$450,000
9629 S 51ST Street
Phoenix, AZ 85044
MLS# 5910804
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  2.75 baths  |  2499 sqft


Welcome home
  1 / 50  
Welcome home 9629 S 51ST Street, Phoenix, AZ 85044 9629 S 51ST Street, Phoenix, AZ 85044 Secluded tropical entrance to this well appointed home Rich custom doors open to the bright formal living and dining area Meticulously maintained attractive wood flooring throughout Neutral paint throughout perfect for anyone's decor Luxurious 2 story ceiling in great room Inviting custom fireplace Enjoy formal dining overlooking the lake and golf course gorgeous natural cherry cabinets and granite counter tops Stainless steel appliances and Sub-Zero refrigerator/freezer Attractive glass front cabinets with spice racks Granite island with additional storage Informal eat in kitchen area Ample counter and storage space Abundant LED recessed lighting Open concept kitchen/ family room Comfortable family room with built-in media niches Downstairs bedroom 1 Downstairs bathroom complete with shower 2nd story landing continues with handsome wood floors Large upstairs loft area perfect for your home office with a beautiful view Upstairs bedroom 2 Bedroom 2 includes a walk-in closet with custom shelving Jack and Jill bathroom Upstairs bedroom 3 Spacious master retreat with picturesque views and walkout deck Vaulted ceilings give a spacious feel Gorgeous double sinks and vanity with custom California style cabinets and upgraded fixtures Over sized walk-in shower and bathroom skylight Relax at the end of the day overlooking the resort golf course and lake Extended covered patio perfect for social gatherings Great outdoor space with low maintenance Bask in the warm sunshine and watch the golfers go by Outdoor built in Viking BBQ with added dual burners 9629 S 51ST Street, Phoenix, AZ 85044 Upgraded Flagstone patio This could be your view everyday Embrace the relaxing environment 9629 S 51ST Street, Phoenix, AZ 85044 9629 S 51ST Street, Phoenix, AZ 85044 Birdseye view of the Pointe South Mountain and Arizona Grand Resort Take advantage of great low rates for golf in the summer This community has impeccably maintained common areas One of four community pools. Two pools are heated in the winter for year round swimming Home is nestled by the 8th Hole 9629 S 51ST Street, Phoenix, AZ 85044 9629 S 51ST Street, Phoenix, AZ 85044 This wonderful neighborhood is less than 15 minutes to Sky Harbor

Property Description
Beautiful and meticulously maintained home in the highly sought after Pointe South Mountain. Embrace the resort lifestyle on a prime lot with gorgeous lush landscaping nestled on a lake with golf course views. Enter into the grand great room with two story ceilings, beautiful hardwood floors and a custom tiled fireplace. Ahead enjoy the picture window in the formal dining area and feel the tension melt as you relish the stunning view. The kitchen is equipped with upgraded SS appliances, handsome cherry cabinets, granite counter tops and more picturesque windows. This elegant home offers a downstairs bedroom and bath. The relaxing Master retreat boasts more incredible views from the windows and balcony, vaulted ceilings, double sinks, private toilet room and a walk-in complete

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2019-09-27
List Price: $450,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $447,000
List Date: 2019-04-12
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: S36
House Number: 9629
Compass: S
Street Name: 51ST
St Suffix: Street
City/Town Code: Phoenix
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85044
Zip4: 5689
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 301-41-591
Subdivision: POINTE SOUTH MOUNTAIN UNIT 8
Taxes: 4031.1
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 2
# of Interior Levels: 2
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 2.75
Approx SQFT: 2499
Price/SqFt: 178.87
Approx SqFt Range: 2,251 - 2,500
Horses: N
Builder Name: Blanford
Year Built: 1994
Approx Lot SqFt: 5066
Apx Lot Size Range: 1 - 7,500
Pool: Community Only
Marketing Name: Pointe South Mountain
Elementary School: Kyrene de las Lomas School
Jr. High School: Kyrene Centennial Middle School
High School: Mountain Pointe High School
Elem School Dist #: 028 - Kyrene Elementary District
High School Dist #: 213 - Tempe Union High School District
Remarks & Misc
Geo Lat: 33.359247
Geo Lon: -111.972532
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2019-09-10
Under Contract Date: 2019-08-23
Close of Escrow Date: 2019-09-26
Sold Price: 447000
Legal Info
Township: 1S
Range: 4E
Section: 8
Lot Number: 1866
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Fee: 123.38
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: Pointe South Mtn
HOA Telephone: 480-539-1396
HOA Prop Man Co Name: Brown Community Mgmt
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 123.38
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2017
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Full
Roof Yr Updated: 2019
Roof Partial/Full: Full
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2015
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Partial
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Slab Parking Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Cooling
HVAC SEER Rating: 19
Property Description
Waterfront Lot: 1
Showing Instructions
Permission Required to Show: Yes
To Schedule Showing: Contact Via ShowingTime, Text, Phone or Email
ARMLS Lockbox: Yes
Non-ARMLS Lockbox: No
Sold Info
Loan Type: Conventional
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Add'l Property Use: None
Architecture: Spanish
Master Bathroom: Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Upstairs; Not Split
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Dwnstrs; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace
Flooring: Wood
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Dual Pane
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Community Pool; Community Pool Htd; Community Spa; Community Spa Htd; Golf Course
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Cook Top Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room; Great Room; Loft
Features: Skylight(s); Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Technology: 3+ Exist Tele Lines; Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Balcony/Deck(s); Private Street(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s); Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; Golf Cart Garage; Permit/Decal Req'd
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: All Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat; ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
Heating: Electric Heat; ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Utilities: SRP; City Electric
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: View/Wrought Iron; Block
Property Description: Golf Course Lot
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Back; Desert Front; Desert Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back; Irrigation Front; Irrigation Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: Two Levels; No Common Walls
Association Fee Incl: Garbage Collection; Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Rental OK (See Rmks); Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional; Treat as Free&Clear
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
New Financing: Cash; VA; Conventional
Disclosures: None
Supplements
organizing shelving and drawers. The HVAC was replaced in 2017, new underlayment installed May 2019. This well appointed home has so much to offer and is close to I10, US 60 with shopping, restaurants and Sky Harbor Airport within minutes.
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidth
Dining Room12.0012.008.008.00
Great Room15.0015.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 210.0010.009.509.50
Bedroom 312.0012.0011.5011.50
Bedroom 412.0012.0011.5011.50
Master Bedroom16.5016.5013.0013.00
Loft15.5015.5011.0011.00

Listing Office: HomeSmart

Last Updated: September - 27 - 2019

9629 S 51ST Street, Phoenix, AZ 85044 - MLS# 5910804

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 19th of October 2019 10:20 PM