The Holm Group Sottsdale Arizona

$943,000
19793 N 84TH Way
Scottsdale, AZ 85255
MLS# 5145805
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  3.5 baths  |  3544 sqft


Front 4
  1 / 42  
Front 4 Front Entry 2 Front Entry 4 Front Entry 1 Entry Foyer 3 Entry Foyer 1 Family Room 1 Family Room 3 Family Room 4 Formal Dining Area 3 Formal Living Area 2 Kitchen - Family Room 1 Kitchen 2 Kitchen 3 Kitchen Storage and Buffet 1 Breakfast Nook 1 Beverage Alcove 1 Laundry Room Master 1 Master Bath 1 Master Bath 3 Master Hallway Master Shower 2 Master Sitting Area 1 Office-Den 3 Bedroom 2-2 Bedroom 3-1 Bedroom 4-2 Guest Bath 1 Pool Bath 1 Covered Patio 2 Back Yard 1 Back Yard 2 Back Yard View 3 Back Yard Patio and Fire Pit 1 Back Yard View 2 Pool and Water Feature 3 Pool and Water Feature 1 Side Yard 1 Neighborhood 1 Sunset View Sunset Mountain View

Property Description
Gorgeous remodeled Grayhawk home on the Talon course! Amazing Mtn views across the 14th tee. This Estancia Tri-split floor plan is the most popular semi-custom Engle home, located in the highly sought after Talon Retreat guard gated neighborhood! This home has been treated with TLC and shows like NEW! This home has been upgraded w/ new granite everywhere, custom cabinets in Kitchen & baths, light fixtures, plumbing fixtures, Upgrades galore!...Coffered 12 ft ceilings, upgraded tile t/o, Dry bar w/wine chiller,surround sound,central vac,4'extended garage. Extra features in the resort-like backyard includes freeform heated pebble tec pool w/ water feature and in-pool cleaning system, gas fire pit island, and covered patio on an over-sized lot.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Sold Price: $943,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $943,000
List Date: 2014-07-17
Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: K37
House Number: 19793
Compass: N
Street Name: 84TH
St Suffix: Way
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85255
Zip4: 3971
Country: US
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 212-43-421
Subdivision: GRAYHAWK
Tax Year: 2013
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family Residence
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
Full Bathrooms: 3
Half Bathrooms: 1
Total Bathrooms: 3.5
Approx SQFT: 3544
Price/SqFt: 266.08
Horses: N
Model: Estancia
Builder Name: Engle Homes
Year Built: 2001
Approx Lot SqFt: 12878
Flood Zone: Yes
Community Pool Y/N: Yes
Private Pool Y/N: Yes
Fireplace YN: Yes
Fireplaces Total: 1
Planned Comm Name: Talon Point
Marketing Name: On Talon Golf Course
Elementary School District: Paradise Valley Unified District
High School District: Paradise Valley Unified District
Elementary School: Grayhawk Elementary School
Jr. High School: Desert Shadows Elementary School
High School: Pinnacle High School
Legal Info
Township: 4N
Range: 4E
Section: 25
Lot Number: 33
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Contact Info
List Agent Home Phn: 480-607-3393
List Agent Pager: 480-998-0676
Sold Info
Loan Type: Conventional
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concession $/%: $
Seller Concession $/%: $
Remarks Misc
Cross Street: Pima and Thompson Peak
Directions: From Pima, West on Thompson Peak (or East on Thompson Peak from Scottsdale Rd) to Grayhawk Drive, South through guard Gate to Chino, East (left) to 84th Way, South (right) to property on left.
Geo Lat: 33.665849
Geo Lon: -111.895558
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2014-12-23
Under Contract Date: 2014-11-26
Close of Escrow Date: 2014-12-22
Sold Price: $943,000
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
View: Mountain(s)
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Vanity; Tub with Jets
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Separate Bedroom Exit; Master Bedroom Walk-in Closet; Other Bedroom Walk-in Closet; Master Bedroom Sitting Room
Fireplace Features: Fireplace Family Rm; Gas Fireplace; Exterior Fireplace; Fire Pit
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Window Features: Dual Pane
Private Pool Features: Heated
Community Pool Features: Heated
Spa: None
Community Features: Comm Tennis Court(s); Community Spa; Community Spa Htd; Gated; Golf; Guarded Entry; On-Site Guard
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Pantry; Granite Counters; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Inside
Other Rooms: Family Room
Interior Features: Central Vacuum; Fire Sprinkler System
Technology: 3+ Exist Tele Lines; Pre-Wire Srnd Snd; Cable TV Avail; High Speed Internet; Ntwrk Wrng Multi Rms; Security System Owned
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s); Patio; Private Street(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s)
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Garage Door Opener
Construction: Wood Frame
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco; Stone
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Central Air; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Natural Gas
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water Source: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Wrought Iron; Block
Property Description: Golf Course Lot; Cul-De-Sac Lot; Adjacent to Wash; Borders Common Area
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back
Possession: By Agreement
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Kitchen14.0014.00
Dining Room14.0012.00
Family Room20.0018.00
Living Room17.0017.00
Master Bedroom30.0015.00
Bedroom 214.0012.00
Bedroom 314.0011.00
Bedroom 412.0011.00
Den13.0011.00

IDX
Listing Office: Realty Executives

Office Phone: 480-998-0676

Last Updated: January - 21 - 2021

Copyright 2026 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.


Last Updated: August 2026