stunner in McCormick Ranch! Welcome to this elegant townhome in Scottsdale.You're sure to love the features of this spacious floorplan, elevated ceiling throughout downstairs, wood flooring, and a fireplace.The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, sleek island, soft close cabinets and the perfect blend of wood and granite. A sunlit wine tasting nook perfect for entertaining. Main level also includes 2 bedrooms and full bath with travertine tub and shower. Artistic staircase takes you upstairs to a loft area which is perfect for a home office. The master suite occupies the entire 2nd floor with walk in closet, and huge bay window. Multiple glass sliding doors lead to the backyard oasis.Bask in a lush and comfy patio.This is it...Come live the McCormick Ranch life of Luxury

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2022-12-19
List Price: $745,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $745,000
List Date: 2022-09-15
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Subagents: N
Buyer/Broker: Y
Buyer Broker $/%: %
Comp to Buyer Broker: 2.5
Variable Commission: Y
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: N37
House Number: 7666
Compass: N
Street Name: VIA CAMELLO DEL NORTE
St Suffix: --
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85258
Zip4: 3027
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 6
Assessor's Parcel #: 259
Assessor Number: 174-06-259
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 126 SANTA FE SUBDIVISION UNIT 2 MCR 019507
Subdivision: SANTA FE SUBDIVISION UNIT 2
Tax Municipality: Scottsdale
Taxes: 2256
Tax Year: 2021
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Townhouse
Dwelling Styles: Attached
Exterior Stories: 2
# of Interior Levels: 2
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 2046
Price/SqFt: 364.13
Horses: N
Builder Name: BALLARD
Year Built: 1979
Approx Lot SqFt: 4088
Approx Lot Acres: 0.094
Pool: Community Only
Elementary School: Kiva Elementary School
Jr. High School: Mohave Middle School
High School: Saguaro High School
Elementary School District: Scottsdale Unified District
High School District: Scottsdale Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Hayden & McCormick Parkway
Directions: North on Hayden to Via De Los Libros, Left to Plantina, Right to Escuela, Left to Via Camello Del Norte & Home
Geo Lat: 33.548681
Geo Lon: -111.904602
Status Change Info
UCB or CCBS: No
Legal Info
Township: 2N
Range: 4E
Section: 1
Lot Number: 126
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Disclosure/Addendum Affirmation: Yes
HOA Transfer Fee: 185
HOA Fee: 250
HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
HOA Name: Santa Fe II
HOA Telephone: 480-889-2368
HOA Management Company: Brown Community Mgmt
HOA Management Phone: 480-889-2368
Special Assessment HOA: No
HOA 2 Y/N: Y
HOA 2 Transfer Fee: 600
HOA 2 Fee: 233
HOA Paid Frequency 2: Annually
HOA 2 Name: McCormick Ranch
HOA 2 Telephone: 480-860-1122
Special Assessment HOA 2: No
HOA 3 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: Y
PAD Fee: 180
PAD Paid (Freq): Annually
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee $/%: $
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee 2 $/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 284.42
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2017
Floor Partial/Full: Partial
Roof Yr Updated: 2021
Roof Partial/Full: Partial
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2017
Kitchen Partial/Full: Full
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Spanish
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Double Sinks
Master Bedroom: Upstairs
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile; Wood
Pool Features: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Community Pool; Community Pool Htd; Community Spa; Community Spa Htd; Lake Subdivision
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Cook Top Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included
Other Rooms: Loft
Features: Skylight(s); Wet Bar
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s)
Construction: Block
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Built-Up; Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric
Utilities: APS
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Landscaping: Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Exterior Mnt of Unit; Blanket Ins Policy; Front Yard Maint; Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Rental OK (See Rmks); Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Other (See Remarks)
Supplements
Extremely well cared for home and brand new exterior paint! Comes nearly completely furnished and turnkey ready. Conveniently located just steps away from the community pool. The Santa Fe community is stellar with lakes perfect for sunset walks. The greenbelt with bicycle paths, parks and mountain views. Not to mention multiple heated pools and spas. Resort style living at its finest. Moments from championship golf courses, world class shopping at Keirland Commons, out of this world dining at Mastro's Ocean Club. If you want a life of luxury and convenience.....then this place is your home!
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidth
Den6.006.009.009.00
Master Bedroom16.0016.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 214.0014.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 313.0013.0011.0011.00
Kitchen15.0015.0012.0012.00
Dining Room13.0013.0012.0012.00
Living Room16.0016.0015.0015.00

Listing Office: HomeSmart

Last Updated: January - 27 - 2023

7666 N VIA CAMELLO DEL NORTE, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 - MLS# 6464100
The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

Copyright 2023 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.