$1,200,000
9906 E TOPAZ Drive
Scottsdale, AZ 85258
MLS# 6595833
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  2 baths


9906 E TOPAZ Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258
  1 / 51  
9906 E TOPAZ Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9906 E TOPAZ Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9906 E TOPAZ Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9906 E TOPAZ Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9906 E TOPAZ Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9906 E TOPAZ Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9906 E TOPAZ Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9906 E TOPAZ Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9906 E TOPAZ Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9906 E TOPAZ Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9906 E TOPAZ Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9906 E TOPAZ Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9906 E TOPAZ Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9906 E TOPAZ Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9906 E TOPAZ Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9906 E TOPAZ Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9906 E TOPAZ Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9906 E TOPAZ Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9906 E TOPAZ Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9906 E TOPAZ Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9906 E TOPAZ Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9906 E TOPAZ Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9906 E TOPAZ Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9906 E TOPAZ Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9906 E TOPAZ Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9906 E TOPAZ Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9906 E TOPAZ Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9906 E TOPAZ Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9906 E TOPAZ Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9906 E TOPAZ Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9906 E TOPAZ Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9906 E TOPAZ Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9906 E TOPAZ Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9906 E TOPAZ Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9906 E TOPAZ Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9906 E TOPAZ Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9906 E TOPAZ Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9906 E TOPAZ Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9906 E TOPAZ Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9906 E TOPAZ Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9906 E TOPAZ Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9906 E TOPAZ Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9906 E TOPAZ Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9906 E TOPAZ Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9906 E TOPAZ Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9906 E TOPAZ Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9906 E TOPAZ Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9906 E TOPAZ Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9906 E TOPAZ Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9906 E TOPAZ Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9906 E TOPAZ Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258

Property Description
Come see this stunning home nestled in the picturesque community of Scottsdale Ranch. NEW AC & ROOF!! A charming inviting entrance leads you into a bright & spacious formal living room w/vaulted ceiling & tile fireplace. The heart of the home, the kitchen, has been thoughtfully updated w/ shaker cabinetry, white quartz counters, stainless-steel appliances & breakfast bar provides the perfect spot to gather & enjoy each other's company. The family room is perfect for cozy movie nights or just enjoying quality time together. Unwind & relax in the Owner's suite w/walk-in closet & luxurious ensuite w/ dual vanity, custom tile shower & soaking tub! Outside is a true sanctuary, offering a serene ambiance, complete w/ sparkling pool. Garage features 1/2 bathroom. Don't miss out, come see it toda

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2024-01-31
Sold Price: $1,107,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $1,107,000
List Date: 2023-08-22
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Co-Ownership (Fractional) Agreement YN: No
Subagents: N
Buyer/Broker: Y
Buyer Broker $/%: %
Comp to Buyer Broker: 3
Variable Commission: N
Location, Tax & Legal
House Number: 9906
Compass: E
Street Name: TOPAZ
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85258
Zip4: 4745
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 35
Assessor's Parcel #: 419
Assessor Number: 217-35-419
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 26 SCOTTSDALE RANCH 3 REPLAT LOT 13-38 TR A-C MCR 024007
Subdivision: SCOTTSDALE RANCH 3 REPLAT LOT 13-38 TR A-C
Tax Municipality: Scottsdale
Taxes: 3743
Tax Year: 2023
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 2383
Price/SqFt: 464.54
Horses: N
Builder Name: COSTAIN
Year Built: 1984
Approx Lot SqFt: 9615
Approx Lot Acres: 0.221
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Laguna Elementary School
Jr. High School: Mountainside Middle School
High School: Desert Mountain Elementary
Elementary School District: Scottsdale Unified District
High School District: Scottsdale Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: 100th St & Topaz
Directions: South of Shea, North of Mountainview: go west on Topaz-end of 2nd block, on your right (north side of street)
Geo Lat: 33.579163
Geo Lon: -111.868359
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2024-01-09
Under Contract Date: 2024-01-09
Close of Escrow Date: 2024-01-31
Sold Price: $1,107,000
Legal Info
Township: 3N
Range: 5E
Section: 29
Lot Number: 26
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Disclosure/Addendum Affirmation: Yes
HOA Transfer Fee: 200
HOA Fee: 435
HOA Paid Frequency: Annually
HOA Name: Scottsdale Ranch HOA
HOA Telephone: 480-860-2022
Special Assessment HOA: No
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee: 435
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee $/%: $
Disclosure Fees HOA: 170
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 36.25
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2023
Plmbg Yr Updated: 2023
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2023
Roof Yr Updated: 2023
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2023
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2023
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Showing Notification Methods
Showing Service: Aligned Showings
Sold Info
Loan Type: Conventional
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concession $/%: $
Seller Concession $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Owner/Agent
Architecture: Ranch; Contemporary
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Double Sinks
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Separate Bedroom Exit; Master Bedroom Walk-in Closet
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Living Rm
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Pool Features: Private; Play Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Clubhouse/Rec Room; Lake Subdivision
Dining Area: Formal; Breakfast Bar; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Disposal; Dishwasher; Refrigerator; Pantry
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside
Other Rooms: Family Room
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s); Patio; Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s)
Parking Features: Electric Door Opener
Road Responsibility: City Maintained Road
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Built-Up; Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric
Energy/Green Feature: Load Controller; Multi-Zones
Utilities: APS
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Corner Lot; North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Desert Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back
Lockbox Type: Supra (ARMLS)
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); No Visible Truck Trailer RV Boat; Rental OK (See Rmks); Clubhouse/Rec Center; Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
New Financing: Cash; VA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Living Room18.5018.5015.0015.00
Dining Room15.0015.0010.5010.50
Family Room15.0015.0014.5014.50
Master Bedroom18.5018.5013.5013.50
Bedroom 211.0011.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 311.0011.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 412.0012.0011.0011.00

Listing Office: Keller Williams Realty East Valley

Last Updated: January - 31 - 2024

9906 E TOPAZ Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 - MLS# 6595833
The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

Copyright 2024 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.