$1,250,000
9233 N SUNSET Ridge
Fountain Hills, AZ 85268
MLS# 5928977
4 beds  |  4.5 baths  |  4200 sqft


9233 N SUNSET Ridge, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268
  1 / 54  
9233 N SUNSET Ridge, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 9233 N SUNSET Ridge, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 Aerial view of the back of house & yard. 9233 N SUNSET Ridge, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 9233 N SUNSET Ridge, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 9233 N SUNSET Ridge, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 Full Wet Bar 9233 N SUNSET Ridge, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 Stone Fireplace focal point for the Living Room. Tons of Natural light. Hallway leads to the Office and Master Bedroom Large Island that opens up to the Family Room Kitchen with pendant lights & an island with a sink, dishwasher and cabinet space. Classic alder wood cabinetry. Eat-in kitchen are with cabinets galore! 9233 N SUNSET Ridge, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 View looking out to patio Perfect setting for watching the big game or just relaxing. 9233 N SUNSET Ridge, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 View from master bed showing Gas Fireplace and TV Very spacious. Plenty of room for your treadmill. Bone colored cabinets matching the travertine floors. Full view of master bathroom looking toward the bath and Snail Shower Walk in snail design shower 9233 N SUNSET Ridge, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 9233 N SUNSET Ridge, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 Built-in desk, cabinets and shelving. Office is just off the Master Bedroom. Coffered Wood Ceiling. 9233 N SUNSET Ridge, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 9233 N SUNSET Ridge, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 9233 N SUNSET Ridge, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 9233 N SUNSET Ridge, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 9233 N SUNSET Ridge, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 9233 N SUNSET Ridge, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 9233 N SUNSET Ridge, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 View looking back towards Kitchen. 9233 N SUNSET Ridge, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 Yard seating area in during the day. Yard seating area in the evening. Perfect for casual dining at sunset. 9233 N SUNSET Ridge, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 View looking North East 9233 N SUNSET Ridge, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 View looking South West H 9233 N SUNSET Ridge, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 9233 N SUNSET Ridge, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 9233 N SUNSET Ridge, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 9233 N SUNSET Ridge, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 9233 N SUNSET Ridge, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 9233 N SUNSET Ridge, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 9233 N SUNSET Ridge, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 9233 N SUNSET Ridge, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268

Property Description
This Private Home is in a GUARD GATED COMMUNITY with a secondary gate as well . It is situated to overlook Eagle Mountain Golf Course #5 Tee Box with UNOBSTRUCTED VIEWS looking South / East to the mountains and CITY LIGHTS. You will be living the Arizona Dream with the custom landscaped backyard. Soak in the PEBBLE TECH SELF CLEANING POOL or heated spa. Enjoy cooking outdoors with a large cooking area, a sink, a refrigerator & a BUILT IN GAS BBQ. Then hangout, eat, drink & enjoy the breeze under the COVERED PATIO or sit around the gas fire pit under the stars in the DARK NIGHT SKY COMMUNITY. Plenty of space inside with 4 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms (one in each bedroom plus a powder room). The master bedroom is large enough to be a mini suite.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2020-05-31
List Price: $1,250,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $1,250,000
List Date: 2019-05-21
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: M40
House Number: 9233
Compass: N
Street Name: SUNSET
St Suffix: Ridge
City/Town Code: Fountain Hills
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85268
Zip4: 6318
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 217-30-627
Subdivision: EAGLE MOUNTAIN PARCEL 12 AMENDED
Taxes: 5942
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 4.5
Approx SQFT: 4200
Price/SqFt: 297.62
Approx SqFt Range: Less Than 1,000
Horses: N
Builder Name: Monterey Homes
Year Built: 1998
Approx Lot SqFt: 14871
Apx Lot Size Range: 12,501 - 15,000
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Fountain Hills High School
Jr. High School: Fountain Hills High School
High School: Fountain Hills High School
Elem School Dist #: 098 - Fountain Hills Unified District
High School Dist #: 098 - Fountain Hills Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: SHEA BLVD to Eagle Mountain Pkwy / South on Eagle MT to SUMMER HILL. Right on Summer Hill. Through Guard Gate S/ LEFT MIRAMONTE to gate (Gate code) Then right on SUNSET RIDGE
Geo Lat: 33.570885
Geo Lon: -111.758101
Legal Info
Township: 3N
Range: 6E
Section: 29
Lot Number: 18
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 120
HOA Fee: 378
HOA Paid (Freq): Quarterly
HOA Name: Tri-City
HOA Telephone: 480-844-2224
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Land Lease Fee: 9
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 126
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Slab Parking Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Building Style: Clustered
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Tub with Jets
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: 2 Master Bdrms; Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst; Mstr Bdrm Sitting Rm
Fireplace: 2 Fireplace; Fireplace Living Rm; Fireplace Master Bdr; Gas Fireplace; Firepit
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Heated Pool
Spa: Spa - Heated
Community Features: Gated Community; Golf Course; Guarded Entry; On-Site Guard
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Cook Top Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Multiple Ovens; Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room; Great Room; Library-Blt-in Bkcse
Features: Skylight(s); Wet Bar(s); Fire Sprinklers; Other (See Remarks)
Technology: Cable TV Avail
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Electric Door Opener
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric Heat
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones
Utilities: SRP; SW Gas
Water: Pvt Water Company
Sewer: Sewer in & Cnctd
Fencing: Wrought Iron; Block
Property Description: Golf Course Lot; Hillside Lot; Cul-De-Sac Lot; City Light View(s); Mountain View(s); Borders Common Area
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: Garbage Collection; Cable or Satellite; Front Yard Maint; Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional
New Financing: Cash; VA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
Supplements
It is flooded with NATURAL LIGHT during the day and when the sun goes down you can enjoy the soft glow from the GAS FIREPLACE. The Master Bathroom has a large soaker tub and a separate walk-in TRAVERTINE SNAIL SHOWER. There are separate His and Hers sinks as well as a large walk in closet. Another great bonus is the full walk in closet storage off the master for your expanded wardrobe or just for storing your off season Jimmy Choos. The PRIVATE OFFICE (adjacent to the master) is tastefully built out with wood cabinets and bookshelves as well as a deep CLASSIC COFFER CEILING. An Entertainers Kitchen boasts Alderwood Cabinets and a BUILT UP STONE island all with GRANITE COUNTERS. Of course you have a Gas Stove Top, Double Ovens, dishwasher, microwave as well as an abundant amount of counter space. The FORMAL DINING AND LIVING ROOM share the great room with the LARGE TASTEFUL WET BAR. The stone adorned gas fireplace lies at the center of the room. It is a timeless stylish décor. The oversized tile floors, understated wood cabinetry and the quintessential out door space make this home warm and inviting.
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidth
Master Bedroom18.0018.0023.0023.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 311.0011.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 411.0011.0011.0011.00
Living Room16.0016.0026.0026.00
Dining Room10.0010.0013.0013.00
Den11.0011.0018.0018.00
Family Room13.0013.0018.0018.00
Kitchen19.0019.0022.0022.00

Listing Office: Realty ONE Group

Last Updated: May - 31 - 2020

9233 N SUNSET Ridge, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 - MLS# 5928977

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 7th of August 2020 10:11 PM